Licensed to TAAF Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/30/2006 06:30 PM
                    Games of Texas - 7/28/2006 to 7/30/2006                    
                       Texas Amateur Athletic Federation                       
                               www.swimtaaf.com                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 16.90    8/5/2000 Hannah Ferrin, MESQ                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 peterson, savanah          8 Boerne-DA              18.07      18.08  
  2 Pruitt, Sierra             8 Edna-DA                18.80      18.29  
  3 Montanari, Maret           8 Golden Triangle        18.44      18.30  
  4 Dorris, Maddie             8 Weatherford            19.76      18.43  
  5 Grismer, Julia             8 Santa Fe               18.94      18.47  
  6 Nguyen, Lauren             8 Grapevine              19.55      18.60  
  7 Dixon, Rachel              8 R&R Aquatics           18.73      19.01  
  8 McGuire, Micaela           8 KST                    20.72      19.39  
  9 Mohle, Brittni             8 Deer Park   =======
  1 Rosales, Estrella          7 SAPAR                  42.22      39.20  
  2 Dorris, Maddie             8 Weatherford            42.14      40.11  
  3 Huggins, Audrey            7 Weatherford            42.51      40.39  
  4 Perez, Kailee              8 McKinney               41.07      40.66  
  5 Grismer, Julia             8 Santa Fe               47.41      41.48  
  6 Brechler, Jordyn           8 MIST                   43.93      42.36  
  7 Salinas, Bryana            8 SAPAR                  43.37      43.37  
  8 Cadriel, Diamond           8 Eagle Lake             42.91      43.82  
  9 Curtis, Claudia            8 Parker                 44.45      44.11  
 10 Abraham, Caroline          8 Portland-DA            44.88      44.40  
 11 Neely, Taylor              8 Lake Jackson           43.21      44.45  
 12 Hall, Liliana              8 Frisco                 47.46      45.58  
 13 Rock, Mary Leigh           8 Carrollton             43.88      46.35  
 14 Coronado Winn, Chloe       8 Stacy-ZZ               54.66      46.38  
 15 Schmidt, Lauren            8 Trophy Club            45.98      46.60  
 16 McAfee, Shaene             8 Frisco                 47.24      48.21  
 17 Coffin, Hollie             8 Golden Triangle        45.62      48.33  
 18 Howorth, Imogen            8 Drip-ZZ                53.07      48.84  
 19 Gilcrease, Katelyn         7 Landa Park             48.74      49.03  
 20 Keally, Kristin            8 Navasota-DA            52.86      50.96  
 21 Cantu, Destiny             7 MIST                   48.97      51.16  
 22 Corbett, Kacey             6 Colst                  54.26      55.17  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 19.43    7/1/1994 Stephani Caver/Houston-N.Line                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grismer, Julia             8 Santa Fe               23.04      20.90  
  2 peterson, savanah          8 Boerne-DA              24.06      21.76  
  3 Fitzgibbon, Sydney         8 Plano                  24.51      22.46  
  4 Rose, Casey                8 Southlake              23.79      22.62  
  5 Dorris, Maddie             8 Weatherford            22.95      22.74  
  6 Montanari, Maret           8 Golden Triangle        22.92      22.89  
  7 Pitzer, Lauren             7 Trophy Club            25.17      22.92  
  8 McGuire, Micaela           8 KST                    24.04      22.94  
  9 Jackson, Ashley            8 Frisco                 23.92      22.98  
 10 Kelley, Emma               8 Eagle Lake             23.54      23.11  
 11 Fannin, Mandy              8 Denison                23.75      23.14  
 12 Brechler, Jordyn           8 MIST                   24.56      23.19  
 13 Elliott, Allison           8 Canyon Vista-ZZ        26.51      23.71  
 14 Owens, Kendall             8 West of Brazos         24.01      24.44  
 15 Negrete, Pauline           7 Edna-DA                24.96      24.90  
 16 Morgan, Micayla            7 Plano                  24.44      25.77  
 17 Hinton, Ashton             8 Bryan-DA               26.88      25.90  
 18 Stankus, Olivia            8 Paris                  25.76      26.15  
 19 Mick, Megan                8 Brenha                 27.27      26.19  
 20 Bruce, Grayson             6 SAPAR                  29.76      26.24  
 21 Howorth, Imogen            8 Drip-ZZ                27.93      26.72  
 22 Dath, Zulema               8 Rats                   27.85      27.24  
 23 Lopez, Ariana              8 SAPAR                  29.50      30.90  
 24 Yun, Sarah                 7 WESTB                  34.36      33.27  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 22.04    8/1/1987 Wendy Demback                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adair, Mackenzie           8 The Woodlands          24.16      24.13  
  2 Brown, Braden              8 Carrollton             25.26      24.25  
  3 Rose, Casey                8 Southlake              25.31      24.26  
  4 Evans, Haleigh             8 Edna-DA                24.79      24.30  
  5 Wolters, Bailey            8 Plano                  26.25      24.68  
  6 Stankus, Olivia            8 Paris                  26.13      24.99  
  7 Dixon, Rachel              8 R&R Aquatics           23.49      25.00  
  8 Pierron, Katherine         8 McKinney               25.56      25.08  
  9 Kuettel, Molly             8 Lake Jackson           24.92      25.61  
 10 Pierron, Kristin           8 McKinney               25.56      26.06  
 11 Buck, Darby                8 Balc-ZZ                26.78      26.80  
 12 Wooiley-Macmath, Jessie    8 Patterson-ZZ           27.57      27.03  
 13 Bingheim, Aubrey           8 Lewisville             26.18      27.13  
 14 Martin, Brittany           7 Southlake              26.48      27.43  
 15 Abraham, Caroline          8 Portland-DA            28.66      28.51  
 16 Ramos, Kaitlyn             8 Calallen               31.87      29.34  
 17 Xu, Helen                  8 WESTB                  34.97      34.56  
 18 Keally, Kristin            8 Navasota-DA            37.81      36.43  
 19 Salazar, Arlene            7 SAPAR                  45.25      44.22  
 -- Worley, Alexis             7 Cudas                  28.52         DQ  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 18.80    7/1/1994 Stephani Carver/Houston-N.Line               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartwick, Sydney           8 Southlake              20.45      21.02  
  2 Pruitt, Sierra             8 Edna-DA                21.81      21.33  
  3 Gable, Morgan              8 The Woodlands          21.89      21.45  
  4 Wise, Caitlyn              8 Carrollton             25.02      21.53  
  5 McGuire, Micaela           8 KST                    23.02      22.04  
  6 Negrete, Pauline           7 Edna-DA                26.58      22.48  
  6 Clement, Connor            8 Frisco                 25.13      22.48  
  8 Perez, Kailee              8 McKinney               24.02      23.26  
  9 Rosales, Estrella          7 SAPAR                  27.47      23.29  
 10 French, Makena             8 Trophy Club            23.86      23.73  
 11 Mohle, Brittni             8 Deer Park              23.17      23.75  
 12 Robbins, Annie             8 Lake Jackson           21.90      23.98  
 13 Link, Peyton               7 Southlake              26.62      24.23  
 14 Buck, Darby                8 Balc-ZZ                24.52      24.54  
 15 Mick, Megan                8 Brenha                 25.60      24.60  
 16 Kelley, Meghan             8 Cudas                  26.79      25.19  
 17 Jones, Breanna             8 Mesquite               26.01      25.67  
 18 Moon, Jade                 7 WESTB                  29.50      25.70  
 19 Bruce, Grayson             6 SAPAR                     NT      28.57  
 20 Dewitt, Cara               8 Dick Nick Red-ZZ       29.65      30.60  
 21 Brewer, Amy                8 MIST                   31.75      31.44  
 -- Wallace, Kayla             8 Colst                  28.48         DQ  
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:39.11    8/1/1988 J. Novak                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Kailee              8 McKinney             1:47.45    1:45.00  
      50.90   54.10                                                
  2 Fitzgibbon, Sydney         8 Plano                1:57.38    1:47.79  
      49.54   58.25                                                
  3 Hartwick, Sydney           8 Southlake            1:51.85    1:47.85  
      51.41   56.44                                                
  4 Montanari, Maret           8 Golden Triangle      1:54.36    1:49.87  
      51.10   58.77                                                
  5 Brechler, Jordyn           8 MIST                 2:06.83    1:56.12  
      52.93 1:03.19                                                
  6 Stankus, Olivia            8 Paris                1:55.22    1:56.69  
      56.85   59.84                                                
  7 Rosenstrauch, Nicole       8 The Woodlands        1:58.63    1:56.85  
      54.76 1:02.09                                                
  8 Fannin, Mandy              8 Denison              1:54.59    1:56.96  
      52.45 1:04.51                                                
  9 Kuettel, Molly             8 Lake Jackson         1:57.54    1:58.77  
      58.65 1:00.12                                                
 10 Abraham, Caroline          8 Portland-DA          2:07.45    2:00.94  
      58.79 1:02.15                                                
 11 Evans, Haleigh             8 Edna-DA              2:04.00    2:03.61  
    1:00.08 1:03.53                                                
 12 Hines, Meg                 8 Garland              2:13.52    2:03.70  
 13 Unruh, Claire              7 Trophy Club          2:06.02    2:04.57  
      59.81 1:04.76                                                
 14 Wooiley-Macmath, Jessie    8 Patterson-ZZ         2:11.70    2:05.60  
    1:02.94 1:02.66                                                
 15 Naughton, Emily            8 Lewisville           2:14.56    2:09.24  
    1:01.06 1:08.18                                                
 16 Shalkowski, Brooke         7 Wave                 2:25.07    2:13.40  
    1:02.31 1:11.09                                                
 17 Kim, Michelle              8 McAllen              2:24.82    2:18.08  
 18 Dewitt, Cara               8 Dick Nick Red-ZZ     2:16.31    2:19.58  
 19 Hudson, Stacie             6 WESTB                2:34.50    2:19.61  
    1:06.07 1:13.54                                                
 20 Hudson, Kacie              6 WESTB                2:35.85    2:33.02  
    1:12.53 1:20.49                                                
 -- Curtis, Claudia            8 Parker               2:11.60         DQ  
      55.83 1:03.40                                                
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:15.50    8/1/1989 Freeport                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisco                                            1:21.65    1:19.19  
     1) Jackson, Ashley 8               2) Bergmann, Julia 8              
     3) Hall, Liliana 8                 4) Ramey, Rachel 7                
       39.95    39.24                                                      
  2 Carrollton                                        1:24.65    1:19.54  
     1) Rock, Mary Leigh 8              2) Brown, Braden 8                
     3) Wise, Caitlyn 8                 4) Nelson, Leah 8                 
       40.00    39.54                                                      
  3 Mesquite                                          1:25.50    1:19.91  
     1) Manly, Emily 7                  2) Jones, Breanna 8               
     3) Collins, Cammi 8                4) Barbour, Kristen 8             
       40.04    39.87                                                      
  4 Plano                                             1:26.37    1:21.07  
     1) Fitzgibbon, Sydney 8            2) Young, Cameron 8               
     3) Beam, Kyra 8                    4) Wolters, Bailey 8              
       41.59    39.48                                                      
  5 Seabrook                                          1:21.86    1:23.85  
     1) Kmiecik, Tyler 8                2) May, Kendra 8                  
     3) Kmiecik, Taylor 8               4) O'Donel, Lauren 8              
       53.62    30.23                                                      
  6 R&R Aquatics                                      1:28.23    1:24.08  
     1) Dzierzanowsky, Kathryn 6        2) Green, Emma 8                  
     3) Loser, Morgan 8                 4) Mangel, Shelbi 8               
       42.32    41.76                                                      
  7 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:28.58    1:24.73  
     1) Schmidt, Lauren 8               2) French, Makena 8               
     3) Wright, Annie 8                 4) Titus, Maddi 8                 
       49.28    35.45                                                      
  8 Lewisville                                        1:28.55    1:25.04  
     1) Blackburn, Haley 7              2) Kimbrell, Katie 8              
     3) Bingheim, Aubrey 8              4) Augustyn, Alex 6               
       42.76    42.28                                                      
  9 Lake Jackson                                      1:21.95    1:25.75  
     1) Robbins, Annie 8                2) Fritz, Jessica 8               
     3) Vavra, Cassidy 8                4) Neely, Taylor 8                
       39.30    46.45                                                      
 10 Southlake                                         1:29.72    1:28.18  
     1) Martin, Brittany 7              2) Link, Peyton 7                 
     3) Wang, Cameron 8                 4) Chao, Madison 7                
       48.85    39.33                                                      
 11 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      1:43.76    1:29.91  
     1) Kelley, Meghan 8                2) Gupta, Nisha 8                 
     3) Maraist, Kathryn 8              4) Worley, Alexis 7               
       51.05    38.86                                                      
 12 Victoria-DA                                       1:31.93    1:30.22  
     1) Kallman, Kelsey 7               2) Nemec, Abigail 8               
     3) Yang, Jasime 8                  4) Garza, Danielle 7              
       46.53    43.69                                                      
 13 Rockport-DA                                       1:34.01    1:33.73  
     1) Jolley, Mercedes 8              2) Meinhausen, Makenna 8          
     3) Pena, Naz 8                     4) Martinez, McKenna 8            
       47.68    46.05                                                      
 14 Mission                                           1:40.22    1:35.16  
     1) Cantu, Destiny 7                2) Castillo, Lauren 8             
     3) Brewer, Amy 8                   4) McCoy, Stephanie 7             
       52.15    43.01                                                      
 15 College Station                                   2:00.27    1:39.98  
     1) Mosavi, Paresa 6                2) Wallace, Kayla 8               
     3) Hickson, Leiah 6                4) Corbett, Kacey 6               
       48.56    51.42                                                      
 16 Westbury                                          1:43.71    1:41.08  
     1) Hudson, Kacie 6                 2) Hudson, Stacie 6               
     3) Moon, Jade 7                    4) Xu, Helen 8                    
       55.48    45.60                                                      
 17 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    1:55.60    1:47.08  
     1) McDaniel, Dionne 8              2) Ahearne, Kelly 8               
     3) Mercado, Amanda 8               4) Frey, Jenny 8                  
       54.02    53.06                                                      
 18 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  3:17.48    1:52.76  
     1) Schwenke, Jessica 7             2) Noe, Lauren 6                  
     3) Chesire, Tate 6                 4) Lewis, Victoria 7              
       57.41    55.35                                                      
 19 Alice                                             2:15.04    1:59.36  
     1) Montemayor, Ysenia 8            2) Chapa, Valerie 7               
     3) Ramon, Alyssa 6                 4) Adams, Aleese 6                
     1:02.87    56.49                                                      
 20 Hubbard-DA                                        2:17.18    2:04.63  
     1) Ellison, Lindsey 8              2) Anderson, Callie 8             
     3) Zettler, Alexis 6               4) Anderson, Katlyn 8             
     1:04.77    59.86                                                      
 21 Dripping Springs-ZZ                               2:12.46    2:12.44  
     1) Curington, Kaylie 7             2) Younger, Brooke 7              
     3) Bergh, Kallie 7                 4) Handley, Sage 6                
     1:08.13  1:04.31                                                      
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:22.14    8/1/1984 Grapevine                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrollton                                        1:36.47    1:28.05  
     1) Rock, Mary Leigh 8              2) Brown, Braden 8                
     3) Wise, Caitlyn 8                 4) Nelson, Leah 8                 
       47.68    40.37                                                      
  2 Lake Jackson                                      1:35.84    1:31.32  
     1) Vavra, Cassidy 8                2) Kuettel, Molly 8               
     3) Robbins, Annie 8                4) Neely, Taylor 8                
  3 Frisco                                            1:39.23    1:32.21  
     1) Jackson, Ashley 8               2) McAfee, Shaene 8               
     3) Clement, Connor 8               4) Bergmann, Julia 8              
       51.95    40.26                                                      
  4 Southlake                                         1:33.89    1:32.40  
     1) Rose, Casey 8                   2) Martin, Brittany 7             
     3) Hartwick, Sydney 8              4) Chao, Madison 7                
  5 Edna-DA                                           1:33.89    1:32.46  
     1) Negrete, Pauline 7              2) Pruitt, Sierra 8               
     3) Evans, Haleigh 8                4) McCloud, Taylor 8              
       52.76    39.70                                                      
  6 R&R Aquatics                                      1:38.28    1:35.22  
     1) Green, Emma 8                   2) Dixon, Rachel 8                
     3) Loser, Morgan 8                 4) Mangel, Shelbi 8               
       51.92    43.30                                                      
  7 Seabrook                                          1:38.42    1:35.89  
     1) May, Kendra 8                   2) Kmiecik, Tyler 8               
     3) Kmiecik, Taylor 8               4) O'Donel, Lauren 8              
       56.55    39.34                                                      
  8 McKinney                                          1:40.17    1:36.85  
     1) Edmondson, Linnea 8             2) Pierron, Katherine 8           
     3) Kinney, Haley 8                 4) Begala, Haley 8                
       50.38    46.47                                                      
  9 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:43.19    1:37.93  
     1) Titus, Maddi 8                  2) Hein, Mimi 7                   
     3) French, Makena 8                4) Schmidt, Lauren 8              
       54.84    43.09                                                      
 10 Lewisville                                        1:42.68    1:39.79  
     1) Augustyn, Alex 6                2) Bingheim, Aubrey 8             
     3) Naughton, Emily 8               4) Blackburn, Haley 7             
     1:08.61    31.18                                                      
 11 Boerne-DA                                         1:43.30    1:40.20  
     1) Burt, Kaylea 8                  2) Fontenot, Meg 8                
     3) Yarbrough, Morgan 7             4) peterson, savanah 8            
       54.07    46.13                                                      
 12 Frisco  'B'                                       1:42.69    1:41.49  
     1) Kalka, Melissa 8                2) Ramey, Rachel 7                
     3) Hall, Liliana 8                 4) Bergmann, Sarah 7              
 13 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  1:51.64    2:10.92  
     1) Schwenke, Jessica 7             2) Noe, Lauren 6                  
     3) Chesire, Tate 6                 4) Pogue, Madison 7               
     1:07.55  1:03.37                                                      
 -- Dick Nichols Devil Rays Red-ZZ                    1:54.00         DQ  
     1) Woodford, Ale 8                 2) Ambler, Allison 8              
     3) Dewitt, Cara 8                  4) McKeefer, Marie 8              
       57.09    54.88                                                      
 -- Westbury                                          2:00.71         DQ  
     1) Hudson, Kacie 6                 2) Xu, Helen 8                    
     3) Hudson, Stacie 6                4) Moon, Jade 7                   
     1:04.34    49.98                                                      
 -- Mission                                           1:58.31         DQ  
     1) McCoy, Stephanie 7              2) Cantu, Destiny 7               
     3) Brewer, Amy 8                   4) Castillo, Lauren 8             
     1:08.35    57.80                                                      
 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 15.20    8/5/2000 Jennifer Miller, FAST                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kmiecik, Riley            10 Seabrook               15.11      15.04@ 
  2 Ji, Chelsea               10 WESTB                  15.72      15.71  
  3 Kristynik, Angela         10 Bay City               16.45      15.90  
  4 Herbert, Tori             10 Unattached             15.68      16.08  
  5 Nehls, Christiana         10 Frisco                 17.01      16.65  
  6 Teague, Michaela          10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     18.04      16.77  
  7 Harris, Mandee            10 Unattached             16.56      16.87  
  8 Montgomery, Macaul        10 Seals                  16.35      16.94  
  9 Kacko, Sierra             10 Bay City               16.65      17.00  
 10 Stone, Sarah               9 Lewisville             17.26      17.08  
 11 Moreland, Celia           10 Rats                   17.63      17.09  
 12 Princehouse, Jennifer     10 Plano                  17.87      17.10  
 13 Gaines, Maddie            10 Colst                  16.96      17.13  
 14 Monteagudo, Destiny       10 Huntsville-DA          16.55      17.14  
 15 Hendrieth, Julia          10 McKinney               17.77      17.26  
 16 Cummings, Erin             9 Southlake              16.50      17.43  
 17 Lopez, Kellie             10 Ingleside-DA           17.14      17.47  
 18 Scott, Sarah              11 Brnt-ZZ                18.22      17.74  
 19 Allsopp-shiner, Clare     10 Farmers Branch         17.62      17.88  
 20 Cantu, Karina             10 MIST                   19.33      18.92  
 21 Rodriguez, Nicole          9 ALICE                  18.96      18.96  
 22 McFatridge, Audrey         9 Parker                 19.28      19.31  
 23 Austin, Kate               9 El Pas0                19.76      19.67  
 24 Perez, Danielle           10 El Pas0                20.05      19.96  
 25 Tovar, Pricsilla           9 SAPAR                  21.41      20.95  
 26 Miranda, Kimberly          9 Paris                  21.89      21.71  
 27 Piedra, Krystin            9 SAPAR                  25.06      30.33  
 
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.86    8/1/1991 A. Broussard                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennard, Haley            10 Decatur                35.37      33.93  
  2 Kristynik, Angela         10 Bay City               35.65      34.27  
  3 Green, Maggie             10 R&R Aquatics           36.82      35.94  
  4 Rankin, Nicole            10 Frisco                 36.14      35.99  
  5 Monteagudo, Destiny       10 Huntsville-DA          36.91      36.44  
  6 Sands, Alyssa             10 Carrollton             35.86      36.48  
  7 Taylor, Aila               9 WHALE                  37.46      36.57  
  8 Faught, Cassidy           10 Collier                36.82      36.71  
  9 Kacko, Sierra             10 Bay City               36.77      36.78  
 10 Ward, Jenna               10 Port Aransas-DA        37.86      36.94  
 11 Teague, Michaela          10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     38.99      36.95  
 12 Nauwelaers, Savannah      10 Southlake              39.60      37.29  
 13 Parrott, Jessica          10 Boerne-DA              37.20      37.53  
 14 Hayes, Martha              9 Denison                38.35      37.76  
 15 Coon, Christina           10 Denton                 36.99      37.89  
 16 Scott, Sarah              11 Brnt-ZZ                40.18      38.95  
 17 Allsopp-shiner, Clare     10 Farmers Branch         38.49      39.49  
 18 Pena, Sabina              10 McAllen                39.86      40.27  
 19 Flack, Robbi              10 Huntsville-DA          40.13      40.51  
 20 Salazar, Larissa          10 ALICE                  40.37      41.93  
 21 Watkins, Danielle         10 Calallen               42.01      43.99  
 22 Reyes, Jessica            10 SAPAR                     NT      47.91  
 23 Longoria, Brielle         10 SAPAR                  48.40      51.62  
 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 17.70    8/1/1991 Aimee Morton                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vassios, Haley            10 Southlake              20.06      18.63  
  2 Herbert, Tori             10 Unattached             19.38      18.68  
  3 Wilkins, Kari             10 El Campo               18.59      19.16  
  4 Dennard, Haley            10 Decatur                19.83      19.48  
  5 Przybilla, Hannah         10 R&R Aquatics           19.46      19.75  
  6 Evans, Natasha            10 Edna-DA                22.21      20.75  
  7 Nielsen, Cayla            10 El Campo               19.85      20.79  
  8 Burnett, Corina           10 Ramsey-ZZ              22.40      20.84  
  9 Lopez, Kellie             10 Ingleside-DA           21.07      21.07  
 10 Smallwood, Sydney          9 Trophy Club            22.30      21.09  
 11 Pierce, Kacy              10 Mesquite               20.57      21.56  
 12 Moreland, Celia           10 Rats                   22.82      21.68  
 13 Jauregui, Jacquelyn       10 Plano                  20.97      21.70  
 14 Nichols, Melissa          10 McKinney               21.39      21.77  
 15 Whitaker, McKenna         10 Carrollton             21.11      21.78  
 16 Sigmon, Wes               10 WE-ZZ                  21.87      22.38  
 17 Kubelka, Kirby            10 Bryan-DA               22.66      22.49  
 18 Mosavi, Pegga              9 Colst                  22.30      22.83  
 19 Trevino, Idalis           10 ALICE                  24.08      23.62  
 20 Austin, Kate               9 El Pas0                25.00      23.86  
 21 Moralez, Christina        10 ALICE                  23.52      24.53  
 22 McFatridge, Audrey         9 Parker                 22.39      24.98  
 23 Mann, Sarah               10 Paris                  24.10      25.41  
 24 Miranda, Kimberly          9 Paris                  25.86      26.75  
 25 Garza, Deedra             10 SAPAR                  25.43      31.48  
 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 19.52    8/5/2000 Lindsay Sudderth, Trophy Club                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kmiecik, Riley            10 Seabrook               19.66      19.28@ 
  2 Vavra, Sidney             10 Lake Jackson           19.92      20.88  
  3 Wilkins, Kari             10 El Campo               21.25      21.32  
  4 Montgomery, Macaul        10 Seals                  21.71      21.63  
  5 Ji, Chelsea               10 WESTB                  21.81      21.68  
  6 Watson, Emily             10 Lewisville             21.41      21.73  
  7 Landers, Elise            10 Southlake              21.09      21.75  
  8 Morrison, Marisa          10 Plano                  22.33      22.10  
  9 Barker, Morgan            10 Victoria-DA            22.61      22.20  
 10 Parrott, Jessica          10 Boerne-DA              22.59      22.30  
 11 Garrison, Cayman          10 McKinney               21.86      22.31  
 12 Gray, Meredith            10 Frisco                 22.31      22.61  
 13 Allsopp-shiner, Clare     10 Farmers Branch         23.27      22.78  
 14 Taylor, Aila               9 WHALE                  21.24      22.87  
 15 Morgan, Kayli             10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     25.70      23.11  
 16 Flack, Robbi              10 Huntsville-DA          22.87      23.20  
 17 Coston, Kaley             10 Paris                  24.85      24.18  
 18 Wilkins, Courtney          9 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     25.52      24.65  
 19 Reyes, Shani               9 McAllen                23.83      24.81  
 20 Smith, Ashlan             10 Tuloso-Midway          24.18      25.34  
 21 Simmons, Claire           10 Colst                  23.75      25.35  
 22 Shumway, Emmaline          9 McAllen                24.19      25.60  
 23 Darnauer, Erin            10 SAPAR                  27.75      25.90  
 24 Miranda, Kimberly          9 Paris                  29.03      29.15  
 -- Alfaro, Maria Ester       10 SAPAR                  31.72         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 16.10    8/1/1991 Amy Broussard                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herbert, Tori             10 Unattached             16.97      16.18  
  2 Kmiecik, Riley            10 Seabrook               16.27      16.48  
  3 Hayes, Madison            10 Southlake              17.39      17.39  
  4 Przybilla, Hannah         10 R&R Aquatics           17.44      18.08  
  5 Yarborough, Taylor        10 Odem-DA                19.00      18.24  
  6 Goode, Maria               9 Trophy Club            18.97      18.43  
  7 lemmons, kelsey           10 Boerne-DA              18.08      18.73  
  8 Jauregui, Jacquelyn       10 Plano                  18.91      18.88  
  9 Moreland, Celia           10 Rats                   20.87      19.04  
  9 Sigmon, Wes               10 WE-ZZ                  19.33      19.04  
 11 Monteagudo, Destiny       10 Huntsville-DA          18.74      19.28  
 12 Manley, Brittany          10 West of Brazos         19.29      19.40  
 13 Gaines, Maddie            10 Colst                  19.52      19.45  
 14 Hendrieth, Julia          10 McKinney               19.26      19.52  
 15 Rucker, Emma              10 WHALE                  21.22      19.93  
 16 Coon, Christina           10 Denton                 18.50      20.22  
 17 Donaho, Madason           10 Rowlett                20.65      20.23  
 18 Faught, Cassidy           10 Collier                21.41      20.37  
 19 Pena, Sabina              10 McAllen                21.21      20.67  
 20 Chrisman, Julie           10 Carrollton             20.30      20.69  
 21 Coston, Kaley             10 Paris                  21.30      20.89  
 22 Stites, Mary               9 Mur-ZZ                 21.07      21.06  
 23 Perez, Danielle           10 El Pas0                22.64      23.42  
 24 Adams, Kalee              10 ALICE                  22.51      23.49  
 25 Mann, Sarah               10 Paris                  28.21      26.24  
 26 Garcia, Victoria          10 SAPAR                  23.65      32.72  
 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:26.53    8/1/1988 K. Fisher                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennard, Haley            10 Decatur              1:30.29    1:26.76  
      39.89   46.87                                                
  2 Privett, Abby             10 Southlake            1:29.11    1:27.24  
      39.56   47.68                                                
  3 Taylor, Aila               9 WHALE                1:31.28    1:29.48  
      41.36   48.12                                                
  4 Williams, Caroline        10 Frisco               1:35.85    1:34.80  
      43.89   50.91                                                
  5 Ji, Chelsea               10 WESTB                1:39.25    1:34.98  
      44.32   50.66                                                
  6 Hartensteiner, Ashley     10 R&R Aquatics         1:36.20    1:35.64  
      44.91   50.73                                                
  7 lemmons, kelsey           10 Boerne-DA            1:39.25    1:37.10  
      43.96   53.14                                                
  8 Allsep, Cameron           10 Deer Park            1:34.73    1:37.86  
      45.83   52.03                                                
  9 Gaines, Maddie            10 Colst                1:43.65    1:37.93  
      45.06   52.87                                                
 10 Hayes, Martha              9 Denison              1:44.03    1:39.09  
      47.34   51.75                                                
 11 Coston, Kaley             10 Paris                1:40.06    1:39.97  
      50.40   49.57                                                
 12 Harris, Mandee            10 Unattached           1:39.27    1:40.51  
      46.16   54.35                                                
 13 Gray, Meredith            10 Frisco               1:41.53    1:42.00  
 14 Johnson, Carly            10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ   1:40.64    1:42.12  
      47.69   54.43                                                
 15 Green, Maggie             10 R&R Aquatics         1:43.05    1:42.35  
      48.20   54.15                                                
 16 Smith, Mikaila            10 Patterson-ZZ         1:49.58    1:42.50  
      48.33   54.17                                                
 17 Tovey, Laura               9 Southlake            1:45.18    1:43.54  
      48.93   54.61                                                
 18 Richter, Stephanie        10 Colst                1:53.18    1:50.14  
      51.08   59.06                                                
 19 Reyes, Shani               9 McAllen              1:51.97    1:52.71  
      52.13 1:00.58                                                
 20 Mann, Sarah               10 Paris                2:00.60    1:55.48  
      56.63   58.85                                                
 21 Rosales, Brisa             9 SAPAR                2:10.94    1:57.69  
      51.95 1:05.74                                                
 22 Charles, Miranda           9 ALICE                2:02.10    2:05.43  
      58.64 1:06.79                                                
 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:03.86    8/1/1991 Freeport                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southlake                                         1:05.63    1:05.96  
     1) Privett, Abby 10                2) Hayes, Madison 10              
     3) Cummings, Erin 9                4) Vassios, Haley 10              
       32.00    33.96                                                      
  2 Lake Jackson                                      1:10.57    1:07.16  
     1) Kuettel, Megan 10               2) Zhou, Nijia 10                 
     3) Fritz, Rebecca 10               4) Vavra, Sidney 10               
       35.59    31.57                                                      
  3 Bay City                                          1:10.31    1:07.65  
     1) Kacko, Sierra 10                2) Lamberti, Alyssa 9             
     3) Frawley, Rachael 10             4) Kristynik, Angela 10           
       35.20    32.45                                                      
  4 Carrollton                                        1:09.11    1:08.22  
     1) Sands, Alyssa 10                2) Whitaker, McKenna 10           
     3) Chrisman, Julie 10              4) Purvis, Shelbi 10              
       35.60    32.62                                                      
  5 Southlake  'B'                                    1:10.02    1:09.60  
     1) Landers, Elise 10               2) Stockton, Madeleine 10         
     3) Martin, Katie 9                 4) Nauwelaers, Savannah 10        
       35.37    34.23                                                      
  6 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  1:13.93    1:09.66  
     1) Carter, Shelby 9                2) Johnson, Carly 10              
     3) Morgan, Kayli 10                4) Teague, Michaela 10            
       36.13    33.53                                                      
  7 R&R Aquatics                                      1:10.94    1:09.83  
     1) Cook, Taylor 10                 2) Janer, Jessica 10              
     3) McGrath, Katy 9                 4) Hartensteiner, Ashley 10       
       35.30    34.53                                                      
  8 Edna-DA                                           1:12.02    1:10.84  
     1) Darilek, Taylor 10              2) Garza, Madison 10              
     3) Orsak, Haley 10                 4) Evans, Natasha 10              
       35.05    35.79                                                      
  9 Southlake  'C'                                    1:12.63    1:11.51  
     1) Pollard, Ali 9                  2) Pollard, Ariel 9               
     3) Sloan, Nicole 9                 4) Knese, Morgan 10               
       42.01    29.50                                                      
 10 Frisco                                            1:11.69    1:11.56  
     1) Williams, Caroline 10           2) Bruton, Samantha 9             
     3) Fogle, Brianna 9                4) Rankin, Nicole 10              
       36.20    35.36                                                      
 11 Victoria-DA                                       1:14.77    1:12.25  
     1) Burns, Hope 9                   2) Garza, Samantha 10             
     3) Barker, Morgan 10               4) Hoerig, Karly Rae 10           
       46.07    26.18                                                      
 12 McKinney                                          1:13.91    1:12.51  
     1) Garrison, Cayman 10             2) Zielen, Sally 10               
     3) Nichols, Melissa 10             4) Edwards, Mackenna 9            
       36.21    36.30                                                      
 13 Carrollton  'B'                                   1:16.68    1:13.80  
     1) Jones, Rachel 10                2) Rogan, Caroline 9              
     3) Yahwak, Tatiana 9               4) Pike, Jessica 9                
       35.92    37.88                                                      
 14 Alice                                             1:15.09    1:15.30  
     1) Rodriguez, Nicole 9             2) Moralez, Christina 10          
     3) Beltran, Madison 10             4) Salazar, Larissa 10            
       37.82    37.48                                                      
 15 McAllen                                           1:16.93    1:18.25  
     1) Shumway, Emmaline 9             2) Reyes, Shani 9                 
     3) Montes, Lucia 10                4) Hernandez, Annie 9             
       39.44    38.81                                                      
 16 College Station                                   1:24.49    1:19.84  
     1) Mosavi, Pegga 9                 2) Hickson, Cayla 10              
     3) Burley, Elizabeth 9             4) Richter, Stephanie 10          
       40.18    39.66                                                      
 17 Tuloso-Midway                                     1:24.51    1:20.41  
     1) Lange, Kelsey 9                 2) Ritter, Taylor 9               
     3) Baldwin, Alexandria 10          4) Smith, Ashlan 10               
       42.26    38.15                                                      
 18 Patterson-ZZ                                      1:33.37    1:24.29  
     1) Newman, Janna 10                2) Elder, Erika 10                
     3) Van Gompel, Elizabeth 9         4) Galbriath, Eve 9               
       48.10    36.19                                                      
 19 Navasota-DA                                       1:35.95    1:31.66  
     1) Sullivan, Madison 9             2) Finke, Courtney 10             
     3) Nelson, Katelyn 10              4) Moore, Megan 9                 
       53.14    38.52                                                      
 20 Westbury                                          1:41.25    1:38.39  
     1) Fontenot, Lauren 9              2) Lyles, Lyla 9                  
     3) Moon, Gabrielle 9               4) Yu, Katharine 9                
     1:00.58    37.81                                                      
 
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:11.82    8/1/1986 Grapevine                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southlake                                         1:13.53    1:12.44  
     1) Vassios, Haley 10               2) Landers, Elise 10              
     3) Hayes, Madison 10               4) Privett, Abby 10               
       39.35    33.09                                                      
  2 Lake Jackson                                      1:17.84    1:16.49  
     1) Zhou, Nijia 10                  2) Vavra, Sidney 10               
     3) Fritz, Rebecca 10               4) Kuettel, Megan 10              
       41.71    34.78                                                      
  3 R&R Aquatics                                      1:16.88    1:16.56  
     1) Green, Maggie 10                2) Haman, Taylor 10               
     3) Hartensteiner, Ashley 10        4) Przybilla, Hannah 10           
       43.04    33.52                                                      
  4 Plano                                             1:21.60    1:18.34  
     1) Yienger, Maria 9                2) Morrison, Marisa 10            
     3) Adams, Frances 10               4) Princehouse, Jennifer 10       
       43.02    35.32                                                      
  5 Boerne-DA                                         1:20.03    1:18.65  
     1) poston, cheyenne 10             2) Parrott, Jessica 10            
     3) lemmons, kelsey 10              4) gray, kendall 9                
       43.88    34.77                                                      
  6 Frisco                                            1:21.04    1:19.97  
     1) Gray, Meredith 10               2) Williams, Caroline 10          
     3) Bruton, Samantha 9              4) Rankin, Nicole 10              
       44.33    35.64                                                      
  7 Southlake  'B'                                    1:21.81    1:20.71  
     1) Nauwelaers, Savannah 10         2) Stockton, Madeleine 10         
     3) Pollard, Ariel 9                4) Cummings, Erin 9               
       44.82    35.89                                                      
  8 Carrollton                                        1:24.68    1:21.44  
     1) Whitaker, McKenna 10            2) Yahwak, Tatiana 9              
     3) Chrisman, Julie 10              4) Sands, Alyssa 10               
       48.64    32.80                                                      
  9 Southlake  'C'                                    1:24.33    1:22.65  
     1) Martin, Katie 9                 2) Tovey, Laura 9                 
     3) Sloan, Nicole 9                 4) Pollard, Ali 9                 
       45.40    37.25                                                      
 10 Victoria-DA                                       1:23.84    1:24.16  
     1) Garza, Samantha 10              2) Barker, Morgan 10              
     3) Hoerig, Karly Rae 10            4) Shay, Heidi 10                 
 11 Frisco  'B'                                       1:25.60    1:24.80  
     1) Pace, Emily 9                   2) Palsson, Alyssa 9              
     3) Campbell, Heather 10            4) Fogle, Brianna 9               
       44.97    39.83                                                      
 12 El Campo                                          1:25.59    1:26.40  
     1) Nielsen, Cayla 10               2) Rodriguez, Angel 10            
     3) Anderson, Audrey 9              4) Shimek, Alannah 9              
       49.07    37.33                                                      
 13 College Station                                   1:28.63    1:27.06  
     1) Hickson, Cayla 10               2) Simmons, Claire 10             
     3) Richter, Stephanie 10           4) Burley, Elizabeth 9            
       47.52    39.54                                                      
 14 Alice                                             1:27.55    1:28.76  
     1) Moralez, Christina 10           2) Beltran, Madison 10            
     3) Adams, Kalee 10                 4) Salazar, Larissa 10            
       48.21    40.55                                                      
 15 McAllen                                           1:25.99    1:29.83  
     1) Montes, Lucia 10                2) Shumway, Emmaline 9            
     3) Pena, Sabina 10                 4) Hernandez, Annie 9             
       50.30    39.53                                                      
 16 Tuloso-Midway                                     1:43.15    1:40.43  
     1) Baldwin, Alexandria 10          2) Smith, Ashlan 10               
     3) Lange, Kelsey 9                 4) Ritter, Taylor 9               
       49.75    50.68                                                      
 17 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    1:41.47    1:46.89  
     1) Wilson, Destinee 11             2) Reyes, Jessica 10              
     3) Rosales, Brisa 9                4) Garcia, Victoria 10            
       56.99    49.90                                                      
 18 Westbury                                          2:10.50    2:00.09  
     1) Lyles, Lyla 9                   2) Fontenot, Lauren 9             
     3) Yu, Katharine 9                 4) Moon, Gabrielle 9              
     1:06.09    54.00                                                      
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 30.50    8/1/1989 Danielle Svehla                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Gabby            12 Seabrook               30.20      31.25  
  2 Skinner, Haley            11 Bay City               30.71      31.59  
  3 Burns, Faith              12 Victoria-DA            32.57      31.93  
  4 Gillum, Lauren            12 Seals                  30.97      31.97  
  5 Krohn, Rachel             12 Huntsville-DA          32.74      32.40  
  6 Schneider, Heidi          11 Grapevine              33.20      32.52  
  7 Orsak, Whitney            12 Edna-DA                31.16      32.66  
  8 Chang, Iris               12 Southlake              34.18      34.32  
  9 O'Hearn, Becca            11 R&R Aquatics           33.00      34.36  
 10 McAfee, Nicole            12 Frisco                 34.45      34.51  
 11 Alvarez, Amanda           12 Cudas                  33.77      34.87  
 12 Homoky, Morgan            12 Frisco                 34.32      34.94  
 13 Ridley, Hannah            11 Carrollton             34.80      35.50  
 14 Bivens, Evan              12 Paris                  35.51      35.87  
 15 O'Hair, Emilee            12 Wave                   39.56      37.22  
 16 Perkins, Lauren           12 Dick Nick Red-ZZ       36.61      37.37  
 17 Campbell, Juliet          12 Mur-ZZ                 36.95      37.99  
 18 Gaines, Kelsey            12 Colst                  37.82      38.84  
 19 Pendergrass, Amanda       11 El Pas0                37.05      38.86  
 20 Paiz, Ari                 11 ALICE                  38.13      39.26  
 21 Perez, Bryana             12 ALICE                  35.85      39.75  
 22 Mercado, Francesca        11 SAPAR                  40.81      39.81  
 23 Garza, Monique            12 SAPAR                  43.06      41.42  
 24 Robertson, Nykeya         11 WESTB                  56.63      50.87  
 25 Zhan, Jenny               12 WESTB                  50.76      53.38  
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:08.96    8/1/1987 Leigh Anne Frontz                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillum, Lauren            12 Seals                1:09.39    1:09.84  
      32.42   37.42                                                
  2 Griffith, Michelle        12 The Woodlands        1:09.81    1:10.62  
      32.99   37.63                                                
  3 Bowers, Neva              12 Victoria-DA          1:12.75    1:12.94  
      35.02   37.92                                                
  4 O'Hearn, Becca            11 R&R Aquatics         1:12.01    1:13.29  
      35.04   38.25                                                
  5 Raasch, Hayley            12 Decatur              1:13.28    1:14.02  
      34.74   39.28                                                
  6 cook, julia               11 Boerne-DA            1:14.70    1:15.28  
      34.50   40.78                                                
  7 Hayes, Maria              11 Denison              1:15.69    1:15.30  
      36.14   39.16                                                
  8 Stavinoha, Darci          12 R&R Aquatics         1:13.47    1:15.87  
      35.87   40.00                                                
  9 Shallow, Rachel           12 Rowlett              1:15.32    1:16.49  
      35.64   40.85                                                
 10 Pajela, Hani              11 McKinney             1:15.41    1:16.80  
      36.28   40.52                                                
 11 Struve, Maddy             11 Paris                1:18.63    1:16.85  
      37.94   38.91                                                
 12 Corbett, Kaitlyn          12 Colst                1:18.01    1:18.21  
      36.79   41.42                                                
 13 Bivens, Evan              12 Paris                1:19.89    1:19.60  
      38.46   41.14                                                
 14 Kelly, Emily              12 Canyon Vista-ZZ      1:20.59    1:20.69  
      38.69   42.00                                                
 15 Evans, Kenzie             12 MW                   1:18.46    1:20.77  
      37.83   42.94                                                
 16 Earnest, Shannon          11 Colst                1:23.25    1:21.24  
      38.80   42.44                                                
 17 Constante, Jaqueline      12 SAPAR                1:24.69    1:21.82  
      39.62   42.20                                                
 18 Davis, Savannah           11 Mesquite             1:24.06    1:25.55  
      40.43   45.12                                                
 19 Cardenas, Amely           11 Calallen             1:30.09    1:27.41  
      41.34   46.07                                                
 20 Salinas, Alyssa           12 SAPAR                1:22.46    1:27.74  
      39.62   48.12                                                
 21 Schiefelbien, Addy        11 MIST                 1:26.67    1:29.13  
      41.47   47.66                                                
 22 Hernandez, Kari           12 KST                  1:27.00    1:30.33  
      43.53   46.80                                                
 23 Johnson, Sarah            12 Drip-ZZ              1:32.42    1:30.85  
      44.72   46.13                                                
 24 Alexander, Allison        11 WESTB                1:23.94    1:32.03  
      41.58   50.45                                                
 25 Mayberry, Taylor          11 WESTB                1:30.84    1:32.57  
 26 Russell, Dana             12 Wave                 1:32.33    1:35.85  
      43.17   52.68                                                
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 34.34    8/1/1988 Ashley Bigbie                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orsak, Whitney            12 Edna-DA                37.75      36.53  
  2 Gillum, Lauren            12 Seals                  36.51      37.26  
  3 McBroom, Kayla            11 Texas City             38.97      37.58  
  4 Simmons, Dione            12 Colst                  39.13      37.84  
  5 Montanari, Madison        11 Golden Triangle        40.19      38.87  
  6 Griffith, Michelle        12 The Woodlands          38.23      39.06  
  7 Raasch, Hayley            12 Decatur                38.50      39.25  
  8 Ditzenberger, Haley       12 Farmers Branch         39.28      39.68  
  9 Schneider, Heidi          11 Grapevine              40.76      39.83  
 10 Pajela, Hani              11 McKinney               39.69      40.31  
 11 Remson, Kerry             12 Frisco                 40.34      40.87  
 12 Hussey, Elle              12 Paris                  39.93      40.99  
 13 Hunt, Kelsey              11 Frisco                 41.88      41.51  
 14 cook, julia               11 Boerne-DA              40.97      41.56  
 15 Johnson, Sarah            12 Drip-ZZ                45.24      42.65  
 16 Corbett, Kaitlyn          12 Colst                  41.55      42.93  
 17 Gaajardo, Roxie           11 MIST                   43.76      44.24  
 18 O'Hair, Emilee            12 Wave                   47.61      44.54  
 19 Tintera, Josephine        12 Cudas                  44.58      45.18  
 20 Pendergrass, Amanda       11 El Pas0                47.36      46.59  
 21 Munoz, Ariana             11 ALICE                  46.40      47.27  
 22 garcia, Destiny           11 SAPAR                  49.79      48.67  
 23 Ramirez, Mikaela          12 WESTB                  44.18      48.90  
 24 Mercado, Francesca        11 SAPAR                  50.47      50.98  
 -- Alexander, Allison        11 WESTB                  48.74         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 39.42    8/1/1988 Ashley Bigbie                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericksen, Kirsten         12 Tuloso-Midway          36.87      36.63@ 
  2 Guthrie, Gabby            12 Seabrook               39.56      40.16  
  3 Ecuer, Gabriella          12 Alvin                  41.39      40.96  
  4 Skinner, Haley            11 Bay City               41.00      41.01  
  5 Ostrom, Brooke            12 Ingleside-DA           42.17      42.23  
  6 Krohn, Rachel             12 Huntsville-DA          44.27      42.33  
  7 Shorman, Kristin          12 Coppell                42.91      43.22  
  8 Blakely, Anna             12 Boerne-DA              44.01      43.55  
  9 Mott, Catherine           12 Plano                  43.06      43.69  
 10 Nguyen, Alex              12 Grapevine              44.13      43.97  
 11 Pettett, Emily            12 Rockwall               44.37      44.63  
 12 Lee, Jocelyn              12 Plano                  44.69      44.69  
 13 Garcia, Jade              11 MIST                   43.96      45.01  
 14 Tintera, Josephine        12 Cudas                  45.73      45.14  
 15 Bivens, Evan              12 Paris                  46.62      46.04  
 16 Erwin, Kaylea             12 ALICE                  47.46      46.97  
 17 Adams, Kali               12 Dick Nick Red-ZZ       48.80      47.04  
 18 Hussey, Elle              12 Paris                  48.54      47.49  
 19 Kelly, Emily              12 Canyon Vista-ZZ        49.49      49.51  
 20 Albrecht, Haily           12 Navasota-DA            51.95      50.36  
 21 garcia, Destiny           11 SAPAR                  52.31      51.41  
 22 Salazar, Stephanie        11 SAPAR                     NT      52.22  
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 33.06    8/1/1988 Breanna McMichael                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericksen, Kirsten         12 Tuloso-Midway          34.02      32.24@ 
  2 Kacal, Kaleigh            12 Wharton                32.43      32.75@ 
  3 Orsak, Whitney            12 Edna-DA                35.38      35.14  
  4 Minks, Taylor             12 West of Brazos         34.42      35.51  
  5 Colon, Alexis             12 Southlake              36.20      35.92  
  6 Simmons, Dione            12 Colst                  37.53      37.22  
  7 Ditzenberger, Haley       12 Farmers Branch         36.82      37.58  
  8 Krohn, Rachel             12 Huntsville-DA          37.50      37.91  
  9 Pajela, Hani              11 McKinney               36.89      38.01  
 10 Bryan, Gentry             12 Landa Park             37.76      38.56  
 10 Korst, Caroline           11 Frisco                 37.92      38.56  
 12 Babcock, Jordan           12 The Woodlands          39.35      39.70  
 13 Lee, Jocelyn              12 Plano                  39.02      40.20  
 14 Meinz, Sarah              11 Southlake              40.78      40.61  
 15 Burks, Amelia             12 Trophy Club            41.83      40.84  
 16 Struve, Maddy             11 Paris                  42.49      41.62  
 17 Harper, Sara              12 Tuloso-Midway          40.52      42.40  
 18 Tijerina, Corissa         12 ALICE                  41.72      42.70  
 19 Garcia, Katherine         11 SAPAR                     NT      45.20  
 20 Constante, Jaqueline      12 SAPAR                  50.21      46.41  
 21 Perkins, Lauren           12 Dick Nick Red-ZZ       45.87      47.63  
 22 Perez, Roxanne            12 ALICE                  47.56      48.31  
 23 Pendergrass, Amanda       11 El Pas0                46.28      48.42  
 24 Astor, Emily              11 Stacy-ZZ               50.57      52.53  
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:17.58    8/1/1988 Ashley Bigbie                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericksen, Kirsten         12 Tuloso-Midway        1:17.45    1:15.74@ 
      36.46   39.28                                                
  2 Guthrie, Gabby            12 Seabrook             1:18.74    1:20.21  
      38.09   42.12                                                
  3 Noser, Kaitlin            12 R&R Aquatics         1:22.17    1:22.50  
      36.99   45.51                                                
  4 Colon, Alexis             12 Southlake            1:21.86    1:22.68  
      39.33   43.35                                                
  5 Raasch, Hayley            12 Decatur              1:23.97    1:25.80  
      38.84   46.96                                                
  6 Griffith, Michelle        12 The Woodlands        1:23.27    1:25.84  
      38.73   47.11                                                
  7 Burns, Faith              12 Victoria-DA          1:26.39    1:26.02  
      39.70   46.32                                                
  8 Ditzenberger, Haley       12 Farmers Branch       1:24.10    1:26.08  
      39.43   46.65                                                
  9 Remson, Kerry             12 Frisco               1:26.20    1:27.14  
      39.59   47.55                                                
 10 Schneider, Heidi          11 Grapevine            1:25.20    1:27.54  
      39.34   48.20                                                
 11 Blakely, Anna             12 Boerne-DA            1:29.70    1:28.37  
      40.84   47.53                                                
 12 Mott, Catherine           12 Plano                1:28.09    1:28.67  
      41.44   47.23                                                
 13 Struve, Maddy             11 Paris                1:31.00    1:30.63  
      43.52   47.11                                                
 14 Hayes, Maria              11 Denison              1:29.16    1:30.70  
      43.48   47.22                                                
 15 Alvarez, Amanda           12 Cudas                1:31.95    1:32.21  
      41.90   50.31                                                
 16 Kelly, Emily              12 Canyon Vista-ZZ      1:34.42    1:36.10  
      46.22   49.88                                                
 17 Constante, Jaqueline      12 SAPAR                1:44.68    1:37.76  
      46.47   51.29                                                
 18 Hussey, Elle              12 Paris                1:41.12    1:38.04  
      47.18   50.86                                                
 19 Garcia, Jade              11 MIST                 1:35.89    1:38.64  
      49.10   49.54                                                
 20 Tijerina, Corissa         12 ALICE                1:33.74    1:39.96  
      47.58   52.38                                                
 21 Martinez, Susana          12 SAPAR                1:43.14    1:41.10  
      44.70   56.40                                                
 22 Gaines, Kelsey            12 Colst                1:44.10    1:42.62  
 23 Astor, Willow             11 Stacy-ZZ             1:49.78    1:45.00  
      48.79   56.21                                                
 24 Ramirez, Mikaela          12 WESTB                1:45.38    1:49.84  
      47.87 1:01.97                                                
 25 Mayberry, Taylor          11 WESTB                1:47.19    1:52.83  
      49.61 1:03.22                                                
 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:10.74    7/1/1994 Bay City                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wharton                                           2:13.38    2:15.17  
     1) Harper, Hannah 11               2) Cline, Madison 11              
     3) Roades, Lizzie 12               4) Kacal, Kaleigh 12              
       33.28    35.37    34.65    31.87                                    
  2 R&R Aquatics                                      2:13.78    2:16.57  
     1) O'Hearn, Becca 11               2) Marroquin, Ericka 12           
     3) Noser, Kaitlin 12               4) Stavinoha, Darci 12            
       34.20    36.19    33.40    32.78                                    
  3 Victoria-DA                                       2:21.10    2:18.37  
     1) Bowers, Neva 12                 2) Lin, Deborah 12                
     3) Goetz, Tara 11                  4) Burns, Faith 12                
       34.50    33.63    36.44    33.80                                    
  4 Bay City                                          2:18.69    2:19.12  
     1) Green, Paige 12                 2) Gorman, Bethany 11             
     3) Attaway, Meagan 11              4) Skinner, Haley 11              
       34.48    38.31  1:06.33                                             
  5 Landa Park                                        2:21.49    2:21.92  
     1) Bryan, Gentry 12                2) Garrison, Jenna 11             
     3) Garrott, Miranda 12             4) Poole, Corseina 11             
       35.81    36.34    34.12    35.65                                    
  6 Frisco                                            2:25.64    2:24.27  
     1) Homoky, Morgan 12               2) McAfee, Nicole 12              
     3) Little, Shelby 12               4) Anders, Amanda 11              
       35.27    35.05    37.76    36.19                                    
  7 Lewisville                                        2:28.32    2:25.15  
     1) Roberts, Erin 12                2) Bingheim, Cait 12              
     3) Whittaker, Allison 11           4) McHugh, Ashley 12              
       36.06    37.77  1:11.32                                             
  8 Trophy Club                                       2:26.55    2:26.15  
     1) Duinick, Lauren 11              2) Reckmeyer, Suzanne 11          
     3) Long, Cayden 11                 4) Chapman, Maggie 12             
       41.89    31.14    41.78    31.34                                    
  9 College Station                                   2:28.11    2:26.19  
     1) Corbett, Kaitlyn 12             2) Gaines, Kelsey 12              
     3) Earnest, Shannon 11             4) Simmons, Dione 12              
       36.85    41.51    35.48    32.35                                    
 10 Frisco  'B'                                       2:34.16    2:30.73  
     1) McCarthy, Taylor 12             2) Clement, Kerra 12              
     3) Hunt, Kelsey 11                 4) Mathis, Haley 11               
       37.95    37.12    38.62    37.04                                    
 11 Carrollton                                        2:33.02    2:32.02  
     1) Bergman, Gerri 12               2) Harris, Bryony 11              
     3) Ziaie, Nahal 11                 4) Yahwak, Gabby 12               
       37.05    37.58    38.49    38.90                                    
 12 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    1:55.00    2:32.52  
     1) Salinas, Claudia 11             2) Salinas, Alyssa 12             
     3) Garcia, Katherine 11            4) Martinez, Susana 12            
       39.42    38.86    43.52    30.72                                    
 13 Mesquite                                          2:37.56    2:33.39  
     1) Brittenham, Katy 11             2) Davis, Savannah 11             
     3) Willard, Taylor 11              4) Alvarez, Kimberly 12           
       38.28    42.46    34.25    38.40                                    
 14 Alice                                             2:35.09    2:34.69  
     1) Tijerina, Corissa 12            2) Franki, Kristen 11             
     3) Munoz, Ariana 11                4) Perez, Bryana 12               
       39.28    38.57    38.42    38.42                                    
 15 Southlake                                         2:27.13    2:34.86  
     1) Soulier, Sarah 12               2) Long, Cassidy 12               
     3) Meinz, Sarah 11                 4) West, Julianna 11              
       38.11    37.77    36.30    42.68                                    
 16 Alice  'B'                                        2:44.52    2:43.21  
     1) Deleon, Denise 12               2) Chapa, Andie 11                
     3) Paiz, Ari 11                    4) Erwin, Kaylea 12               
       44.46    40.90    39.81    38.04                                    
 17 Calallen                                          2:51.20    2:44.02  
     1) Riojos, Betsy 11                2) Hill, Katie 12                 
     3) Trevino, Avery 11               4) Cardenas, Amely 11             
       41.14    44.05    40.15    38.68                                    
 18 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Red-ZZ                    2:56.23    2:45.85  
     1) Dougherty, Ally 11              2) Huddleston, Audrey 12          
     3) Sosa, Jonna 11                  4) Adams, Kali 12                 
       47.80    38.67    42.22    37.16                                    
 19 Murchison-ZZ                                      2:48.49    2:48.10  
     1) Campbell, Juliet 12             2) Heyl, Christina 12             
     3) Jones, Lyndsey 11               4) Ruhl, Charlotte 11             
       39.65    49.99    40.91    37.55                                    
 20 Hubbard-DA                                        3:06.45    2:54.75  
     1) Neiman, Cayce 11                2) Smithey, Kristin 11            
     3) Gillham, Paytyn 12              4) Pevia, Aileen 11               
       38.96    48.87    44.63    42.29                                    
 21 Westbury                                          2:43.06    3:05.40  
     1) Alexander, Allison 11           2) Robertson, Nykeya 11           
     3) Zhan, Jenny 12                  4) Martinez, Rosa 12              
       41.67    59.55    54.62    29.56                                    
 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:27.86    8/5/2000 Alvin                                      
                         Kelly               , Lostracco           , Leslie
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wharton                                           2:31.93    2:32.12  
     1) Norrell, Kaitlyn 11             2) Harper, Hannah 11              
     3) Kacal, Kaleigh 12               4) Roades, Lizzie 12              
       42.93    44.58    30.66    33.95                                    
  2 Frisco                                            2:37.49    2:35.14  
     1) Remson, Kerry 12                2) Pena, Cambria 12               
     3) Korst, Caroline 11              4) Homoky, Morgan 12              
       39.53    43.34    37.72    34.55                                    
  3 Southlake                                         2:38.47    2:39.19  
     1) Chang, Iris 12                  2) Colon, Alexis 12               
     3) Meinz, Sarah 11                 4) Soulier, Sarah 12              
       41.43    41.10    39.74    36.92                                    
  4 Landa Park                                        2:43.08    2:39.71  
     1) Garrison, Jenna 11              2) Poole, Corseina 11             
     3) Bryan, Gentry 12                4) Garrott, Miranda 12            
       44.50    43.29    36.62    35.30                                    
  5 Trophy Club                                       2:41.24    2:40.21  
     1) Becker, Brianna 12              2) Duinick, Lauren 11             
     3) Burks, Amelia 12                4) Chapman, Maggie 12             
       43.18    41.85    40.41    34.77                                    
  6 Carrollton                                        2:47.17    2:43.25  
     1) Wilson, MacKenzie 11            2) Ashman, Alexandra 12           
     3) Bergman, Gerri 12               4) Ridley, Hannah 11              
       42.81    45.86    39.44    35.14                                    
  7 Frisco  'B'                                       2:47.72    2:44.29  
     1) Hunt, Kelsey 11                 2) McCarthy, Taylor 12            
     3) Clement, Kerra 12               4) McAfee, Nicole 12              
       41.50    47.93    40.43    34.43                                    
  8 El Campo                                          2:52.63    2:51.61  
     1) Galow, Kristi 12                2) Stovall, Megan 11              
     3) Thrash, Derian 12               4) Quintero, Kirby 12             
       45.61    46.16    44.89    34.95                                    
  9 Granbury                                          2:57.14    2:52.45  
     1) Fallin, Jessie 11               2) Myers, Ashlee 11               
     3) Maldonado, Megan 11             4) Berry, Sarah 12                
       43.12    54.71    39.71    34.91                                    
 10 Mission                                           2:45.80    2:53.60  
     1) Guttierez, Brianna 11           2) Garcia, Jade 11                
     3) Schiefelbien, Addy 11           4) Gaajardo, Roxie 11             
       43.33    44.06    49.14    37.07                                    
 11 R&R Aquatics                                      2:51.33    2:55.54  
     1) Dunstan, Brandy 12              2) Marroquin, Ericka 12           
     3) Nick, Amanda 12                 4) Fedderke, Aubrey 12            
       46.45    48.22    45.44    35.43                                    
 12 Alice                                             2:53.97    2:58.56  
     1) Munoz, Ariana 11                2) Erwin, Kaylea 12               
     3) Paiz, Ari 11                    4) Perez, Bryana 12               
       48.42    46.54    46.62    36.98                                    
 13 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    3:13.91    3:00.77  
     1) Salinas, Claudia 11             2) Salinas, Alyssa 12             
     3) Martinez, Susana 12             4) Garcia, Katherine 11           
       50.00    48.70    42.59    39.48                                    
 14 Victoria-DA                                       2:59.15    3:03.93  
     1) Nemec, Shelby 11                2) Thomas, Kara 11                
     3) Keller, Victoria 12             4) Pohl, Danielle 11              
       47.58    50.88    48.98    36.49                                    
 15 Murchison-ZZ                                      3:00.74    3:07.17  
     1) Jones, Lyndsey 11               2) Ruhl, Charlotte 11             
     3) Heyl, Christina 12              4) Campbell, Juliet 12            
       49.56    48.30    46.78    42.53                                    
 16 Farmers Branch                                    2:55.66    3:10.56  
     1) Dawson, Laura 11                2) Moad, Jacque 11                
     3) Male, Elizabeth 11              4) Jones, Kristen 12              
       47.32    48.25    45.09    49.90                                    
 -- Westbury                                          3:12.94         DQ  
     1) Martinez, Rosa 12               2) Ramirez, Mikaela 12            
     3) Mayberry, Taylor 11             4) Robertson, Nykeya 11           
       49.92    52.63    51.74    51.91                                    
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.06    8/1/1987 Joyce Rayburn                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bard, Meredith            14 El Campo               29.20      30.07  
  2 Carrier, Kimi             14 Victoria-DA            29.84      30.16  
  3 Griffith, Kara            14 Bay City               29.25      30.23  
  4 Jones, Taylor             14 Alvin                  30.06      30.33  
  5 Maxwell, Jenny            14 Grapevine              29.86      30.59  
  6 Reyes, Clarissa           14 Tuloso-Midway          31.30      30.67  
  7 McConnell, Morgan         14 MW                     30.83      31.04  
  8 Laurion, Miranda          13 Trophy Club            31.13      31.06  
  9 Maceross, Justine         14 MIST                   30.33      31.22  
 10 Becak, Shelby             14 Huntsville-DA          30.87      31.62  
 11 Otto, Kristin             14 McKinney               31.26      31.63  
 12 Barfield, Callie          14 Farmers Branch         31.65      31.82  
 13 Lee, Anna                 13 Plano                  33.50      32.78  
 14 Journeay, Sara            13 Balc-ZZ                33.20      33.45  
 15 VandeVanter, Erin         13 Colst                  33.41      33.84  
 16 Easlon, Tasia             13 Paris                  34.30      34.23  
 17 lemmons, hayley           13 Boerne-DA              32.87      34.32  
 18 Sears, Maureen            14 Plano                  34.38      34.37  
 19 Gooch, Kaitlyn            14 Unatt-ZZ               33.12      34.70  
 20 Moreno, Celeste           13 MIST                   34.84      35.08  
 21 Mata, Sophie              14 Wave                   34.25      36.47  
 22 Piedra, Jessica           14 SAPAR                  37.18      36.53  
 23 De Leon, Frances          14 SAPAR                  39.38      44.65  
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:04.56    8/1/1989 Leigh Anne Frontz                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Kara            14 Bay City             1:04.80    1:05.28  
      31.87   33.41                                                
  2 Bard, Meredith            14 El Campo             1:06.01    1:05.43  
      30.83   34.60                                                
  3 Reyes, Clarissa           14 Tuloso-Midway        1:08.81    1:06.36  
      32.20   34.16                                                
  4 Maxwell, Jenny            14 Grapevine            1:06.95    1:07.18  
      32.25   34.93                                                
  5 Carrier, Kimi             14 Victoria-DA          1:08.26    1:08.56  
      32.93   35.63                                                
  6 Emmons, Kelsey            13 Frisco               1:09.93    1:09.18  
      32.92   36.26                                                
  7 Maceross, Justine         14 MIST                 1:09.30    1:09.32  
      32.56   36.76                                                
  8 McHugh, Amber             14 Lewisville           1:09.38    1:10.13  
      34.25   35.88                                                
  9 Nava, Blythe              13 Eagle Lake           1:11.08    1:11.83  
      33.94   37.89                                                
 10 VandeVanter, Erin         13 Colst                1:11.55    1:11.99  
      33.82   38.17                                                
 11 Helser, Jillian           14 Drip-ZZ              1:10.94    1:12.93  
      34.09   38.84                                                
 12 Dominguez, Erikka         14 McKinney             1:12.62    1:13.92  
      36.01   37.91                                                
 12 Schieflebein, Joanna      14 MIST                 1:13.35    1:13.92  
      36.03   37.89                                                
 14 Pitts, Liana              13 Bryan-DA             1:14.79    1:14.29  
      34.35   39.94                                                
 15 Anderson, Paige           13 Southlake            1:14.92    1:14.35  
      34.47   39.88                                                
 16 Gonzalez, Ariadna         13 Victoria-DA          1:12.76    1:14.74  
      36.13   38.61                                                
 17 Stankus, Anne             13 Paris                1:19.50    1:16.95  
      37.55   39.40                                                
 18 Sears, Maureen            14 Plano                1:17.54    1:17.21  
      36.27   40.94                                                
 19 Holmes, Mariah            14 Dick Nich Black-ZZ   1:17.23    1:19.20  
      38.29   40.91                                                
 20 Koenning, Chelsey         13 Tuloso-Midway        1:17.69    1:19.63  
      38.65   40.98                                                
 21 Easlon, Tasia             13 Paris                1:20.43    1:19.70  
      38.49   41.21                                                
 22 Piedra, Jessica           14 SAPAR                1:23.06    1:19.74  
      37.82   41.92                                                
 23 Dawson, Allison           13 Farmers Branch       1:18.44    1:20.85  
      38.23   42.62                                                
 24 De Leon, Frances          14 SAPAR                1:29.18    1:39.09  
      43.69   55.40                                                
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:27.62    7/1/1997 Brionna Mason/Allen Coast                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bard, Meredith            14 El Campo             2:26.01    2:25.16@ 
      32.44   36.69   38.31   37.72                                
  2 Schieflebein, Joanna      14 MIST                 2:39.07    2:38.17  
      36.98   40.42   41.93   38.84                                
  3 Miritello, Ellen          14 Southlake            2:40.07    2:38.23  
      36.74   40.11   41.23   40.15                                
  4 Martinez, Julie           13 Freeport             2:39.06    2:42.72  
      35.78   40.11   43.45   43.38                                
  5 Lansford, Lauren          14 Alvin                2:38.95    2:43.29  
      35.58   40.46   43.68   43.57                                
  6 Gonzalez, Ariadna         13 Victoria-DA          2:42.12    2:43.38  
      37.81   41.40   42.69   41.48                                
  7 Smith, Annie              13 Carrollton           2:47.39    2:44.62  
      36.36   41.51   43.91   42.84                                
  8 Frady, Codie              13 Trophy Club          2:48.37    2:46.43  
                      44.30   40.92                                
  9 Anderson, Paige           13 Southlake            2:43.54    2:46.82  
      36.99   42.13   44.07   43.63                                
 10 Stankus, Anne             13 Paris                2:52.88    2:48.52  
      38.57   44.59   43.73   41.63                                
 11 Campbell, Emma            13 Colst                2:52.29    2:49.88  
      36.67   44.35   46.21   42.65                                
 12 Lightfoot, Lauren         13 Victoria-DA          2:50.06    2:50.36  
      38.13   45.05   45.20   41.98                                
 13 Grimes, Heather           13 Mesquite             2:59.35    2:53.10  
      39.91   44.52   46.39   42.28                                
 14 Belanger, Amy             14 Drip-ZZ              2:55.29    2:56.41  
      39.42   45.12   46.55   45.32                                
 15 Davis, Brittany           13 Mesquite             2:52.89    2:56.69  
      40.18   45.17   47.88   43.46                                
 16 Holmes, Mariah            14 Dick Nich Black-ZZ   2:55.46    2:56.76  
      40.44 2:16.32                                                
 17 Farias, Clarissa          14 MIST                 2:55.75    2:56.99  
      40.76   46.20   46.96   43.07                                
 18 Crumbley, Elli            13 Commerce             2:58.71    3:03.43  
      42.65   50.70   47.92   42.16                                
 19 Reyna, Edgina             13 SAPAR                4:51.78    4:23.51  
      55.12 1:07.65 1:11.95 1:08.79                                
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 33.27    8/1/1984 Tracy German                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ausdenmoore, Rachael      14 Southlake              33.42      33.90  
  2 Martin, Kelley            13 McKinney               34.91      34.64  
  3 Duinick, Kayla            13 Trophy Club            35.80      35.16  
  4 Maxwell, Jenny            14 Grapevine              33.94      35.50  
  5 Roosevelt, Emily          14 Alvin                  36.52      36.34  
  6 Pace, Stephanie           14 Livingston             36.77      37.42  
  7 Barfield, Callie          14 Farmers Branch         37.55      37.98  
  8 Lauer, Hailey             14 Victoria-DA            38.78      38.22  
  9 Brown, Shannon            14 Frisco                 38.76      38.76  
 10 Smith, Sarah              13 Canyon Vista-ZZ        38.32      39.17  
 11 Dunnigan, Jessica         14 Golden Triangle           NT      39.20  
 12 Koenning, Chelsey         13 Tuloso-Midway          39.58      40.20  
 13 Helser, Jillian           14 Drip-ZZ                37.15      40.29  
 14 Mata, Sophie              14 Wave                   40.77      41.73  
 15 Stankus, Anne             13 Paris                  43.11      41.77  
 16 Cuellar, Anaeu            14 Cimarron               45.18      44.52  
 17 Salazar, Bertha           13 McAllen                45.85      46.29  
 -- Baron, Sydney             14 Landa Park             42.78         DQ  
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 38.11    8/1/1989 Ashley Bigbie                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Amber             14 Lewisville             39.00      38.59  
  2 Orred, Tia                13 Trophy Club            39.69      38.80  
  3 Przybilla, Mehagan        14 R&R Aquatics           39.76      39.91  
  4 Ogg, Katie                14 Landa Park             39.95      40.28  
  5 Headrick, Emily           13 Deer Park              40.76      40.98  
  6 Brown, Brittany           14 ALICE                  41.00      42.04  
  7 Hayes, Ansley             14 Southlake              41.73      42.31  
  8 Chrisman, Katie           14 Carrollton             42.19      42.33  
  9 Male, Sarah               14 Farmers Branch         41.80      42.40  
 10 Heasley, Kathryn          14 Frisco                 42.68      42.55  
 11 Harper, Sarah             14 Wharton                40.86      42.94  
 12 Becak, Shelby             14 Huntsville-DA          43.08      43.01  
 13 Dennis, Christen          14 Carrollton             41.84      43.10  
 14 Journeay, Sara            13 Balc-ZZ                44.33      43.89  
 15 Gooch, Kaitlyn            14 Unatt-ZZ               43.02      44.00  
 16 Garza, Elizabeth          13 Victoria-DA            44.36      44.95  
 17 Cloud, Purity             14 Tuloso-Midway          45.24      45.42  
 18 Isbell, Romi              13 Colst                  45.05      45.59  
 19 Johnson, Jena             13 Cudas                  45.66      48.27  
 20 Easlon, Tasia             13 Paris                  48.95      49.30  
 21 Piedra, Jessica           14 SAPAR                  52.33      49.93  
 22 Farias, Clarissa          14 MIST                   48.70      51.01  
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 32.07    8/1/1989 Leigh Anne Frontz                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ausdenmoore, Rachael      14 Southlake              32.27      32.32  
  2 Zamora, Courtney          13 R&R Aquatics           32.55      33.17  
  3 Otto, Kristin             14 McKinney               33.57      33.67  
  4 Griffith, Kara            14 Bay City               32.72      33.73  
  5 Danner, Alex              14 Southlake              33.40      34.17  
  6 lemmons, hayley           13 Boerne-DA              33.27      34.19  
  7 Blair, Natalie            13 Trophy Club            34.74      34.28  
  8 O'Briant, Hailey          13 El Campo               33.60      34.65  
  9 Emmons, Kelsey            13 Frisco                 34.00      35.06  
 10 Wallace, Samantha         13 Canyon Vista-ZZ        35.11      35.17  
 11 Castaneda, Caitlin        13 Tuloso-Midway          35.63      36.03  
 12 Smith, Sarah              13 Canyon Vista-ZZ        36.67      37.24  
 13 VandeVanter, Erin         13 Colst                  36.71      37.90  
 14 Gonzalez, Ariadna         13 Victoria-DA            38.54      37.97  
 15 Maceross, Rachel          13 MIST                   36.64      38.44  
 15 Saxton, Savannah          13 Mesquite               38.44      38.44  
 17 Mata, Sophie              14 Wave                   38.39      38.68  
 18 Dominguez, Erikka         14 McKinney               37.75      39.10  
 19 Mick, Monica              13 Brenha                 40.32      39.97  
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:13.58    8/1/1987 Joyce Rayburn                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ausdenmoore, Rachael      14 Southlake            1:14.25    1:14.20  
      33.50   40.70                                                
  2 Zamora, Courtney          13 R&R Aquatics         1:17.19    1:16.75  
      35.05   41.70                                                
  3 Billings, Amanda          14 Wharton              1:18.91    1:18.99  
      36.05   42.94                                                
  4 Ogg, Katie                14 Landa Park           1:20.56    1:19.48  
      37.60   41.88                                                
  5 Otto, Kristin             14 McKinney             1:19.23    1:21.20  
      38.42   42.78                                                
  6 Duesterheft, Ruth         14 MW                   1:24.31    1:21.78  
      36.05   45.73                                                
  7 Carrier, Kimi             14 Victoria-DA          1:19.08    1:22.11  
  8 Martin, Kelley            13 McKinney             1:20.84    1:22.88  
      37.54   45.34                                                
  9 Castaneda, Caitlin        13 Tuloso-Midway        1:21.99    1:23.86  
      37.44   46.42                                                
 10 Lee, Anna                 13 Plano                1:23.98    1:24.09  
 11 Chandler, Courtney        14 Mur-ZZ               1:29.19    1:25.06  
      37.49   47.57                                                
 12 Wang, Ashley              13 Southlake            1:22.73    1:25.22  
      38.55   46.67                                                
 13 Pace, Stephanie           14 Livingston           1:22.33    1:25.56  
      38.51   47.05                                                
 14 Alaniz, Markie            13 Tuloso-Midway        1:25.07    1:25.97  
      41.03   44.94                                                
 15 Pitts, Liana              13 Bryan-DA             1:28.52    1:27.89  
      38.73   49.16                                                
 16 Helser, Jillian           14 Drip-ZZ              1:23.58    1:29.37  
      39.18   50.19                                                
 17 Maceross, Rachel          13 MIST                 1:27.83    1:31.18  
      41.45   49.73                                                
 18 Brown, Brittany           14 ALICE                1:33.44    1:31.21  
      41.35   49.86                                                
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:06.86    8/6/2000 Rosenberg                                  
                         Roth                , Cutbirth            , Grosse
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trophy Club                                       2:06.52    2:04.73@ 
     1) Laurion, Miranda 13             2) Duinick, Kayla 13              
     3) Blair, Natalie 13               4) Orred, Tia 13                  
       31.70    32.31    30.59    30.13                                    
  2 R&R Aquatics                                      2:06.50    2:07.97  
     1) Zamora, Courtney 13             2) Dunstan, Courtney 13           
     3) Cutbirth, Hannah 13             4) Przybilla, Mehagan 14          
       31.26    33.33    32.56    30.82                                    
  3 Tuloso-Midway                                     2:13.27    2:08.93  
     1) Cloud, Purity 14                2) Alaniz, Markie 13              
     3) Castaneda, Caitlin 13           4) Reyes, Clarissa 14             
       34.40    32.74    31.78    30.01                                    
  4 Wharton                                           2:06.58    2:09.68  
     1) Billings, Amanda 14             2) Sanchez, Jennifer 13           
     3) Thompson, Kendall 14            4) Harper, Sarah 14               
       31.53    34.49    32.98    30.68                                    
  5 Mineral Wells                                     2:14.48    2:10.65  
     1) Duesterheft, Ruth 14            2) Howard, Dakota 13              
     3) Booher, Kaitlin 14              4) McConnell, Morgan 14           
       31.82    35.31    33.09    30.43                                    
  6 Southlake                                         2:10.17    2:11.60  
     1) Danner, Alex 14                 2) Thayer, Charlotte 14           
     3) Anderson, Paige 13              4) Wang, Ashley 13                
       32.78    32.52    34.25    32.05                                    
  7 Alvin                                             2:13.70    2:13.13  
     1) Canet, Misty 14                 2) Castro, Cassie 14              
     3) Lansford, Lauren 14             4) Ortiz, Hannah 13               
       32.59    33.09    33.66    33.79                                    
  8 Frisco                                            2:14.73    2:15.21  
     1) Campbell, Brooke 13             2) Leavitt, Jordan 14             
     3) Heasley, Kathryn 14             4) Brown, Shannon 14              
       35.06    34.06    33.26    32.83                                    
  9 Mission                                           2:14.19    2:19.04  
     1) Moreno, Celeste 13              2) Farias, Clarissa 14            
     3) Schieflebein, Joanna 14         4) Maceross, Justine 14           
       36.05    37.15    34.30    31.54                                    
 10 McKinney                                          2:16.30    2:19.14  
     1) Dominguez, Erikka 14            2) Meza, Gabriella 13             
     3) Engel, Jordan 14                4) Martin, Kelley 13              
       34.63                      33.36                                    
 11 Victoria-DA                                       2:21.81    2:20.49  
     1) Garza, Elizabeth 13             2) Wagner, Ashely 14              
     3) Korczynski, Kylie 14            4) Lightfoot, Lauren 13           
       35.48    35.01    35.99    34.01                                    
 12 Carrollton                                        2:18.46    2:21.21  
     1) Smith, Annie 13                 2) Dennis, Christen 14            
     3) Sands, Jeanette 13              4) Clark, Sarah 13                
       35.37    36.35    34.89    34.60                                    
 13 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  2:26.86    2:21.39  
     1) Anderson, Megan 13              2) Bowen, Andrea 14               
     3) Dymowski, Courtney 14           4) White, Amanda 14               
       34.42    35.50    36.02    35.45                                    
 14 Frisco  'B'                                       2:24.81    2:24.93  
     1) Lennington, Lindsay 13          2) Kenny, Lauren 14               
     3) Mango, Ellie 14                 4) DeBruin, Hillary 14            
       36.19    35.47    35.15    38.12                                    
 15 Landa Park                                        2:32.95    2:32.63  
     1) Gutz, Amanda 14                 2) DiFucci, Jessica 14            
     3) Mata, Jordan 14                 4) Meche, Rachel 13               
       36.93    38.98    39.13    37.59                                    
 16 Hubbard-DA                                        2:49.29    2:46.28  
     1) Saucke, Hannah 14               2) Roberts, Katherine 14          
     3) Raley, Grace 14                 4) Kent, Kelsey Jo 13             
       48.18    41.59    38.13    38.38                                    
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:20.86    8/6/2000 Rosenberg                                  
                         Koonce              , Chautin             , Cutbir
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trophy Club                                       2:20.08    2:18.91@ 
     1) Duinick, Kayla 13               2) Orred, Tia 13                  
     3) Blair, Natalie 13               4) Laurion, Miranda 13            
       35.63    50.17    22.44    30.67                                    
  2 Southlake                                         2:24.70    2:26.75  
     1) Wang, Ashley 13                 2) Hayes, Ansley 14               
     3) Danner, Alex 14                 4) Thayer, Charlotte 14           
       38.63    41.68    34.31    32.13                                    
  3 Frisco                                            2:28.58    2:27.10  
     1) Campbell, Brooke 13             2) Heasley, Kathryn 14            
     3) Emmons, Kelsey 13               4) Brown, Shannon 14              
       38.37    42.34    33.66    32.73                                    
  4 Lewisville                                        2:27.15    2:29.11  
     1) Lovfald, Erika 14               2) McHugh, Amber 14               
     3) Seagraves, Melanie 14           4) Calvillo, Jenny 13             
       45.80    32.53    35.90    34.88                                    
  5 R&R Aquatics                                      2:27.33    2:30.00  
     1) Vrana, Samantha 14              2) Major, Bronte 14               
     3) Cutbirth, Hannah 13             4) Przybilla, Mehagan 14          
       39.45    42.11    37.67    30.77                                    
  6 Wharton                                           2:26.44    2:30.48  
     1) Billings, Amanda 14             2) Harper, Sarah 14               
     3) Thompson, Kendall 14            4) Sanchez, Jennifer 13           
       38.12    41.30    36.93    34.13                                    
  7 Alvin                                             2:29.47    2:31.49  
     1) Roosevelt, Emily 14             2) Canet, Misty 14                
     3) Jones, Taylor 14                4) Castro, Cassie 14              
       36.48    45.59    36.14    33.28                                    
  8 Tuloso-Midway                                     2:36.13    2:34.49  
     1) Koenning, Chelsey 13            2) Cloud, Purity 14               
     3) Alaniz, Markie 13               4) Williams, Jordan 14            
       38.97    45.10    36.08    34.34                                    
  9 Carrollton                                        2:35.91    2:35.96  
     1) Sands, Jeanette 13              2) Chrisman, Katie 14             
     3) Kunhardt, Victoria 14           4) Smith, Annie 13                
       43.07    41.03    38.91    32.95                                    
 10 Frisco  'B'                                       2:41.41    2:36.88  
     1) Clothier, Jessica 13            2) DeBruin, Hillary 14            
     3) Leavitt, Jordan 14              4) Lennington, Lindsay 13         
       40.09    43.49    38.43    34.87                                    
 11 Farmers Branch                                    2:39.96    2:41.28  
     1) Barfield, Callie 14             2) Male, Sarah 14                 
     3) Moore, Erin 13                  4) Dawson, Allison 13             
       37.47    41.88    47.11    34.82                                    
 12 Landa Park                                        2:40.93    2:41.39  
     1) Buck, Meredith 14               2) Mares, Tayler 13               
     3) Ogg, Katie 14                   4) Baron, Sydney 14               
       49.66    41.32    36.80    33.61                                    
 13 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  2:38.24    2:44.59  
     1) Bowen, Andrea 14                2) Dymowski, Courtney 14          
     3) Holmes, Mariah 14               4) White, Amanda 14               
       45.88    42.97    42.20    33.54                                    
 14 Victoria-DA                                       3:15.03    3:21.15  
     1) Celaya, Jillian 14              2) Korczynski, Kylie 14           
     3) Hoerig, Kassie 14               4) French, Autumn 13              
     1:42.12                      53.80                                    
 
Women 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 28.37    8/6/2000 Kelly Parent, LPORT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Carrie            16 Seals                  27.57      28.22@ 
  2 Martinez, Michelle        17 Trophy Club            28.25      28.79  
  3 Snider, Valerie           15 R&R Aquatics           28.56      29.05  
  4 Davidson, Kalyn           16 Portland-DA            29.95      29.11  
  4 Miller, Jennifer          16 Frisco                 29.19      29.11  
  6 Gale, Marissa             15 R&R Aquatics           28.75      29.44  
  7 Morris, Brooke            15 Southlake              29.87      29.72  
  8 Houde, Audrya             15 Boerne-DA              29.83      29.88  
  9 Haitz, Kelly              15 Trophy Club            31.32      30.17  
 10 Teague, Jordan            15 R&R Aquatics           29.83      30.18  
 11 Hensy, Jaclyn             15 Trophy Club            31.11      30.29  
 12 Weise, Hannah             15 McKinney               30.74      30.53  
 13 Howell, Lauren            17 Victoria-DA            30.86      30.57  
 14 Traver, Pat               16 Surf                   30.47      30.74  
 14 Gil, Jennifer             15 Tuloso-Midway          30.94      30.74  
 16 Coon, Caitlin             15 Lewisville             30.70      31.07  
 17 Norrell, Jessica          17 Wharton                30.90      31.13  
 18 Hendricks, Brook          15 Southlake              30.99      31.21  
 19 Hlavaty, Lyndey           15 R&R Aquatics           30.43      31.22  
 20 Appel, Ashley             15 Brenha                 31.28      31.30  
 21 Owens, Rylee              15 Drip-ZZ                31.46      31.51  
 22 Cardenas, Lorena          16 MIST                   30.88      31.52  
 23 Mozisek, Shelby           16 Victoria-DA            31.05      31.54  
 24 Bosma, Megan              15 Lewisville             30.99      31.59  
 25 Dwulet, JaeAnn            17 Landa Park             31.89      31.62  
 26 Johnson, Torie            16 Denison                31.02      31.68  
 27 Barrilleaux, Brittany     16 Trophy Club            31.50      31.78  
 28 Morgan, Megan             15 Plano                  30.92      32.11  
 29 Wood, Courtney            15 Lewisville             31.42      32.15  
 30 Ward, Alexa               15 Seals                  32.37      32.16  
 31 Magan, Jenna              15 Trophy Club            32.25      32.26  
 32 Tobosa, Kirsten           15 Trophy Club            32.78      32.36  
 33 Coston, Candace           15 Paris                  32.90      32.89  
 34 Primm, Molly              15 Drip-ZZ                31.93      33.00  
 35 Pettus, Devanie           15 Frisco                 32.09      33.02  
 36 Hidalgo, Christin         17 Seals                  32.04      33.08  
 37 Dalton, Dara              16 Freeport               34.65      33.20  
 38 Gomez, Samantha           15 La Porte               33.30      33.53  
 38 Ramirez, Megan            16 WESTB                  34.56      33.53  
 40 Simpson, Rachel           17 Frisco                 33.99      33.60  
 41 Jones, Lauren             15 R&R Aquatics           32.71      33.65  
 42 Wright, Rachel            16 Grand Prairie          33.72      33.70  
 42 Jones, Meagan             16 Port Aransas-DA           NT      33.70  
 44 Schroeder, Jory           15 Victoria-DA               NT      33.82  
 45 Walden, Leah              15 Victoria-DA               NT      33.95  
 46 Marriotti, Michelle       16 Frisco                 33.81      34.06  
 47 Pettus, Chelsie           16 Frisco                 33.30      34.16  
 48 Lassiter, Emily           16 Colst                  36.34      34.30  
 49 Black, Linsey             15 Denison                34.14      34.40  
 50 Holt, Lindsay             15 La Porte               34.30      34.56  
 51 Bland, Deedra             17 Victoria-DA            34.92      34.78  
 52 Sands, Sophia             15 Carrollton             33.24      34.89  
 53 Haw, Sarah                15 La Porte               34.32      34.93  
 54 Fitch, Brittany           15 MW                     39.42      35.12  
 55 Gandara, Ribekah          16 McAllen                37.24      35.20  
 56 Keliehor, Christine       15 ALICE                     NT      35.32  
 57 Bursell, Elizabeth        16 Bonham                 35.65      35.50  
 58 Hewitt, Ally              15 Seals                  34.25      35.69  
 59 Fleming, Kelsey           15 Trophy Club            35.22      35.77  
 60 Hipp, Morgan              16 Tuloso-Midway          36.59      35.98  
 61 Ragan, Jennifer           17 Alvin                  35.38      35.99  
 62 Munoz, Ivanna             15 ALICE                  34.34      36.06  
 63 Villarreal, Julianne      15 ALICE                     NT      36.96  
 64 Gobert, Carrie            16 Eagle Lake             36.44      37.10  
 65 Johnson, Maggie           15 Victoria-DA               NT      37.72  
 66 Yorek, Averi              15 Navasota-DA            43.91      40.39  
 67 Waggoner, Bonnie          15 Coppell                39.35      40.46  
 
Women 15-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:02.55    8/6/2000 Kelly Parent, LPORT                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Marissa             15 R&R Aquatics         1:03.23    1:02.96  
      30.38   32.58                                                
  2 Davidson, Kalyn           16 Portland-DA          1:04.50    1:03.23  
      30.69   32.54                                                
  3 Greene, Carrie            16 Seals                1:05.44    1:04.06  
      30.20   33.86                                                
  4 Littleton, Laura          17 R&R Aquatics         1:03.14    1:05.67  
      30.58   35.09                                                
  5 Akin, Aryn                16 Frisco               1:07.80    1:06.98  
      32.55   34.43                                                
  6 Morris, Brooke            15 Southlake            1:07.12    1:07.03  
      32.67   34.36                                                
  7 Aschenbeck, Kelsey        16 WHALE                1:07.88    1:07.47  
      32.54   34.93                                                
  8 Summers, Kristin          16 R&R Aquatics         1:07.07    1:07.65  
      33.10   34.55                                                
  9 Teague, Jordan            15 R&R Aquatics         1:06.83    1:07.92  
      32.35   35.57                                                
 10 Gil, Jennifer             15 Tuloso-Midway        1:12.05    1:08.24  
      32.97   35.27                                                
 11 Barrilleaux, Brittany     16 Trophy Club          1:10.29    1:08.47  
      32.44   36.03                                                
 12 Taylor, Sammi             15 Southlake            1:10.33    1:08.51  
      32.16   36.35                                                
 13 Hendricks, Brook          15 Southlake            1:08.22    1:08.54  
      32.67   35.87                                                
 14 Dwulet, JaeAnn            17 Landa Park           1:09.47    1:09.11  
      33.58   35.53                                                
 15 Johnson, Torie            16 Denison              1:09.59    1:09.39  
      32.49   36.90                                                
 16 Boxleitner, Kristin       17 R&R Aquatics         1:12.18    1:11.97  
      35.06   36.91                                                
 17 Tobosa, Kirsten           15 Trophy Club          1:13.21    1:12.26  
      34.57   37.69                                                
 18 Mozisek, Shelby           16 Victoria-DA          1:11.79    1:12.42  
      34.64   37.78                                                
 19 Magan, Jenna              15 Trophy Club          1:10.00    1:12.64  
      34.37   38.27                                                
 20 Brink, Tiffany            15 La Porte             1:12.19    1:13.26  
      34.61   38.65                                                
 21 Alaniz, Alyssa            16 Tuloso-Midway        1:14.39    1:13.54  
      35.15   38.39                                                
 22 Zahn, Blaire              16 Wharton              1:10.36    1:13.89  
      36.30   37.59                                                
 23 Hidalgo, Christin         17 Seals                     NT    1:14.62  
      35.91   38.71                                                
 24 O'Brien, Maggie           15 Plano                1:11.83    1:14.79  
      36.67   38.12                                                
 25 Marriotti, Michelle       16 Frisco               1:13.59    1:14.80  
      35.64   39.16                                                
 26 Wood, Courtney            15 Lewisville           1:10.20    1:14.91  
      35.12   39.79                                                
 27 Ward, Alexa               15 Seals                1:13.11    1:14.92  
      35.83   39.09                                                
 28 Gupton, Gretchen          15 McKinney             1:12.76    1:15.45  
      35.85   39.60                                                
 29 Anderson, Amy             16 Cleburne             1:14.37    1:15.76  
      38.07   37.69                                                
 30 Coston, Candace           15 Paris                1:08.14    1:15.91  
      36.50   39.41                                                
 31 Gomez, Samantha           15 La Porte             1:14.88    1:16.14  
      37.15   38.99                                                
 32 Bishop, Francheska        15 Frisco               1:13.36    1:16.24  
      36.67   39.57                                                
 33 Lassiter, Emily           16 Colst                1:21.97    1:16.47  
      35.42   41.05                                                
 34 Black, Linsey             15 Denison              1:15.35    1:16.68  
      36.77   39.91                                                
 35 Ramirez, Megan            16 WESTB                1:19.34    1:16.69  
      35.75   40.94                                                
 36 Hoglund, Brittney         17 Frisco               1:16.60    1:17.26  
      37.17   40.09                                                
 37 Schroeder, Jory           15 Victoria-DA          1:18.24    1:18.19  
      36.61   41.58                                                
 38 Mellott, Erin             16 Mesquite             1:18.74    1:19.76  
      38.26   41.50                                                
 39 Curtin, Karly             16 Commerce             1:19.62    1:20.54  
      39.46   41.08                                                
 40 Foulkrod, Leah            15 Dittmar-ZZ           1:19.94    1:21.12  
      38.26   42.86                                                
 41 Robles, Priscilla         15 MIST                 1:20.95    1:21.17  
      37.50   43.67                                                
 42 Ragan, Jennifer           17 Alvin                1:21.03    1:21.44  
      37.74   43.70                                                
 43 Lawrence, Sonjia          17 Livingston           1:23.25    1:21.56  
      38.38   43.18                                                
 44 Collins, Caitlin          15 Mesquite             1:21.78    1:22.91  
      39.13   43.78                                                
 45 Sands, Sophia             15 Carrollton           1:17.01    1:23.04  
      38.88   44.16                                                
 46 Machacek, Ariel           15 Victoria-DA          1:25.93    1:25.02  
      39.77   45.25                                                
 47 Perez, Megan              16 SAPAR                     NT    1:25.35  
      40.91   44.44                                                
 48 Johnson, Ashley           16 Landa Park           1:27.80    1:27.12  
      39.40   47.72                                                
 49 Holt, Lindsay             15 La Porte             1:15.80    1:28.58  
      38.68   49.90                                                
 50 Baker, Felicia            17 Mesquite             1:31.51    1:30.78  
      41.92   48.86                                                
 
Women 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:21.04    8/6/2000 Eaves Kristin, TSNMI                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Kalyn           16 Portland-DA          2:21.62    2:23.35  
      32.29   36.59   37.17   37.30                                
  2 Moreno, Adriana           15 ALICE                2:29.17    2:26.53  
      33.17   37.07   38.98   37.31                                
  2 Anderson, Erica           16 Southlake            2:27.46    2:26.53  
      33.48   36.81   37.76   38.48                                
  4 Helser, Dehlia            16 Drip-ZZ              2:28.26    2:27.78  
      33.89   37.22   37.94   38.73                                
  5 Blue, Sarah               15 Carrollton           2:31.66    2:28.61  
      33.56   37.51   39.14   38.40                                
  6 Aschenbeck, Kelsey        16 WHALE                2:35.31    2:30.39  
      34.00   37.45   39.78   39.16                                
  7 Meinz, Alicia             15 Southlake            2:26.46    2:32.46  
      32.82   37.50   41.05   41.09                                
  8 Boxleitner, Kristin       17 R&R Aquatics         2:29.85    2:32.69  
      34.80   38.30   39.86   39.73                                
  9 O'Brien, Maggie           15 Plano                2:38.12    2:42.13  
      36.99   42.15   42.37   40.62                                
 10 Birney, Lauren            15 Trophy Club          2:48.00    2:43.34  
      40.78   41.50   40.21   40.85                                
 11 Anderson, Amy             16 Cleburne             2:44.73    2:44.63  
      39.82   42.67   42.08   40.06                                
 12 Morgan, Megan             15 Plano                2:44.18    2:45.34  
      37.92   42.21   43.38   41.83                                
 13 Hoglund, Brittney         17 Frisco               2:44.41    2:46.47  
      38.53   42.54   44.53   40.87                                
 14 Brink, Tiffany            15 La Porte             2:41.04    2:46.88  
      37.09   41.98   44.93   42.88                                
 15 Black, Linsey             15 Denison              2:44.44    2:48.19  
      37.40   42.92   44.99   42.88                                
 16 Hidalgo, Christin         17 Seals                2:27.86    2:50.64  
      34.61   40.84   42.52   52.67                                
 17 Orlando, Shannon          16 La Porte             2:47.01    2:52.50  
      38.79   41.97   45.17   46.57                                
 18 Gomez, Samantha           15 La Porte             2:51.35    2:52.59  
      39.96   43.45   46.61   42.57                                
 19 Collins, Caitlin          15 Mesquite             3:09.26    2:55.51  
      41.02   44.08   46.06   44.35                                
 20 Governal, Tara            16 Barracudas           3:01.52    2:57.28  
      40.15   44.48   47.27   45.38                                
 21 Ramirez, Megan            16 WESTB                3:07.41    2:57.55  
      38.06   44.05   46.17   49.27                                
 22 Ragan, Jennifer           17 Alvin                3:02.04    3:03.26  
      40.46   46.80   49.17   46.83                                
 23 Lawrence, Sonjia          17 Livingston           2:56.49    3:05.62  
      39.92   45.70   50.19   49.81                                
 24 Johnson, Maggie           15 Victoria-DA          3:10.13    3:12.28  
      40.06   47.71   51.76   52.75                                
 25 Yeaw, Amber               16 Barracudas           3:17.30    3:14.44  
      43.78   48.91   51.38   50.37                                
 
Women 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 33.82    8/6/2000 Jennifer Holyfield, Mineral Wells            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Seabre              15 Seals                  32.29      32.62@ 
  2 Miller, Jennifer          16 Frisco                 33.06      33.12@ 
  3 Littleton, Laura          17 R&R Aquatics           33.08      33.27@ 
  4 Hensy, Jaclyn             15 Trophy Club            34.18      34.32  
  5 Haitz, Kelly              15 Trophy Club            35.06      34.60  
  6 Guidry, Danielle          16 Boerne-DA              34.50      35.11  
  7 Meinz, Alicia             15 Southlake              35.22      35.31  
  8 Hayes, Arrington          15 Southlake              35.25      35.76  
  9 Anderson, Brooke          15 Southlake              35.15      35.78  
 10 Martin, Kelly             15 R&R Aquatics           34.98      35.98  
 10 Taylor, Sammi             15 Southlake              35.39      35.98  
 12 Hidalgo, Mary             17 Seals                  36.26      36.07  
 13 Hendricks, Brook          15 Southlake              35.72      36.17  
 14 Hall, Tiffani             16 Frisco                 36.50      36.21  
 15 Weise, Hannah             15 McKinney               35.80      36.38  
 16 Moreno, Adriana           15 ALICE                  35.63      36.41  
 17 Mowell, Taylir            16 Bonham                 36.76      36.90  
 18 Johnson, Amanda           17 Frisco                 36.91      37.00  
 19 Norrell, Jessica          17 Wharton                35.28      37.36  
 20 Helser, Dehlia            16 Drip-ZZ                36.14      37.80  
 21 Gil, Jennifer             15 Tuloso-Midway          40.30      37.86  
 22 Aschenbeck, Kelsey        16 WHALE                  38.10      38.06  
 23 Coston, Candace           15 Paris                  34.97      38.42  
 24 Magan, Jenna              15 Trophy Club            37.86      38.58  
 25 Wright, Rachel            16 Grand Prairie          38.66      38.75  
 26 Caetano, Stephanie        15 Trophy Club            38.25      38.76  
 27 Sublett, Krystal          17 Deer Park                 NT      38.87  
 28 Huffman, Katelyn          15 West of Brazos         39.60      39.14  
 29 Ward, Alexa               15 Seals                  36.18      39.21  
 30 Orlando, Shannon          16 La Porte               33.39      39.33  
 31 Gadberry, Sarah           15 La Porte               33.44      39.46  
 32 Birney, Lauren            15 Trophy Club            38.78      39.63  
 33 Jones, Lauren             15 R&R Aquatics           37.92      39.66  
 34 Walden, Leah              15 Victoria-DA            36.20      39.67  
 35 Marriotti, Michelle       16 Frisco                 41.96      41.39  
 36 Blue, Sarah               15 Carrollton             38.72      41.66  
 37 Haw, Sarah                15 La Porte               33.47      41.73  
 38 Jones, Meagan             16 Port Aransas-DA        40.77      42.07  
 39 Foulkrod, Leah            15 Dittmar-ZZ             40.64      42.30  
 40 Garcia, Amber             16 MIST                   42.25      42.44  
 41 Sands, Sophia             15 Carrollton             44.92      42.66  
 42 Hewitt, Ally              15 Seals                  42.33      43.43  
 43 Gandara, Ribekah          16 McAllen                45.53      44.37  
 44 Fleming, Kelsey           15 Trophy Club            46.00      45.28  
 45 Schroeder, Jory           15 Victoria-DA            46.46      46.09  
 46 Fitch, Brittany           15 MW                     47.47      46.58  
 47 Waggoner, Bonnie          15 Coppell                49.48      48.68  
 48 Bruce, katie              16 SAPAR                  42.47      51.72  
 49 Sowell, Caitlin           17 Frisco                 38.34    1:02.11  
 50 Jones, Chelsea            15 Farmers Branch         40.24    1:02.17  
 
Women 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 36.85    8/6/2000 Chandra Grosser, RST                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Michelle        17 Trophy Club            35.34      35.47@ 
  2 Greene, Carrie            16 Seals                  35.25      35.90@ 
  3 Orred, Kelsey             16 Trophy Club            37.21      36.20@ 
  4 Johnson, Amanda           17 Frisco                 37.71      38.01  
  5 Alaniz, Alyssa            16 Tuloso-Midway          39.30      38.57  
  6 Snider, Valerie           15 R&R Aquatics           37.97      38.77  
  7 Zahn, Blaire              16 Wharton                39.14      40.30  
  8 Owens, Rylee              15 Drip-ZZ                41.29      40.39  
  8 Simpson, Rachel           17 Frisco                 41.50      40.39  
 10 Pettus, Devanie           15 Frisco                 39.89      40.54  
 11 Hitchcock, Katie          15 Southlake              40.09      40.58  
 12 Munch, Vicki              16 Southlake              39.96      40.71  
 13 Howell, Lauren            17 Victoria-DA            40.26      40.84  
 14 Helser, Dehlia            16 Drip-ZZ                40.13      40.93  
 15 O'Brien, Delany           15 Boerne-DA              41.56      41.05  
 16 Machacek, Ariel           15 Victoria-DA            40.79      41.25  
 17 Keliehor, Christine       15 ALICE                  42.28      41.38  
 18 Brink, Tiffany            15 La Porte               45.12      41.61  
 19 Esposito, Chelsea         15 R&R Aquatics           41.07      41.90  
 20 Caetano, Stephanie        15 Trophy Club            41.79      42.37  
 21 Orlando, Shannon          16 La Porte               42.54      42.39  
 22 Gupton, Gretchen          15 McKinney               43.03      42.72  
 23 Appel, Ashley             15 Brenha                 41.72      42.87  
 24 Pettus, Chelsie           16 Frisco                 41.08      43.37  
 25 Holt, Lindsay             15 La Porte               45.10      44.34  
 26 Tobosa, Kirsten           15 Trophy Club            42.00      44.76  
 27 Wells, Raygen             15 Livingston             42.46      44.78  
 28 Harrington, Jenny         15 Rockport-DA            44.22      45.05  
 29 Birney, Lauren            15 Trophy Club            42.00      45.25  
 30 Bursell, Elizabeth        16 Bonham                 48.19      45.58  
 31 Sands, Sophia             15 Carrollton             44.83      45.86  
 32 Munoz, Ivanna             15 ALICE                  42.95      45.93  
 33 Blue, Sarah               15 Carrollton             44.38      46.73  
 34 Carrizales, Kristina      16 MIST                   45.81      46.75  
 35 Fitch, Brittany           15 MW                     51.17      48.36  
 36 Gaskamp, Jillian          15 Rockport-DA            46.24      48.40  
 37 Fleming, Kelsey           15 Trophy Club            44.57      48.51  
 38 Killebrew, Lisa           15 Victoria-DA            49.65      49.32  
 39 Baker, Felicia            17 Mesquite               52.86      51.29  
 40 Yorek, Averi              15 Navasota-DA            49.67      52.65  
 41 Anderson, Amy             16 Cleburne               44.71      52.89  
 42 Waggoner, Bonnie          15 Coppell                59.68      53.54  
 43 Ramon, Ashley             15 ALICE                  50.24      57.84  
 -- Dalton, Dara              16 Freeport               44.46         DQ  
 -- Hewitt, Ally              15 Seals                  47.01         DQ  
 
Women 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.71    8/6/2000 Eaves Kristin, TSNMI                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Seabre              15 Seals                  30.06      30.54@ 
  2 Weise, Hannah             15 McKinney               32.76      32.12  
  3 Littleton, Laura          17 R&R Aquatics           31.69      32.75  
  4 Miller, Jennifer          16 Frisco                 32.67      32.81  
  5 Traver, Pat               16 Surf                   32.64      32.93  
  6 Norrell, Jessica          17 Wharton                32.31      33.06  
  7 Hayes, Arrington          15 Southlake              32.90      33.39  
  8 O'Brien, Maggie           15 Plano                  33.90      33.64  
  9 Anderson, Erica           16 Southlake              32.94      33.87  
 10 Blizzard, Heather         17 Frisco                 33.94      33.95  
 11 Summers, Kristin          16 R&R Aquatics           34.92      34.01  
 12 Chu, Erin                 15 Lewisville             31.30      34.02  
 13 Villarreal, MiReina       17 ALICE                  33.56      34.03  
 14 Martin, Kelly             15 R&R Aquatics           33.92      34.44  
 15 Minks, Madison            15 West of Brazos         34.88      34.73  
 16 Meador, Shelley           15 Rockport-DA            34.74      35.04  
 17 Bosma, Megan              15 Lewisville             32.65      35.45  
 18 Hidalgo, Mary             17 Seals                  36.56      36.20  
 19 Fedderke, Caitlin         15 R&R Aquatics              NT      36.33  
 20 Hall, Tiffani             16 Frisco                 34.65      36.39  
 21 Bishop, Francheska        15 Frisco                 35.23      36.80  
 22 Hoglund, Brittney         17 Frisco                 37.00      36.99  
 23 Sublett, Krystal          17 Deer Park                 NT      37.09  
 24 Torres, Karen             17 Deer Park                 NT      37.61  
 25 Wells, Raygen             15 Livingston             35.46      37.69  
 26 Dalton, Dara              16 Freeport               38.81      38.07  
 26 Burroughs, Hailey         15 Boerne-DA              39.52      38.07  
 28 Lopez, Rachel             15 Dittmar-ZZ             39.57      38.31  
 29 Gadberry, Sarah           15 La Porte               33.41      38.49  
 30 Walden, Leah              15 Victoria-DA            38.10      38.67  
 31 Jones, Meagan             16 Port Aransas-DA        39.42      38.99  
 32 Owens, Rylee              15 Drip-ZZ                39.76      39.20  
 33 Lawrence, Sonjia          17 Livingston             42.18      40.91  
 34 Collins, Caitlin          15 Mesquite               40.71      41.65  
 35 Bruce, katie              16 SAPAR                  42.25      41.96  
 36 Villarreal, Julianne      15 ALICE                  43.18      43.27  
 37 Hipp, Morgan              16 Tuloso-Midway          41.03      43.78  
 38 Ramon, Ashley             15 ALICE                  45.25      45.04  
 39 Yorek, Averi              15 Navasota-DA            43.16      45.10  
 40 Waggoner, Bonnie          15 Coppell                55.27      59.68  
 
Women 15-17 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:13.51    8/1/1984 Susan Stephens                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Seabre              15 Seals                1:11.65    1:10.00@ 
      31.60   38.40                                                
  2 Martinez, Michelle        17 Trophy Club          1:12.82    1:13.66  
      35.28   38.38                                                
  3 Gale, Marissa             15 R&R Aquatics         1:13.09    1:14.33  
      35.67   38.66                                                
  4 Orred, Kelsey             16 Trophy Club          1:16.20    1:15.83  
      37.36   38.47                                                
  5 Chu, Erin                 15 Lewisville           1:12.40    1:16.17  
      35.10   41.07                                                
  6 Johnson, Torie            16 Denison              1:17.41    1:18.51  
      36.61   41.90                                                
  7 Blizzard, Heather         17 Frisco               1:19.59    1:18.62  
      36.64   41.98                                                
  8 Munch, Vicki              16 Southlake            1:17.35    1:19.92  
      38.63   41.29                                                
  9 Hidalgo, Mary             17 Seals                1:20.44    1:19.98  
      36.89   43.09                                                
 10 Akin, Aryn                16 Frisco               1:20.44    1:21.24  
      37.66   43.58                                                
 11 Norrell, Jessica          17 Wharton              1:20.39    1:21.46  
      35.59   45.87                                                
 12 Caetano, Stephanie        15 Trophy Club          1:32.00    1:21.63  
      38.80   42.83                                                
 13 Appel, Ashley             15 Brenha               1:20.71    1:22.73  
      39.12   43.61                                                
 14 Minks, Madison            15 West of Brazos       1:23.28    1:22.74  
      38.15   44.59                                                
 15 Esposito, Chelsea         15 R&R Aquatics         1:19.92    1:23.21  
      38.84   44.37                                                
 16 Villarreal, MiReina       17 ALICE                1:27.14    1:23.68  
      38.33   45.35                                                
 17 Dwulet, JaeAnn            17 Landa Park           1:24.30    1:23.80  
      39.80   44.00                                                
 18 Gil, Jennifer             15 Tuloso-Midway        1:24.94    1:24.26  
      37.58   46.68                                                
 19 Zahn, Blaire              16 Wharton              1:20.72    1:24.67  
      40.11   44.56                                                
 20 Pettus, Devanie           15 Frisco               1:24.03    1:24.77  
      39.65   45.12                                                
 21 Orlando, Shannon          16 La Porte             1:31.18    1:25.22  
      39.50   45.72                                                
 22 Bishop, Francheska        15 Frisco               1:25.21    1:25.35  
      39.80   45.55                                                
 23 Mowell, Taylir            16 Bonham               1:19.92    1:25.92  
      37.63   48.29                                                
 24 Kacal, Lacey              17 R&R Aquatics         1:25.56    1:26.16  
      42.24   43.92                                                
 25 Gadberry, Sarah           15 La Porte                  NT    1:27.12  
      40.53   46.59                                                
 26 Duff, Chelsea             16 SAPAR                1:27.75    1:27.15  
      40.62   46.53                                                
 27 Torres, Karen             17 Deer Park                 NT    1:27.17  
      40.21   46.96                                                
 28 Sublett, Krystal          17 Deer Park                 NT    1:27.71  
      40.15   47.56                                                
 29 Curtin, Karly             16 Commerce             1:29.42    1:29.50  
      41.21   48.29                                                
 30 Jennings, Rebekah         15 Boerne-DA            1:29.52    1:30.07  
      41.86   48.21                                                
 31 Holt, Lindsay             15 La Porte             1:23.08    1:30.89  
      41.92   48.97                                                
 32 Simpson, Rachel           17 Frisco               1:32.19    1:31.08  
      44.14   46.94                                                
 33 Primm, Molly              15 Drip-ZZ              1:29.43    1:31.87  
      43.09   48.78                                                
 34 Bursell, Elizabeth        16 Bonham               1:36.70    1:32.07  
      44.32   47.75                                                
 35 Lawrence, Sonjia          17 Livingston           1:34.35    1:32.67  
      42.39   50.28                                                
 36 Hipp, Morgan              16 Tuloso-Midway        1:33.08    1:33.32  
      43.67   49.65                                                
 37 Fleming, Kelsey           15 Trophy Club          1:35.27    1:35.74  
      46.80   48.94                                                
 38 Villarreal, Julianne      15 ALICE                     NT    1:38.49  
      43.26   55.23                                                
 39 Haw, Sarah                15 La Porte             1:32.26    1:41.94  
      47.59   54.35                                                
 40 Perez, Megan              16 SAPAR                     NT    1:43.77  
      50.17   53.60                                                
 41 Ramon, Ashley             15 ALICE                     NT    1:46.73  
      47.40   59.33                                                
 42 Yorek, Averi              15 Navasota-DA          1:42.74    1:49.26  
      49.78   59.48                                                
 -- Lassiter, Emily           16 Colst                1:41.74         DQ  
    1:34.85   37.81                                                
 
Women 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:00.39    8/6/2000 Alice Swim Team                            
                         K Balser, K Carroll, S Findley, A Hale            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      1:59.85    1:57.59@ 
     1) Snider, Valerie 15              2) Hlavaty, Lyndey 15             
     3) Gale, Marissa 15                4) Littleton, Laura 17            
       29.18    30.44    28.96    29.01                                    
  2 R&R Aquatics  'B'                                 2:01.35    2:02.68  
     1) Esposito, Chelsea 15            2) Martin, Kelly 15               
     3) Teague, Jordan 15               4) Summers, Kristin 16            
       32.52    30.04    30.02    30.10                                    
  3 Southlake                                         2:03.92    2:03.19  
     1) Morris, Brooke 15               2) Hayes, Arrington 15            
     3) Anderson, Brooke 15             4) Hitchcock, Katie 15            
       30.67    30.86    32.31    29.35                                    
  4 Trophy Club                                       2:06.44    2:04.08  
     1) Hensy, Jaclyn 15                2) Orred, Kelsey 16               
     3) Barrilleaux, Brittany 16        4) Haitz, Kelly 15                
       30.57    31.58    31.89    30.04                                    
  5 Lewisville                                        2:02.36    2:04.23  
     1) Bosma, Megan 15                 2) Wood, Courtney 15              
     3) Coon, Caitlin 15                4) Chu, Erin 15                   
       31.21    31.67    31.19    30.16                                    
  6 Boerne-DA                                         2:06.57    2:06.09  
     1) Guidry, Danielle 16             2) Burroughs, Hailey 15           
     3) O'Brien, Delany 15              4) Houde, Audrya 15               
       31.90    33.25    31.92    29.02                                    
  7 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  2:07.42    2:06.67  
     1) Tobosa, Kirsten 15              2) Martinez, Michelle 17          
     3) Caetano, Stephanie 15           4) Magan, Jenna 15                
       32.82    28.73    32.84    32.28                                    
  8 Frisco                                            2:09.40    2:06.99  
     1) Akin, Aryn 16                   2) Blizzard, Haley 16             
     3) Blizzard, Heather 17            4) Hall, Tiffani 16               
       31.36    34.03    30.84    30.76                                    
  9 Southlake  'B'                                    2:06.88    2:08.60  
     1) Taylor, Sammi 15                2) Anderson, Erica 16             
     3) Munch, Vicki 16                 4) Meinz, Alicia 15               
       31.14    33.45    32.89    31.12                                    
 10 Granbury                                          2:19.30    2:11.11  
     1) Hidalgo, Christin 17            2) Ward, Alexa 15                 
     3) Hewitt, Ally 15                 4) Hidalgo, Mary 17               
       32.07    34.90    31.95    32.19                                    
 11 Victoria-DA                                       2:07.24    2:11.26  
     1) Mozisek, Shelby 16              2)                                
     3) Walden, Leah 15                 4) Howell, Lauren 17              
       32.57    34.59    33.64    30.46                                    
 12 Alice                                             2:08.94    2:11.40  
     1) Keliehor, Christine 15          2) Munoz, Ivanna 15               
     3) Villarreal, MiReina 17          4) Moreno, Adriana 15             
       34.78    34.46    32.15    30.01                                    
 13 R&R Aquatics  'C'                                 2:08.01    2:13.99  
     1) Kacal, Lacey 17                 2) Jones, Lauren 15               
     3) Fedderke, Caitlin 15            4) Boxleitner, Kristin 17         
       33.64    32.94    34.24    33.17                                    
 14 Frisco  'B'                                       2:20.32    2:15.38  
     1) Bishop, Francheska 15           2) Simpson, Rachel 17             
     3) Hoglund, Brittney 17            4) Marriotti, Michelle 16         
       33.46    34.50    35.50    31.92                                    
 15 Mission                                           2:10.46    2:18.04  
     1) Garcia, Amber 16                2) Little, Jamie 15               
     3) Cardenas, Lorena 16             4) Carrizales, Kristina 16        
       34.82    36.33    35.99    30.90                                    
 16 Mesquite                                          2:22.87    2:28.74  
     1) Collins, Caitlin 15             2) Gattis, Linsey 17              
     3) Mellott, Erin 16                4) Baker, Felicia 17              
       36.66    39.93    35.33    36.82                                    
 17 Rockport-DA                                       2:28.05    2:28.85  
     1) Meador, Shelley 15              2) Harrington, Jenny 15           
     3) Jolley, Journey 15              4) Gaskamp, Jillian 15            
       37.97    40.13    39.32    31.43                                    
 
Women 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:19.35    8/6/2000 Rosenberg                                  
                         M Odom, C Grosser, K Atkinson, A Tyler            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisco                                            2:15.03    2:13.02@ 
     1) Miller, Jennifer 16             2) Johnson, Amanda 17             
     3) Blizzard, Heather 17            4) Akin, Aryn 16                  
       33.33  1:09.45    30.24                                             
  2 Granbury                                          2:14.47    2:13.67@ 
     1) Hidalgo, Mary 17                2) Greene, Carrie 16              
     3) Hidalgo, Christin 17            4) Pope, Seabre 15                
       36.70    35.36    29.80    31.81                                    
  3 Trophy Club                                       2:15.75    2:16.61@ 
     1) Hensy, Jaclyn 15                2) Orred, Kelsey 16               
     3) Barrilleaux, Brittany 16        4) Haitz, Kelly 15                
       34.17    37.71    35.23    29.50                                    
  4 Southlake                                         2:17.39    2:16.83@ 
     1) Meinz, Alicia 15                2) Hitchcock, Katie 15            
     3) Hayes, Arrington 15             4) Morris, Brooke 15              
       35.68    39.01    32.62    29.52                                    
  5 Southlake  'B'                                    2:18.20    2:20.57  
     1) Anderson, Brooke 15             2) Munch, Vicki 16                
     3) Anderson, Erica 16              4) Taylor, Sammi 15               
       35.77    40.40    33.40    31.00                                    
  6 Boerne-DA                                         2:20.68    2:20.80  
     1) Guidry, Danielle 16             2) O'Brien, Delany 15             
     3) Houde, Audrya 15                4) Jennings, Rebekah 15           
       35.23    40.11    32.50    32.96                                    
  7 R&R Aquatics                                      2:15.92    2:22.38  
     1) Martin, Kelly 15                2) Esposito, Chelsea 15           
     3) Summers, Kristin 16             4) Hlavaty, Lyndey 15             
       36.18    41.59    34.33    30.28                                    
  8 Lewisville                                        2:28.65    2:23.42  
     1) Wood, Courtney 15               2) Chu, Erin 15                   
     3) Bosma, Megan 15                 4) Coon, Caitlin 15               
       38.64    39.38    35.55    29.85                                    
  9 Alice                                             2:25.23    2:24.96  
     1) Moreno, Adriana 15              2) Munoz, Ivanna 15               
     3) Villarreal, MiReina 17          4) Keliehor, Christine 15         
                         33.72    33.67                                    
 10 Frisco  'B'                                       2:25.58    2:25.55  
     1) Sowell, Caitlin 17              2) Pettus, Chelsie 16             
     3) Hall, Tiffani 16                4) Blizzard, Haley 16             
       36.06    41.57    36.44    31.48                                    
 11 Victoria-DA                                       2:23.31    2:26.25  
     1) Walden, Leah 15                 2) Machacek, Ariel 15             
     3) Bland, Deedra 17                4) Howell, Lauren 17              
       37.41    41.28  1:07.56                                             
 12 R&R Aquatics  'B'                                 2:28.05    2:30.56  
     1) Jones, Lauren 15                2) Kacal, Lacey 17                
     3) Fedderke, Caitlin 15            4) Boxleitner, Kristin 17         
       38.34    43.28    36.29    32.65                                    
 13 La Porte                                          2:33.21    2:32.02  
     1) Haw, Sarah 15                   2) Brink, Tiffany 15              
     3) Gadberry, Sarah 15              4) Gomez, Samantha 15             
       40.46    41.16    38.29    32.11                                    
 14 Mission                                           2:38.74    2:37.23  
     1) Garcia, Amber 16                2) Carrizales, Kristina 16        
     3) Cardenas, Lorena 16             4) Robles, Priscilla 15           
       41.38    45.32    35.04    35.49                                    
 15 Rockport-DA                                       2:42.97    2:48.81  
     1) Meador, Shelley 15              2) Harrington, Jenny 15           
     3) Jolley, Journey 15              4) Gaskamp, Jillian 15            
       46.07    46.79    36.12    39.83                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 28.51    8/1/1990 G. Griggin                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alyse           18 Lewisville             28.02      28.50@ 
  2 Floyd, Emily              18 R&R Aquatics           28.64      28.71  
  3 Kelly, Kristine           18 SBELT                  28.73      30.02  
  4 Dixon, Heather            18 Tuloso-Midway          30.08      30.24  
  5 Phillips, Courtney        20 R&R Aquatics           27.75      30.27  
  6 Gaitan, Danielle          19 Victoria-DA            30.35      30.37  
  7 Alonzo, Tiffany           18 Tuloso-Midway          30.28      30.38  
  8 Fields, Taylor            18 Trophy Club            29.48      30.75  
  9 Bilder, Cristina          19 Mesquite               30.97      30.82  
 10 Meador, Clara             18 Rockport-DA            29.90      30.99  
 11 Norris, Brittany          18 Trophy Club            31.12      31.22  
 12 Morgan, Katherine         20 R&R Aquatics           30.52      31.62  
 13 Hall, Kristi              18 Frisco                 31.46      31.83  
 14 Elliot, Christie          18 Frisco                 33.54      32.65  
 15 Whitty, Heather           18 ALICE                  31.91      32.87  
 16 Elliot, Bridget           18 Frisco                 33.52      33.02  
 17 Temple, Stephanie         19 Mesquite               33.11      33.40  
 18 Hopkins, Shalene          18 La Porte               34.52      34.86  
 19 Hawxhurst, Samantha       23 Lewisville             32.78      35.40  
 20 Becker, Allison           23 Landa Park             36.01      35.90  
 21 Gomez, Meagan             18 La Porte               38.61      37.84  
 22 Roades, Leslie            19 Wharton                30.47      37.96  
 23 Dick, Tori                20 Surf                   38.63      38.74  
 24 Helms, Ashley             18 Mesquite               39.68      39.49  
 25 Merrill, Nikki            19 Lewisville             35.25      41.28  
 26 Gunderson, Alison         23 Lewisville             38.95      45.05  
 -- Au, Melissa               18 WESTB                     NT         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:04.95    7/1/1997 Jennifer Colella/Mesq. Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Emily              18 R&R Aquatics         1:01.72    1:02.02@ 
      29.89   32.13                                                
  2 Anderson, Alyse           18 Lewisville             59.86    1:04.50@ 
      30.58   33.92                                                
  3 Simpson, Kaelly           19 Frisco               1:04.49    1:05.04  
      32.33   32.71                                                
  4 Kelly, Kristine           18 SBELT                1:01.55    1:05.26  
      31.20   34.06                                                
  5 Simmons, Rebecca          18 WHALE                1:07.71    1:06.53  
      31.56   34.97                                                
  6 Roades, Leslie            19 Wharton              1:06.33    1:07.70  
      32.88   34.82                                                
  7 Alonzo, Tiffany           18 Tuloso-Midway        1:06.89    1:08.56  
      32.51   36.05                                                
  8 Norris, Brittany          18 Trophy Club          1:09.68    1:10.53  
      33.81   36.72                                                
  9 Bilder, Cristina          19 Mesquite             1:09.24    1:12.84  
      34.38   38.46                                                
 10 Clifton, Nicole           18 Paris                1:14.15    1:13.71  
      36.19   37.52                                                
 11 Marzak, Rachel            19 Cudas                1:20.81    1:17.39  
      37.35   40.04                                                
 12 Jaudon, Jennifer          24 Grand Prairie        1:32.72    1:26.18  
      39.91   46.27                                                
 13 Gomez, Meagan             18 La Porte             1:31.39    1:32.14  
      42.81   49.33                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 34.65    8/6/2000 Jennifer Zost, AUST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Courtney        20 R&R Aquatics           31.67      33.18@ 
  2 Anderson, Alyse           18 Lewisville             32.99      33.68@ 
  3 Kelly, Kristine           18 SBELT                  30.87      34.00@ 
  4 Simmons, Rebecca          18 WHALE                  36.71      34.58@ 
  5 Beaver, Sarah             18 Trophy Club            36.52      37.69  
  6 Temple, Stephanie         19 Mesquite               36.91      38.37  
  7 Fields, Taylor            18 Trophy Club            36.00      38.57  
  8 Hopkins, Shalene          18 La Porte                  NT      38.61  
  9 Meador, Clara             18 Rockport-DA            38.00      38.64  
 10 Becker, Allison           23 Landa Park             42.12      42.13  
 11 Hawxhurst, Samantha       23 Lewisville             41.26      42.89  
 12 Gomez, Meagan             18 La Porte               47.84      48.87  
 13 Dick, Tori                20 Surf                   49.96      52.67  
 -- Au, Melissa               18 WESTB                     NT         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 37.85    8/6/2000 Brooke Healey, Grapevine                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Antoni, Harmony         18 R&R Aquatics           36.08      36.47@ 
  2 Tibbitts, Jessica         22 Victoria-DA            36.73      37.07@ 
  3 Simpson, Kaelly           19 Frisco                 35.96      37.14@ 
  4 Roades, Leslie            19 Wharton                38.61      39.05  
  5 Hall, Kristi              18 Frisco                 40.28      40.04  
  6 Dixon, Heather            18 Tuloso-Midway          40.11      40.13  
  7 Hopkins, Shalene          18 La Porte               50.06      45.67  
  8 Smith, Krystal            18 ALICE                     NT      46.65  
  9 Becker, Allison           23 Landa Park             46.02      47.89  
 10 Gomez, Meagan             18 La Porte               48.95      48.20  
 11 Gunderson, Alison         23 Lewisville             49.20      57.47  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.91    8/1/1992 Joycee Curry/Bedford                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tibbitts, Jessica         22 Victoria-DA            30.71      30.51@ 
  2 D'Antoni, Harmony         18 R&R Aquatics           30.64      31.39@ 
  3 Anderson, Alyse           18 Lewisville             32.65      31.67@ 
  4 Simpson, Kaelly           19 Frisco                 32.71      33.21  
  5 Beaver, Sarah             18 Trophy Club            33.79      34.96  
  6 Gaitan, Danielle          19 Victoria-DA            33.66      35.04  
  7 Bilder, Cristina          19 Mesquite               35.15      35.40  
  8 Clifton, Nicole           18 Paris                  36.36      35.74  
  9 Pottorff, Kristi          24 Mesquite               39.57      38.50  
 10 Mcdonald, Crystal         19 WESTB                  35.73      38.53  
 11 Alonzo, Tiffany           18 Tuloso-Midway          36.40      39.33  
 12 Marzak, Rachel            19 Cudas                  39.52      39.47  
 13 Perez, Sabrina            19 ALICE                  36.20      45.58  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:12.01    8/1/1989 Iveth Soza                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Antoni, Harmony         18 R&R Aquatics         1:10.48    1:11.81@ 
      33.58   38.23                                                
  2 Anderson, Alyse           18 Lewisville           1:11.22    1:14.21  
      32.97   41.24                                                
  3 Simmons, Rebecca          18 WHALE                1:19.43    1:16.09  
      34.42   41.67                                                
  4 Tibbitts, Jessica         22 Victoria-DA          1:17.87    1:16.96  
      35.65   41.31                                                
  5 Phillips, Courtney        20 R&R Aquatics         1:14.92    1:17.04  
      33.47   43.57                                                
  6 Dixon, Heather            18 Tuloso-Midway        1:20.05    1:19.19  
      37.20   41.99                                                
  7 Clifton, Nicole           18 Paris                1:23.43    1:25.66  
      40.92   44.74                                                
  8 Temple, Stephanie         19 Mesquite             1:22.71    1:26.48  
      41.49   44.99                                                
  9 Mcdonald, Crystal         19 WESTB                1:24.36    1:26.89  
      40.62   46.27                                                
 10 Hopkins, Shalene          18 La Porte             1:40.28    1:29.18  
      39.28   49.90                                                
 11 Helms, Ashley             18 Mesquite             1:39.81    1:40.24  
      44.59   55.65                                                
 -- Au, Melissa               18 WESTB                     NT         DQ  
      34.31   41.44                                                
 
Women 25-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.30    8/1/1991 Britta McKenna                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emery Huffman, Brooklyn   25 Decatur                31.31      31.18  
  2 Durham, Joni              28 Denison                35.08      31.63  
  3 Alaniz, Anna              39 Tuloso-Midway          35.01      33.76  
  4 Augustyn, Britt           34 Lewisville             36.00      38.49  
  5 Cho, Aya                  32 Landa Park             38.49      38.62  
 
Women 25-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:02.70    8/1/1990 Lisa McKormic                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Britt           34 Lewisville           1:15.67    1:26.47  
      40.02   46.45                                                
  2 Cho, Aya                  32 Landa Park           1:32.50    1:29.78  
      40.97   48.81                                                
  3 Beavers, Nicole           39 Trophy Club          1:37.79    1:35.33  
      45.29   50.04                                                
 
Women 25-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 35.10    7/1/1994 Kristi Hess/Grapevine                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keappock, Emily           25 Surf                   36.50      35.23  
  2 Martinez, Nicole          26 Rockport-DA               NT      38.34  
  3 Davis-Goetz, Ashley       35 Rowlett                42.25      42.16  
  4 Beavers, Nicole           39 Trophy Club            54.71      51.85  
 
Women 25-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 36.55    8/1/1990 L. McKormic                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura           25 Cedar Park                NT      34.39@ 
  2 Emery Huffman, Brooklyn   25 Decatur                39.09      38.95  
  3 Durham, Joni              28 Denison                39.62      39.64  
  4 Pruitt, Karen             32 Edna-DA                43.01      43.61  
  5 Keappock, Emily           25 Surf                   38.15      43.88  
  6 Hamilton, Tanya           33 Rockport-DA               NT      44.78  
  7 Davis-Goetz, Ashley       35 Rowlett                48.55      48.16  
 
Women 25-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.18    7/1/1994 Kristi Bertelsman/Clute                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, Anna              39 Tuloso-Midway          40.07      38.63  
 
Women 25-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:11.41    8/1/1990 Lisa McKormic                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura           25 Cedar Park                NT    1:11.38@ 
      32.25   39.13                                                
  2 Emery Huffman, Brooklyn   25 Decatur              1:17.88    1:18.46  
      36.34   42.12                                                
  3 Keappock, Emily           25 Surf                 1:22.57    1:19.30  
      35.99   43.31                                                
  4 Martinez, Nicole          26 Rockport-DA               NT    1:24.93  
      38.66   46.27                                                
  5 Davis-Goetz, Ashley       35 Rowlett              1:34.65    1:30.52  
      42.52   48.00                                                
  6 Alaniz, Anna              39 Tuloso-Midway        1:36.31    1:32.97  
      42.71   50.26                                                
  7 Hamilton, Tanya           33 Rockport-DA          1:52.33    1:45.07  
      49.69   55.38                                                
 
Women 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.30    8/1/1991 Britta McKenna                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Beverly            42 Lewisville             31.25      30.99  
  2 Smith, Rochelle           42 WHALE                  34.57      33.15  
  3 Hamrick, Vicki            48 Seals                  34.09      33.85  
  4 DeLange, Pat              47 Frisco                 35.08      35.58  
  5 Harper, Marcy             49 Wharton                35.52      35.94  
  6 Earnest, Barbara          44 Colst                  35.55      35.99  
  7 Hayes, Shannon            45 Denison                36.72      36.30  
  8 Riedl, Barbara            60 Denison                37.55      37.22  
  9 Black, Sherrie            41 Denison                43.01      41.48  
 10 Seagraves, Jenny          40 Lake Jackson           39.96      41.86  
 11 Conrad, Jennifer          46 SAPAR                  41.28      42.65  
 12 Merrill, Teresa           51 Lewisville             45.01      48.70  
 
Women 40 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:09.88    7/1/1994 Judy Wagner                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Beverly            42 Lewisville           1:10.25    1:10.64  
      33.68   36.96                                                
  2 Smith, Rochelle           42 WHALE                1:18.70    1:19.93  
      38.14   41.79                                                
  3 Riedl, Barbara            60 Denison              1:25.40    1:25.77  
      41.36   44.41                                                
  4 DeLange, Pat              47 Frisco               1:24.75    1:27.38  
      40.88   46.50                                                
  5 Johnson, Leslie           45 Cudas                1:28.48    1:29.49  
      43.53   45.96                                                
  6 French, Sherry            49 Trophy Club          1:26.00    1:30.21  
      43.25   46.96                                                
  7 Ortiz, Carolyn            47 Alvin                     NT    2:08.96  
      59.84 1:09.12                                                
 
Women 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 38.18    7/1/1994 Jeannie Miller/Granbury Seals                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamrick, Vicki            48 Seals                  38.06      42.06  
  2 DeLange, Pat              47 Frisco                 42.38      42.31  
  3 Kelley, Lisa              41 Cudas                  50.90      42.69  
  4 French, Sherry            49 Trophy Club            45.35      45.44  
  5 Harper, Marcy             49 Wharton                43.29      46.88  
  6 Seagraves, Jenny          40 Lake Jackson           44.89      47.78  
  7 Conrad, Jennifer          46 SAPAR                  47.84      48.41  
  8 Hayes, Shannon            45 Denison                49.83      49.39  
 
Women 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 44.59    8/6/2000 Wendy Stewart, FAST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Rochelle           42 WHALE                  42.82      41.95@ 
  2 Earnest, Barbara          44 Colst                  44.01      45.73  
  3 Bellows, Denise           43 Bonham                 52.64      49.15  
  4 Black, Sherrie            41 Denison                52.95      51.58  
  5 Harper, Marcy             49 Wharton                46.62      51.94  
  6 Conrad, Jennifer          46 SAPAR                  56.69      56.41  
  7 Merrill, Teresa           51 Lewisville             57.43      58.99  
 
Women 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 34.59    7/1/1994 Jeannie Miller Granbury Seals                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamrick, Vicki            48 Seals                  40.19      42.28  
 
Women 40 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:19.59    7/1/1994 Jeannie Miller/Granbury Seals              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Beverly            42 Lewisville           1:24.67    1:25.97  
      39.59   46.38                                                
  2 Earnest, Barbara          44 Colst                1:37.03    1:36.54  
      45.37   51.17                                                
  3 French, Sherry            49 Trophy Club          1:46.12    1:45.71  
      49.09   56.62                                                
  4 Seagraves, Jenny          40 Lake Jackson         1:51.00    1:53.41  
      51.88 1:01.53                                                
 
Women 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Emily              18 R&R Aquatics         2:13.20    2:18.32  
      30.84   34.38   36.59   36.51                                
  2 Kelly, Kristine           18 SBELT                2:13.08    2:25.93  
      32.55   36.05   38.62   38.71                                
  3 Alonzo, Tiffany           18 Tuloso-Midway        2:45.75    2:29.10  
      34.24   38.44   40.06   36.36                                
  4 Roades, Leslie            19 Wharton              2:26.40    2:30.61  
      35.05   39.45   38.48   37.63                                
  5 Elliot, Bridget           18 Frisco               2:35.51    2:41.09  
      35.25   39.56   42.83   43.45                                
  6 Mcdonald, Crystal         19 WESTB                2:40.51    2:54.38  
      39.51   43.43   45.16   46.28                                
  7 Jaudon, Jennifer          24 Grand Prairie        3:10.27    3:08.37  
      41.20   47.23   49.87   50.07                                
 
Women 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:04.42        2000 San Antionio                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      2:02.08    2:00.04@ 
     1) Phillips, Courtney 20           2) Morgan, Katherine 20           
     3) Floyd, Emily 18                 4) D'Antoni, Harmony 18           
       31.11    31.42    28.30    29.21                                    
  2 Frisco                                            2:15.78    2:11.06  
     1) Hall, Kristi 18                 2) Elliot, Christie 18            
     3) DeLange, Pat 47                 4) Simpson, Kaelly 19             
       32.10    32.39    35.89    30.68                                    
  3 Alice                                             2:11.75    2:17.11  
     1) Gaitan, Marina 18               2) Perez, Sabrina 19              
     3) Smith, Krystal 18               4) Whitty, Heather 18             
       34.58    35.12    35.31    32.10                                    
  4 Lewisville                                        2:07.59    2:20.41  
     1) Augustyn, Britt 34              2) Gunderson, Alison 23           
     3) Hawxhurst, Samantha 23          4) Stone, Beverly 42              
     1:19.50                      29.26                                    
  5 Trophy Club                                       2:49.67    2:23.01  
     1) Beaver, Sarah 18                2) Beavers, Nicole 39             
     3) Fields, Taylor 18               4) French, Sherry 49              
       32.25    37.00    42.52    31.24                                    
  6 Denison                                           1:57.57    2:26.02  
     1) Black, Sherrie 41               2) Durham, Joni 28                
     3) Hayes, Shannon 45               4) Riedl, Barbara 60              
       36.66    37.02    40.95    31.39                                    
  7 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      2:45.19    2:40.48  
     1) Kelley, Lisa 41                 2) Johnson, Leslie 45             
     3) Damerow, Belinda 44             4) Marzak, Rachel 19              
       33.21    40.30  1:26.97                                             
  8 Rockport-DA                                       2:33.84    2:53.44  
     1) Meinhausen, Carrie 24           2) Pena, Nancy 24                 
     3) Hamilton, Tanya 33              4) Jolley, Kim 24                 
       48.29    45.48    47.72    31.95                                    
 
Women 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:22.32    8/6/2000 The Lewisville Wave                        
                         C Birt, J Grizzle, J Hoag, A Sperle               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      2:12.56    2:15.20@ 
     1) Phillips, Courtney 20           2) D'Antoni, Harmony 18           
     3) Morgan, Katherine 20            4) Floyd, Emily 18                
       32.44    36.42    37.42    28.92                                    
  2 Frisco                                            2:30.73    2:26.00  
     1) Elliot, Christie 18             2) Hall, Kristi 18                
     3) Simpson, Kaelly 19              4) DeLange, Pat 47                
       41.84    38.61    33.23    32.32                                    
  3 Trophy Club                                       2:29.91    2:30.69  
     1) Beaver, Sarah 18                2) Norris, Brittany 18            
     3) Fields, Taylor 18               4) Sanchez, Stephanie 24          
       36.97    42.69    35.12    35.91                                    
  4 Alice                                             2:22.47    2:38.18  
     1) Gaitan, Marina 18               2) Perez, Sabrina 19              
     3) Smith, Krystal 18               4) Whitty, Heather 18             
       42.13    45.38  1:10.67                                             
  5 Lewisville                                        2:34.38    2:38.43  
     1) Hawxhurst, Samantha 23          2) Gunderson, Alison 23           
     3) Anderson, Alyse 18              4) Augustyn, Britt 34             
       40.41    50.01    31.30    36.71                                    
  6 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      3:09.44    3:02.62  
     1) Johnson, Leslie 45              2) Kelley, Lisa 41                
     3) Marzak, Rachel 19               4) Damerow, Belinda 44            
       49.74    47.93    42.84    42.11                                    
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 16.35    8/1/1992 J.T. Tollett/Corpus Christi                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traudt, Jacob              8 Ramsey-ZZ              18.59      18.29  
  2 Hillman, Gabriel           8 Brenha                 18.94      18.42  
  3 Redding, Dylan             8 Victoria-DA            20.75      18.75  
  4 poston, jacob              8 Boerne-DA              19.41      18.97  
  5 Kacko, Jordan              8 Bay City               18.98      19.02  
  6 Herdejurgen, Jack          7 The Woodlands          18.89      19.14  
  7 Bobo, Austin               8 Navasota-DA            19.54      19.21  
  8 Adan, Brandon              8 SAPAR                  19.50      19.78  
  9 Menchaca, Julian           8 Parker                 22.43      19.90  
 10 Emshoff, Kale              8 Wave                   21.14      20.31  
 11 Salinas, Cristian          8 Cimarron               21.23      20.36  
 12 Coulter, Christian         8 West of Brazos         20.34      20.40  
 13 Carpenter, Evan            8 McKinney               21.63      20.55  
 14 York, Skylar               8 Cleburne               21.80      20.60  
 14 Fogle, Nick                7 Frisco                 20.42      20.60  
 16 Guerra, Diego              8 Canyon Vista-ZZ        22.81      20.73  
 17 Allsopp-Shiner, Miles      8 Farmers Branch         22.32      21.15  
 18 Sands, Victor              8 Carrollton             22.22      21.27  
 19 Helzer, James              7 Denton                 20.64      21.28  
 20 Herbert, Dane              8 Unattached             22.19      21.78  
 21 Yun, Albert                8 WESTB                  22.44      21.97  
 22 Coffin, Brandon            8 Grapevine              21.88      22.38  
 23 Shumway, Mason             6 McAllen                24.21      22.78  
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 36.09    8/1/1990 J. Zimmerman                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Eric               8 Frisco                 39.57      37.83  
  2 Traudt, Jacob              8 Ramsey-ZZ              43.53      40.63  
  3 Kacko, Jordan              8 Bay City               43.65      40.91  
  4 Hickson, Mason             8 Colst                  44.02      40.94  
  5 Priesmeyer, Tayton         8 El Campo               42.80      42.55  
  6 Dzierzanowski, Davis       8 R&R Aquatics           42.92      43.84  
  7 Salinas, Cristian          8 Cimarron               45.15      44.17  
  8 Macphee, Nolan             8 Plano                  46.13      44.22  
  9 Redding, Dylan             8 Victoria-DA            44.56      44.27  
 10 Adan, Brandon              8 SAPAR                  47.49      44.77  
 11 Jongeneel, Riley           8 Trophy Club            44.47      45.09  
 12 Emshoff, Kale              8 Wave                   47.93      46.73  
 13 Portillo, Sam              8 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     49.44      46.83  
 14 York, Skylar               8 Cleburne               49.81      46.85  
 15 Green, Carson              8 Frisco                 47.29      48.35  
 16 Madden, Daniel             8 Carrollton             47.54      48.97  
 17 Mcelroy, Mathew            8 Ingleside-DA           49.63      49.85  
 18 Gutierrez, Marco           8 Bryan-DA               51.44      51.44  
 19 Wallace, Tommy             8 Seals                  49.08      51.97  
 20 Nino, Aron                 8 ALICE                  59.23      59.83  
 21 Lyles, Aaric               7 WESTB                1:04.78    1:03.21  
 22 Ramirez, Joel              5 WESTB                1:11.66    1:11.40  
 23 Balinsat, Ryan             8 SAPAR                1:32.37    1:15.67  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 20.42    8/1/1988 Travis Lewis                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menchaca, Jonathan         8 Parker                 24.00      22.47  
  2 Johnson, Patrick           8 Southlake              23.79      22.77  
  3 Herbert, Dane              8 Unattached             24.40      23.09  
  4 Menchaca, Julian           8 Parker                 23.60      23.35  
  5 DeLange, Jackson           8 Frisco                 24.31      23.86  
  6 Krpec, Blake               8 El Campo               25.05      23.95  
  7 Fasolino, James            7 Allen                  26.05      24.04  
  8 Donahue, Caden             7 Dick Nick Red-ZZ       25.85      24.25  
  9 Allsopp-Shiner, Miles      8 Farmers Branch         24.46      24.46  
 10 Hochstrate, Kyle           8 Southlake              24.64      24.60  
 11 Helzer, James              7 Denton                 24.54      25.25  
 12 Dooley, Nicholas           6 MIST                   28.49      25.33  
 13 Herdejurgen, Jack          7 The Woodlands          24.63      25.50  
 14 Miller, Kyle               8 Colst                  25.74      25.88  
 15 Stoltz, Chase              8 McKinney               26.35      26.23  
 16 Portillo, Sam              8 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     29.00      26.99  
 17 Schoenfeld, Cain           8 Edna-DA                28.22      27.27  
 18 Bittle, Alfonso            8 Rockport-DA            26.13      27.28  
 19 Chandler, Dillon           8 Deer Park              25.31      27.35  
 20 Martinez, Zackary Joe      8 ALICE                  26.54      27.43  
 21 Jones, Chaunte             7 Barracudas             24.73      27.56  
 22 Salvador, Brian            7 SAPAR                  30.87      30.31  
 23 Chen, Kevin                5 WESTB                  41.53      50.45  
 -- Arellano, Marcos           8 SAPAR                  36.25         DQ  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 20.89    8/1/1990 J. Kramer                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Matthew           8 El Campo               23.64      23.71  
  2 Willenbring, Matthew       6 Trophy Club            23.91      24.08  
  3 See, Hunter                8 Garland                27.32      24.89  
  4 Fife, Jacob                8 Trophy Club            25.98      25.21  
  5 poston, jacob              8 Boerne-DA              24.66      25.41  
  6 Salinas, Cristian          8 Cimarron               26.53      25.42  
  7 Allsopp-Shiner, Miles      8 Farmers Branch         25.84      25.54  
  8 Schoenfeld, Cain           8 Edna-DA                25.74      25.61  
  9 Stoltz, Chase              8 McKinney               26.45      25.78  
 10 Menchaca, Julian           8 Parker                 27.98      26.28  
 11 Orozco, Johann             7 El Pas0                29.58      26.62  
 12 Kacko, Jordan              8 Bay City               26.14      26.84  
 13 Cook, Travis               8 R&R Aquatics           28.30      28.75  
 14 Tetelman, Dylan            8 Carrollton             28.60      28.82  
 14 Journeay, Hank             8 Balc-ZZ                31.21      28.82  
 16 Bobo, Austin               8 Navasota-DA            29.45      29.16  
 17 Calk, Noah                 8 Wave                   29.91      29.39  
 18 Gutierrez, Marco           8 Bryan-DA               27.98      29.72  
 19 Herbert, Dane              8 Unattached             29.62      29.79  
 20 Tunon, Biston              8 SAPAR                  30.47      30.45  
 21 Rodgers, Glenn             7 Seals                  28.56      30.86  
 22 Lyles, Aaric               7 WESTB                  37.41      31.85  
 23 Gonzalez, Gusty            8 ALICE                  27.03      31.89  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 17.99    8/1/1989 J. Messina                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dzierzanowski, Davis       8 R&R Aquatics           21.02      20.95  
  2 Walburg, Jared             8 Southlake              24.03      21.49  
  3 poston, jacob              8 Boerne-DA              22.59      22.66  
  4 Hiebert, Jordan            8 Allen                  25.42      22.73  
  5 Hickson, Mason             8 Colst                  22.87      22.84  
  6 Fasolino, James            7 Allen                  25.65      23.48  
  7 Menchaca, Jonathan         8 Parker                 28.35      23.65  
  8 Belair, Nicholas           8 Frisco                 26.81      24.51  
  9 Gutierrez, Marco           8 Bryan-DA               25.61      25.49  
 10 Herdejurgen, Jack          7 The Woodlands          26.04      25.66  
 11 Dickson, Chase             8 Wave                   24.23      25.84  
 12 Whittaker, Kyle            8 Lewisville             26.67      26.05  
 13 Belair, Joseph             7 Frisco                 26.74      26.37  
 14 Redding, Dylan             8 Victoria-DA            25.43      26.70  
 15 Perez, Aaren               7 ALICE                  27.08      26.77  
 16 Arends, Max                6 Canyon Vista-ZZ        34.00      28.51  
 17 York, Skylar               8 Cleburne               28.89      28.70  
 -- Rubel, Jacob               8 The Woodlands          26.56         DQ  
 -- Orozco, Johann             7 El Pas0                25.54         DQ  
 -- Torres, Michael            7 ALICE                  38.12         DQ  
 -- Broadway, Jonathan         8 Stacy-ZZ               34.59         DQ  
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:30.33    5/1/2008 Matt Broussard                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jongeneel, Riley           8 Trophy Club          1:58.40    1:53.75  
      57.07   56.68                                                
  2 Hickson, Mason             8 Colst                1:57.03    1:54.00  
      53.77 1:00.23                                                
  3 Fasolino, James            7 Allen                1:59.47    1:54.37  
      53.55 1:00.82                                                
  4 Landers, Matthew           8 Southlake            1:58.68    1:56.99  
  5 Macphee, Nolan             8 Plano                2:06.63    2:03.21  
      56.37 1:06.84                                                
  6 Simpson, Mark              8 Frisco               2:00.62    2:05.13  
    1:00.32 1:04.81                                                
  7 Coulter, Christian         8 West of Brazos       2:12.71    2:06.04  
      58.80 1:07.24                                                
  8 Eddy, Hunter               8 West of Brazos       2:29.48    2:06.31  
    1:01.23 1:05.08                                                
  9 Longanecker, Cole          8 Port Aransas-DA      2:27.99    2:07.16  
    1:01.39 1:05.77                                                
 10 Brinckman, Teo             7 Dick Nich Black-ZZ   2:09.35    2:10.21  
    1:04.01 1:06.20                                                
 11 Wallace, Tommy             8 Seals                2:15.27    2:10.43  
      57.99 1:12.44                                                
 12 Madden, Daniel             8 Carrollton           2:07.06    2:12.90  
      58.42 1:14.48                                                
 13 Money, Dustin              8 ALICE                2:26.93    2:13.76  
 14 Bittle, Alfonso            8 Rockport-DA          2:18.28    2:15.72  
    1:01.51 1:14.21                                                
 15 Emshoff, Kale              8 Wave                 2:07.17    2:16.01  
    1:03.62 1:12.39                                                
 16 Miller, Kyle               8 Colst                2:10.56    2:17.91  
    1:10.99 1:06.92                                                
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:08.18    8/1/1991 Corpus Christi                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Campo                                          1:24.70    1:17.87  
     1) Wilkins, Matthew 8              2) McComb, Micah 7                
     3) Priesmeyer, Tayton 8            4) Krpec, Blake 8                 
       41.43    36.44                                                      
  2 Southlake                                         1:24.96    1:17.91  
     1) Johnson, Patrick 8              2) Landers, Matthew 8             
     3) Millican, Luke 8                4) Walburg, Jared 8               
       38.79    39.12                                                      
  3 Frisco                                            1:21.61    1:18.77  
     1) Simpson, Mark 8                 2) Fogle, Nick 7                  
     3) DeLange, Jackson 8              4) Rankin, Eric 8                 
       42.26    36.51                                                      
  4 Trophy Club                                       1:29.70    1:23.90  
     1) Fife, Jacob 8                   2) Dussing, David 8               
     3) Smallwood, Spencer 8            4) Jongeneel, Riley 8             
       40.55    43.35                                                      
  5 Frisco  'B'                                       1:34.37    1:28.57  
     1) Miller, Andrew 8                2) Green, Carson 8                
     3) Belair, Nicholas 8              4) Rizzotto, Logan 8              
       40.98    47.59                                                      
  6 Alice                                             1:31.94    1:28.92  
     1) Martinez, Zackary Joe 8         2) Gonzalez, Gusty 8              
     3) Money, Dustin 8                 4) Perez, Aaren 7                 
       44.96    43.96                                                      
  7 Mesquite                                          1:37.12    1:33.08  
     1) Hildebrant, Christopher 8       2) Garcia, Boston 8               
     3) Hughes, Jaimen 8                4) Powell, Hunter 8               
       49.11    43.97                                                      
  8 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    2:06.90    1:33.32  
     1) Tunon, Jose 6                   2) Salvador, Brian 7              
     3) Tunon, Biston 8                 4) Adan, Brandon 8                
       52.21    41.11                                                      
  9 R&R Aquatics                                      1:41.53    1:35.15  
     1) Veazey, Garrett 7               2) Gaas, Samuel 7                 
     3) Cook, Travis 8                  4) Zamora, Zach 6                 
     1:00.12    35.03                                                      
 10 Mission                                           1:37.62    1:36.06  
     1) Dooley, Nicholas 6              2) Casas, Shaine 6                
     3) Garcia, Cole 7                  4) Yailejo, Tyler 7               
       49.57    46.49                                                      
 11 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  1:38.89    1:36.12  
     1) Baker, Alex 7                   2) Lewis, Cameron 8               
     3) Portillo, Sam 8                 4) Brinckman, Teo 7               
     1:01.33    34.79                                                      
 12 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      1:47.66    1:37.85  
     1) Nguyen, Austin 8                2) Nguyen, Orion 7                
     3) Perkins, Landon 8               4) Pino, Daniel 8                 
       51.07    46.78                                                      
 13 Port Aransas-DA                                   1:59.57    1:38.21  
     1) Jones, Kyle 7                   2) May, Samuel 7                  
     3) Scott, Wyatt 8                  4) May, Miles 8                   
       53.70    44.51                                                      
 14 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:35.30    1:41.13  
     1) Willenbring, Matthew 6          2) Tardy, Micah 8                 
     3) Rutledge, Daniel 6              4) Gopffarth, Kamron 7            
       46.00    55.13                                                      
 15 College Station                                   1:46.67    1:41.63  
     1) Burley, Clay 7                  2) Richter, Alexander 7           
     3) Mohanty, Shlok 7                4) Langley, Noah 8                
       57.14    44.49                                                      
 16 College Station  'B'                              2:35.19    1:56.81  
     1) Hickson, Connor 5               2) Richter, Christopher 5         
     3) Simmons, Peter 6                4) Miller, Kyle 8                 
     1:05.28    51.53                                                      
 17 Westbury                                          2:30.08    2:05.58  
     1) Chen, Kevin 5                   2) Ji, Jesse 5                    
     3) Lyles, Aaric 7                  4) Ramirez, Joel 5                
     1:19.63    45.95                                                      
 18 Landa Park                                        2:36.62    2:25.25  
     1) Goodner, Michael 7              2) Pfannstiel, Zachary 6          
     3) Smith, Joseph 6                 4) Parker, Alex 7                 
     1:06.84  1:18.41                                                      
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:23.70    7/1/1994 Clute                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Campo                                          1:33.13    1:31.14  
     1) Krpec, Blake 8                  2) Wilkins, Matthew 8             
     3) Priesmeyer, Tayton 8            4) McComb, Micah 7                
       48.61    42.53                                                      
  2 Frisco                                            1:42.34    1:31.92  
     1) Simpson, Mark 8                 2) Rankin, Eric 8                 
     3) Miller, Andrew 8                4) DeLange, Jackson 8             
       47.80    44.12                                                      
  3 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:38.73    1:32.12  
     1) Rutledge, Daniel 6              2) Willenbring, Matthew 6         
     3) Gopffarth, Kamron 7             4) Tardy, Micah 8                 
       48.60    43.52                                                      
  4 Southlake                                         1:45.12    1:34.40  
     1) Johnson, Patrick 8              2) Howrey, Matthew 7              
     3) Walburg, Jared 8                4) Landers, Matthew 8             
       52.07    42.33                                                      
  5 R&R Aquatics                                      1:39.99    1:40.14  
     1) Gaas, Mathew 7                  2) Cook, Travis 8                 
     3) Dzierzanowski, Davis 8          4) Zamora, Zach 6                 
       55.37    44.77                                                      
  6 Carrollton                                        1:44.78    1:41.81  
     1) Madden, Daniel 8                2) Mitchell, Mason 8              
     3) Sands, Victor 8                 4) Tetelman, Dylan 8              
       55.98    45.83                                                      
  7 Alice                                             1:44.04    1:43.42  
     1) Martinez, Zackary Joe 8         2) Gonzalez, Gusty 8              
     3) Perez, Aaren 7                  4) Money, Dustin 8                
       56.96    46.46                                                      
  8 Lewisville                                        1:48.08    1:50.34  
     1) McLeroy, Matthew 7              2) Linebarger, Cole 8             
     3) Whittaker, Kyle 8               4) Estrada, Charlie 7             
     1:01.63    48.71                                                      
  9 College Station                                   2:00.16    1:56.14  
     1) Mohanty, Shlok 7                2) Richter, Alexander 7           
     3) Burley, Clay 7                  4) Langley, Noah 8                
     1:03.20    52.94                                                      
 10 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  2:01.16    2:02.97  
     1) Lewis, Cameron 8                2) Murray, Max 8                  
     3) Brinckman, Teo 7                4) Baker, Alex 7                  
     1:01.66  1:01.31                                                      
 11 Alice  'B'                                        2:06.51    2:03.97  
     1) Galvan, Estevan 8               2) Gonzalez, Gavino 7             
     3) Nino, Aron 8                    4) Hinojosa, Aaron 8              
     1:08.80    55.17                                                      
 12 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      2:12.97    2:05.62  
     1) Strople, Denton 7               2) Perkins, Landon 8              
     3) Nguyen, Austin 8                4) Pino, Daniel 8                 
     1:07.48    58.14                                                      
 13 Westbury                                          2:32.28    2:16.59  
     1) Chen, Kevin 5                   2) Lyles, Aaric 7                 
     3) Yun, Albert 8                   4) Ramirez, Joel 5                
     1:12.20  1:04.39                                                      
 -- Frisco  'B'                                       1:48.08         DQ  
     1) Turner, Holden 7                2) Green, Carson 8                
     3) Belair, Joseph 7                4) Fogle, Nick 7                  
       59.49    44.93                                                      
 -- San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    2:11.41         DQ  
     1) Tunon, Jose 6                   2) Salvador, Brian 7              
     3) Tunon, Biston 8                 4) Arellano, Marcos 8             
     1:00.06  1:03.64                                                      
 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 14.23    8/1/1992 John Zimmerman/Grapevine                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ringgold, Brett           10 Trophy Club            15.98      15.66  
  2 Sterling, Wyatt           10 Lake Jackson           16.87      16.23  
  3 Arnold, Cody              10 UNATT                  16.05      16.53  
  4 Fasolino, Mark             9 Allen                  17.25      16.78  
  5 Hiebert, Jared            10 Allen                  17.65      17.09  
  6 Gu, Brett                  9 WESTB                  17.08      17.10  
  7 Martin, Casen             10 Hubbard-DA             18.04      17.13  
  8 Stahl, Chris              10 Commerce               17.39      17.15  
  8 Vidal, Jorge E.            9 McAllen                16.21      17.15  
 10 Adair, Jake               10 The Woodlands          17.07      17.40  
 11 Qualls, Calvin            10 Drip-ZZ                17.22      17.44  
 11 Matherne, Harrison         9 South Belt             16.88      17.44  
 13 Peterson, Dillon          10 Boerne-DA              17.96      17.45  
 14 Cole, Criss               10 Ramsey-ZZ                 NT      17.63  
 15 Shi, Kensen               10 Colst                  17.76      17.82  
 16 Chapman, Ryley            10 Seals                  17.40      17.89  
 17 Price, Ryan               10 Sst                    17.62      17.94  
 18 Cook, Brian                9 Boerne-DA              17.76      18.02  
 19 Simpson, Brian            10 Frisco                 17.84      18.35  
 20 DeLaPena, Octavio         10 SAPAR                  20.31      19.05  
 21 Austin, Alex              10 El Pas0                18.33      19.12  
 22 Caceres, Christian         9 Wave                   19.66      19.18  
 23 Quintes, Paul Jason       10 SAPAR                  20.25      19.57  
 24 Orozco, Diego             10 El Pas0                18.30      19.97  
 25 Cardenas, Gabriel          9 Calallen               23.52      23.42  
 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 30.59    8/1/1992 John Zimmerman/Grapevine                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fannin, Wyatt             10 Denison                35.76      34.88  
  2 Zivney, Daniel            10 Colst                  35.01      35.13  
  3 Leung, Peter              10 WHALE                  37.06      36.24  
  4 Vidal, Jorge E.            9 McAllen                36.40      37.58  
  5 Stahl, Chris              10 Commerce               38.46      37.64  
  6 Hiebert, Jared            10 Allen                  38.26      37.78  
  7 Baker, Justin             10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     40.34      37.82  
  8 Corbett, Raymond          10 Colst                  37.15      37.88  
  9 Arnold, Cody              10 UNATT                  35.98      38.14  
 10 Montez, Zach              10 Landa Park             37.52      38.33  
 11 Qualls, Calvin            10 Drip-ZZ                40.40      38.61  
 12 Mangel, Sean              10 R&R Aquatics           38.88      38.70  
 13 Peterson, Dillon          10 Boerne-DA              41.00      39.49  
 14 Chapman, Ryley            10 Seals                  39.62      40.31  
 15 Caceres, Christian         9 Wave                   44.79      40.57  
 16 Jordan, Drew               9 Grapevine              40.12      40.65  
 17 Fogle, Adam               10 Frisco                 36.57      40.68  
 18 Apel, Austin              10 La Porte               40.64      42.10  
 19 Padgett, Max              10 Collier                45.75      43.69  
 20 Pena, Aaron               10 SAPAR                  45.41      44.21  
 21 DeLaPena, Octavio         10 SAPAR                  43.51      44.41  
 22 Martin, Ethan              9 El Campo               43.10      45.85  
 23 Yu, Kenneth                9 WESTB                  55.38    1:02.42  
 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 17.63    8/1/1989 Brandon Moore                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Peter              10 WHALE                  19.22      18.70  
  2 Powell, Jake              10 Surf                   18.90      18.86  
  3 Garcia, Esteban            9 La Porte               19.20      19.94  
  4 Shi, Kensen               10 Colst                  20.60      19.99  
  5 Wallace, Carter           10 West of Brazos         18.60      20.38  
  6 Rinkenberger, Nick         9 Drip-ZZ                20.99      20.44  
  7 Hiebert, Jared            10 Allen                  20.63      20.48  
  8 Winston, Garrett          10 Seals                  20.47      20.61  
  9 Charles, Chris            10 ALICE                  20.11      20.65  
 10 Matherne, Harrison         9 South Belt             20.11      20.84  
 11 Oliver, Josiah            10 Denison                20.49      21.16  
 12 Corbett, Raymond          10 Colst                  21.03      21.30  
 13 Fasolino, Mark             9 Allen                  21.61      21.33  
 14 Kelly, Sam                10 Ramsey-ZZ              21.06      21.63  
 15 White, Colby               9 Trophy Club            22.41      21.84  
 16 Effren, Mitchel           10 Plano                  21.94      22.06  
 17 Fontenot, Michael         10 WESTB                  20.58      22.33  
 18 Morris, Clay              10 Victoria-DA            23.89      22.59  
 19 moeller, jack             10 Boerne-DA              24.35      23.62  
 20 Padgett, Nick             10 Collier                25.49      23.95  
 21 Orozco, Diego             10 El Pas0                24.11      24.01  
 22 Pena, Aaron               10 SAPAR                  24.81      24.58  
 23 Padgett, Max              10 Collier                25.42      27.08  
 24 Lopez, James              10 SAPAR                  28.61      27.17  
 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 18.29    8/1/1992 Jordon Kramer/Lewisville                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zacny, Collin             10 Frisco                 21.77      20.88  
  2 Fannin, Wyatt             10 Denison                21.78      21.33  
  3 Harris, Guy               10 Carrollton             21.74      21.40  
  4 Willenbring, Taylor       10 Trophy Club            22.65      22.01  
  5 Bunn, Lucas                9 Seals                  22.30      22.08  
  6 Cumberland, Drew          10 Landa Park             22.81      22.43  
  7 Chen, Michael             10 MIST                   22.02      22.80  
  8 Adair, Jake               10 The Woodlands          22.37      22.83  
  9 Wallace, Carter           10 West of Brazos         22.00      22.96  
 10 Wamble, Cody               9 La Porte               22.21      23.22  
 11 Bays, Adam                10 Landa Park             23.42      23.39  
 12 Tony, Chris               10 Surf                   22.70      23.64  
 13 Fugina, Austin            10 Frisco                 23.04      23.73  
 14 Austin, Alex              10 El Pas0                25.19      24.34  
 15 Tintera, Benjamin         10 Cudas                  25.58      25.89  
 16 Orozco, Diego             10 El Pas0                   NT      26.18  
 17 Mantia, Jeremy            10 Stacy-ZZ               26.35      26.62  
 18 Hinojosa, Brandon         10 ALICE                  27.38      28.66  
 19 Ramirez, Noel              9 WESTB                  28.50      29.18  
 20 Aleman, Justin             9 Rats                   29.26      29.26  
 21 Kehlenbeck, Seth           9 Navasota-DA            30.80      30.53  
 
Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 16.11    7/1/1994 Blake Bryant/Rosenberg                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Jake              10 Surf                   16.63      17.62  
  2 Gu, Brett                  9 WESTB                  17.85      18.53  
  3 Sheffield, Logan          10 Alvin                  17.83      18.64  
  4 Buck, Tyler                9 Landa Park             19.23      18.79  
  5 Emmons, Miller            10 Frisco                 19.48      19.20  
  6 Winston, Garrett          10 Seals                  18.47      19.25  
  7 Zivney, Daniel            10 Colst                  19.33      19.43  
  8 Moore, Dustin              9 La Porte               20.54      19.44  
  9 Seymour, Andy             10 Lake Jackson           18.83      19.90  
 10 Shi, Kensen               10 Colst                  19.42      20.06  
 11 Bedard, Matthew           10 Frisco                 20.58      20.09  
 12 Chen, Michael             10 MIST                   20.14      20.61  
 13 Stahl, Chris              10 Commerce               21.12      20.75  
 14 Effren, Mitchel           10 Plano                  20.58      20.80  
 15 Cook, Brian                9 Boerne-DA              20.32      20.87  
 16 Stevens, Will             10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     23.64      21.54  
 17 Martinez, Nicolas          9 WHALE                  23.45      21.70  
 18 Arismendez, Isaul          9 ALICE                  22.50      22.60  
 19 Austin, Alex              10 El Pas0                21.77      22.70  
 20 Avalos, Matthew           10 SAPAR                     NT      23.82  
 21 Reed, Zack                10 SAPAR                  30.40      24.02  
 22 Etherington, Colin        10 Canyon Vista-ZZ        24.64      24.40  
 23 Elliott, Neville          10 Cudas                  30.92      29.51  
 -- Tan, Dexter               10 Trophy Club            18.56         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:22.35    8/1/1988 Nate Boyle                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fannin, Wyatt             10 Denison              1:32.32    1:30.80  
      44.37   46.43                                                
  2 Powell, Jake              10 Surf                 1:34.80    1:31.41  
      43.21   48.20                                                
  3 Sheffield, Logan          10 Alvin                1:32.68    1:33.93  
      44.05   49.88                                                
  4 Zivney, Daniel            10 Colst                1:35.46    1:35.20  
      45.33   49.87                                                
  5 Corbett, Raymond          10 Colst                1:39.30    1:35.70  
      44.23   51.47                                                
  6 Leung, Peter              10 WHALE                1:39.00    1:35.82  
      43.01   52.81                                                
  7 Rinkenberger, Nick         9 Drip-ZZ              1:43.26    1:38.28  
      45.62   52.66                                                
  8 Chen, Michael             10 MIST                 1:38.73    1:38.77  
      48.16   50.61                                                
  9 Buck, Tyler                9 Landa Park           1:41.72    1:39.06  
      45.92   53.14                                                
 10 Wallace, Carter           10 West of Brazos       1:35.49    1:39.29  
      47.36   51.93                                                
 11 Tony, Chris               10 Surf                 1:40.61    1:40.02  
      47.26   52.76                                                
 12 Garcia, Esteban            9 La Porte             1:36.51    1:40.53  
      43.96   56.57                                                
 13 Fomby, Garrett            10 Frisco               1:40.92    1:40.80  
      47.36   53.44                                                
 14 Roche, Sean               10 Frisco               1:42.00    1:43.38  
      49.87   53.51                                                
 15 Baker, Justin             10 Dick Nich Black-ZZ   1:50.25    1:43.51  
      46.04   57.47                                                
 16 Gu, Brett                  9 WESTB                1:46.84    1:45.63  
      48.92   56.71                                                
 17 Charles, Chris            10 ALICE                1:45.76    1:46.23  
      49.45   56.78                                                
 18 Montez, Zach              10 Landa Park           1:45.45    1:49.53  
      53.34   56.19                                                
 19 Price, Ryan               10 Sst                  1:52.20    1:53.56  
 20 Caceres, Christian         9 Wave                 2:10.14    2:02.42  
 -- Fasolino, Mark             9 Allen                1:41.44         DQ  
      50.33   49.66                                                
 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:02.41    8/1/1991 Lewisville                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:10.37    1:08.42  
     1) Tan, Dexter 10                  2) Gopffarth, Kenan 10            
     3) Willenbring, Taylor 10          4) Ringgold, Brett 10             
       37.30    31.12                                                      
  2 Frisco                                            1:11.75    1:09.01  
     1) Fomby, Garrett 10               2) Fogle, Adam 10                 
     3) Roche, Sean 10                  4) Emmons, Miller 10              
       34.28    34.73                                                      
  3 McAllen                                           1:13.64    1:10.76  
     1) Guerra, Javier 9                2) Garza, Matthew A. 10           
     3) Ramsden, Jorge 9                4) Vidal, Jorge E. 9              
       39.57    31.19                                                      
  4 Lake Jackson                                      1:11.86    1:11.56  
     1) Seymour, Andy 10                2) Fattig, Shaun 10               
     3) Seagraves, Nicholas 9           4) Sterling, Wyatt 10             
       37.75    33.81                                                      
  5 Alvin                                             1:15.47    1:11.99  
     1) Sheffield, Logan 10             2) O'Sullivan, Timmy 10           
     3) Alderman, Gavin 10              4) Alderman, Grayson 10           
       35.36    36.63                                                      
  6 Carrollton                                        1:13.73    1:12.02  
     1) McClenaghan, Connor 10          2) Madden, Connor 10              
     3) Harris, Guy 10                  4) Mayfield, Travis 9             
       37.53    34.49                                                      
  7 Boerne-DA                                         1:15.11    1:12.33  
     1) Bearden, Brandon 10             2) Tessmer, Chase 10              
     3) Cook, Brian 9                   4) Peterson, Dillon 10            
       37.27    35.06                                                      
  8 Frisco  'B'                                       1:14.16    1:12.88  
     1) Simpson, Brian 10               2) Fugina, Austin 10              
     3) Goodman, Riley 9                4) Pena, Jerick 9                 
       36.94    35.94                                                      
  9 Grapevine                                         1:13.88    1:13.38  
     1) Bowen, Joseph 9                 2) Eckels, Tucker 10              
     3) Jordan, Drew 9                  4) Lewis, Carson 10               
       36.88    36.50                                                      
 10 Victoria-DA                                       1:18.63    1:13.56  
     1) Ferrell, Alex 10                2) Carroll, Mason 9               
     3) Lauer, Hunter 9                 4) Morris, Clay 10                
       36.64    36.92                                                      
 11 El Campo                                          1:21.29    1:14.46  
     1) Nielsen, Ryan 10                2) DuBroc, Colt 9                 
     3) Farrar, Tyler 10                4) Martin, Colton 10              
       38.41    36.05                                                      
 12 Southlake                                         1:14.20    1:14.75  
     1) Anderson, Drew 10               2) Andrup, Ian 10                 
     3) West, Colt 9                    4) Woods, Walker 10               
       37.06    37.69                                                      
 13 Alice                                             1:14.20    1:15.36  
     1) Arismendez, Isaul 9             2) Aguilar, Christopher 9         
     3) Pena, Michael 10                4) Charles, Chris 10              
       45.20    30.16                                                      
 14 Frisco  'C'                                       1:24.35    1:16.35  
     1) Zacny, Collin 10                2) Green, Curtis 10               
     3) Weldon, Jonathan 10             4) Bishop, Jacob 10               
       36.97    39.38                                                      
 15 Navasota-DA                                       1:26.92    1:21.87  
     1) Kehlenbeck, Seth 9              2) Cerre, Brent 10                
     3) Coffey, Michael 9               4) Smith, William 9               
       42.59    39.28                                                      
 16 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    1:55.00    1:22.92  
     1) Rodriguez, Jesus 9              2) Lopez, James 10                
     3) Reed, Zack 10                   4) DeLaPena, Octavio 10           
       47.32    35.60                                                      
 17 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Red-ZZ                    1:34.41    1:23.86  
     1) DO, Leim 10                     2) McKeefer, Eric 10              
     3) Huddleston, Kyle 9              4) Warling, Zachary 10            
       42.19    41.67                                                      
 18 Dripping Springs-ZZ                               1:27.20    1:23.97  
     1) Bergh, Christian 9              2) Primm, Joshua 9                
     3) Johnson, Harrison 10            4) Mulchrone, Patrick 10          
       43.51    40.46                                                      
 19 Westbury                                          1:31.03    1:27.95  
     1) Ramirez, Noel 9                 2) Fontenot, Michael 10           
     3) Wang, Stephen 9                 4) Yu, Kenneth 9                  
       42.26    45.69                                                      
 20 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      1:40.14    1:30.31  
     1) Elliott, Neville 10             2) Tintera, Benjamin 10           
     3) Gupta, Nikhil 9                 4) Matl, James 10                 
       44.08    46.23                                                      
 
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:10.30    8/1/1992 Lewisville                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 La Porte                                          1:19.64    1:17.33  
     1) Garcia, Esteban 9               2) Wamble, Cody 9                 
     3) Moore, Dustin 9                 4) Wamble, Jason 9                
       40.96    36.37                                                      
  2 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:21.24    1:18.50  
     1) Ringgold, Brett 10              2) Willenbring, Taylor 10         
     3) Tan, Dexter 10                  4) Gopffarth, Kenan 10            
       43.71    34.79                                                      
  3 Frisco                                            1:19.52    1:18.67  
     1) Roche, Sean 10                  2) Zacny, Collin 10               
     3) Emmons, Miller 10               4) Fomby, Garrett 10              
       43.06    35.61                                                      
  4 Lake Jackson                                      1:21.42    1:20.39  
     1) Seagraves, Nicholas 9           2) Fattig, Shaun 10               
     3) Seymour, Andy 10                4) Sterling, Wyatt 10             
       45.37    35.02                                                      
  5 Frisco  'B'                                       1:24.60    1:20.63  
     1) Pena, Jerick 9                  2) Fogle, Adam 10                 
     3) Bedard, Matthew 10              4) Simpson, Brian 10              
       45.05    35.58                                                      
  6 Granbury                                          1:19.19    1:21.33  
     1) Ward, Blake 10                  2) Bunn, Lucas 9                  
     3) Winston, Garrett 10             4) Chapman, Ryley 10              
       45.62    35.71                                                      
  7 Frisco  'C'                                       1:26.14    1:24.59  
     1) Green, Curtis 10                2) Fugina, Austin 10              
     3) Hertz, Nathan 9                 4) Goodman, Riley 9               
       46.56    38.03                                                      
  8 Landa Park                                        1:24.68    1:24.90  
     1) Montez, Zach 10                 2) Cumberland, Drew 10            
     3) Buck, Tyler 9                   4) Pfannstiel, Casey 10           
       46.07    38.83                                                      
  9 Carrollton                                        1:29.09    1:24.93  
     1) Ellis, Cameron 9                2) Harris, Guy 10                 
     3) Kehl, Kevin 10                  4) McClenaghan, Connor 10         
       46.18    38.75                                                      
 10 Ramsey-ZZ                                         1:32.71    1:26.20  
     1) Sol Beall, River 9              2) Cole, Criss 10                 
     3) Kelly, Sam 10                   4) Polter, 33296 9                
       47.09    39.11                                                      
 11 Dripping Springs-ZZ                               1:28.64    1:28.71  
     1) Clark, beaude 10                2) Mulchrone, Patrick 10          
     3) Rinkenberger, Nick 9            4) Qualls, Calvin 10              
       48.87    39.84                                                      
 12 Southlake                                         1:27.96    1:28.87  
     1) Anderson, Drew 10               2) West, Colt 9                   
     3) Woods, Walker 10                4) Andrup, Ian 10                 
       48.93    39.94                                                      
 13 McAllen                                           1:31.14    1:29.45  
     1) Garza, Matthew A. 10            2) Kim, Andrew 9                  
     3) Ramsden, Jorge 9                4) Guerra, Javier 9               
       49.34    40.11                                                      
 14 Boerne-DA                                         1:29.57    1:32.66  
     1) moeller, jack 10                2) Bearden, Brandon 10            
     3) Tessmer, Chase 10               4) Wettig, Chris 10               
       47.82    44.84                                                      
 15 Alice                                             1:31.20    1:32.79  
     1) Aguilar, Christopher 9          2) Hinojosa, Brandon 10           
     3) Arismendez, Isaul 9             4) Pena, Michael 10               
       52.12    40.67                                                      
 16 Westbury                                          1:35.58    1:39.75  
     1) Fontenot, Michael 10            2) Ramirez, Noel 9                
     3) Yu, Kenneth 9                   4) Wang, Stephen 9                
       51.00    48.75                                                      
 17 R&R Aquatics                                      1:54.63    1:41.79  
     1) Miller, Gabriel 10              2) Burditt, Mason 10              
     3) Sharma, Arun 10                 4) Garza, Christopher 10          
       52.79    49.00                                                      
 18 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      1:47.33    1:48.35  
     1) Matl, James 10                  2) Tintera, Benjamin 10           
     3) Elliott, Neville 10             4) Gupta, Nikhil 9                
       52.73    55.62                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 27.20    8/5/2000 Coleman Aldrich, WOTB                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Ivann          12 Navasota-DA            30.25     J30.26  
  2 Wilkinson, Grant          12 El Pas0                30.60     J30.27  
  3 Robbins, Jacob            12 McKinney               32.12     J31.80  
  3 Henderson, Carson         12 Southlake              31.54     J32.36  
  4 Humes, Cody               12 Livingston             31.65     J32.49  
  5 Beard, Zacory             12 La Porte               31.99     J32.72  
  6 Bergen, Brent             11 Lake Jackson           32.11     J32.76  
  7 Palma, Gabriel            12 Rowlett                33.11     J33.12  
  8 Morgan, Drew              12 Colst                  33.82     J33.63  
  9 Bitara, Matthew           11 Huntsville-DA          35.53     J33.97  
 10 Nix, Corey                11 Frisco                 33.51     J34.07  
 11 Garza, Joseph A.          12 McAllen                33.76     J34.08  
 12 Hanis, Trey               12 Allen                  34.42     J34.69  
 13 Schnee, Matthew           12 WHALE                  35.41     J34.72  
 14 Beyer, Matthew            11 Port Aransas-DA        34.21     J35.17  
 15 Gaitan, Mario             12 ALICE                  34.88     J35.38  
 16 Rojas III, George         12 El Pas0                36.66     J35.55  
 17 Anthony, Jonathon         12 Edna-DA                33.50     J35.98  
 18 Bertero, Adam             12 Balc-ZZ                34.50     J36.13  
 19 Rourke, Evan              12 WHALE                  37.84     J36.78  
 20 Mundahl, Phillip          12 Cudas                  35.55     J36.85  
 21 Cruz, Alexander           11 Wave                   36.17     J37.85  
 22 Anderson, Blake           11 Dick Nich Black-ZZ     38.67     J37.90  
 22 Tyndall, Ralph            11 Paris                  39.68     J37.90  
 24 Goodridge, Joshua         12 SAPAR                  40.13     J39.07  
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 59.69    8/5/2000 Coleman Aldrich, WOTB                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cole              12 Grapevine            1:10.57    1:07.74  
      32.43   35.31                                                
  2 Munch, Kevin              12 Southlake            1:08.29    1:08.04  
      32.41   35.63                                                
  3 Fugina, Zachary           12 Frisco               1:15.37    1:13.14  
      34.20   38.94                                                
  4 Robinson, Tyler           12 R&R Aquatics         1:11.72    1:13.54  
      34.35   39.19                                                
  5 Bergen, Brent             11 Lake Jackson         1:11.87    1:13.75  
      34.43   39.32                                                
  6 Ilika, Joey               12 Bryan-DA             1:16.04    1:14.51  
      35.20   39.31                                                
  7 Humes, Cody               12 Livingston           1:14.03    1:15.19  
      35.28   39.91                                                
  8 Sands, David              12 Carrollton           1:19.04    1:17.27  
      38.74   38.53                                                
  9 Galvan, Leonard           12 ALICE                1:17.63    1:17.40  
      36.77   40.63                                                
 10 Banh, Danny               12 Plano                1:19.09    1:18.66  
      37.14   41.52                                                
 11 Price, Vince              12 Calallen             1:20.87    1:18.87  
      37.47   41.40                                                
 12 Lin, Steven               11 Victoria-DA          1:23.87    1:21.23  
      37.17   44.06                                                
 12 Morgan, Drew              12 Colst                1:17.49    1:21.23  
      37.01   44.22                                                
 14 Evans IV, Rush            12 Balc-ZZ              1:19.24    1:21.39  
      37.69   43.70                                                
 15 Adame, Taylor             12 Calallen             1:23.41    1:21.63  
      38.35   43.28                                                
 15 Thorne, Luke              11 Plano                1:18.54    1:21.63  
      37.91   43.72                                                
 17 Edge, Matthew             12 Landa Park           1:24.77    1:23.82  
      37.96   45.86                                                
 18 Martinez, Christopher     12 MIST                 1:16.87    1:24.48  
      38.07   46.41                                                
 19 Tallakson, Andrew         12 Trophy Club          1:26.33    1:26.89  
      38.37   48.52                                                
 20 Sanchez, Jairo            12 Dittmar-ZZ           1:30.88    1:30.42  
      43.68   46.74                                                
 21 Well, Ryan                12 SAPAR                1:39.50    1:33.75  
      43.04   50.71                                                
 22 Adams, Gator              11 WESTB                1:36.40    1:38.60  
      47.87   50.73                                                
 23 Blaze, Reginald           12 WESTB                1:35.03    1:39.62  
      46.27   53.35                                                
 24 Tovar, Gregorio           11 SAPAR                     NT    1:45.62  
      46.84   58.78                                                
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 32.76    8/5/2000 Byron Carlisle, FAST                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Jonathon         12 Edna-DA                38.35      36.78  
  2 Tovey, Jake               11 Southlake              36.47      37.16  
  2 Clothier, Joshua          11 Frisco                 38.82      37.16  
  4 Beard, Zacory             12 La Porte               38.45      37.64  
  5 Jordan, Cole              12 Grapevine              35.99      38.20  
  6 Munch, Scott              12 Southlake              38.55      38.39  
  7 Lowe, Tate                12 Wharton                39.13      38.62  
  8 Griffin, Jermel           12 West of Brazos         38.62      38.95  
  9 Hertz, Austin             12 Frisco                 41.77      42.04  
 10 Phelps, Coleman           11 Frisco                 43.07      42.77  
 11 Garcia, Nicholas          11 ALICE                  42.75      42.84  
 12 Rourke, Evan              12 WHALE                  46.09      43.19  
 13 Kelly, Phillip            12 Victoria-DA            44.08      43.71  
 14 Rojas III, George         12 El Pas0                47.22      44.61  
 15 Conant, Caleb             12 McKinney               44.53      44.76  
 16 McClendon, Rob            12 Colst                  43.75      46.26  
 17 Bertero, Adam             12 Balc-ZZ                47.20      46.53  
 18 Rychetsky, Riley          12 Wave                   46.03      46.69  
 19 Tyndall, Ralph            11 Paris                  48.56      47.82  
 20 Baisman, Alejandro        12 Barracudas           1:06.94      49.42  
 21 Richter, Colin            12 ALICE                  47.73      49.93  
 21 Blanco, Francisco         11 WESTB                  51.55      49.93  
 23 Helser, Graham            11 Drip-ZZ                47.39      50.66  
 24 Hall, Jamey               11 Cudas                  43.15      50.80  
 25 Cain, Jonathan            11 SAPAR                  58.31      59.86  
 -- Vallejo, Emiliano         11 SAPAR                1:02.31         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 36.96    8/1/1988 Davy Tyler                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Grant          12 El Pas0                39.19      36.03@ 
  2 Robbins, Jacob            12 McKinney               40.81      40.20  
  3 Pierron, Brandon          12 McKinney               41.07      41.64  
  4 Alexcee, Damani           12 Golden Triangle        43.47      42.04  
  5 Spencer, Kyle             12 Southlake              44.44      43.62  
  6 Hanis, Trey               12 Allen                  43.11      43.79  
  7 Lopez, Nicholas           12 Dittmar-ZZ             49.63      44.25  
  8 Mundahl, Phillip          12 Cudas                  45.53      44.60  
  9 Palma, Gabriel            12 Rowlett                45.40      44.67  
 10 Juliff, Kent              12 Colst                  44.23      44.68  
 11 Allie, Austin             12 Brenha                 47.53      45.52  
 12 Pruitt, Bryce             11 Edna-DA                45.91      46.18  
 13 Tony, Bryan               12 Surf                   46.63      46.68  
 14 Price, Vince              12 Calallen               47.24      47.19  
 15 Schiurring, Slade         12 El Campo               47.44      47.23  
 16 Bertero, Adam             12 Balc-ZZ                47.14      47.41  
 17 Robinson, Tyler           12 R&R Aquatics           46.45      48.96  
 18 Garza, Joseph A.          12 McAllen                49.56      49.02  
 19 Phillips, Jerrel          12 Odem-DA                54.36      50.83  
 20 Saenz, Andre              11 ALICE                  50.95      54.25  
 21 Flores, Malcolm           12 SAPAR                1:11.37    1:05.01  
 22 Jones, Vanarthur          11 WESTB                1:02.80    1:08.22  
 23 Guo, Yifan                11 WESTB                1:09.16    1:08.71  
 24 Cain, Jonathan            11 SAPAR                1:15.69    1:10.49  
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.94    8/5/2000 Coleman Aldrich, WOTB                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Ricky              12 La Porte               35.99      35.32  
  2 Knezek, Tyler             12 Wharton                34.32      35.35  
  3 Alejandro, Ivann          12 Navasota-DA            34.65      35.51  
  4 Tovey, Jake               11 Southlake              35.80      35.84  
  5 Ilika, Joey               12 Bryan-DA               36.35      36.12  
  6 Nix, Corey                11 Frisco                 37.16      36.55  
  7 Chavarria, Ryan           12 ALICE                  37.86      37.31  
  8 Lowe, Tate                12 Wharton                36.64      37.81  
  9 Damerow, Scott            12 Cudas                  38.32      37.89  
 10 Sullivan, Matthew         12 Carrollton             38.93      37.94  
 11 Shin, Stephen             11 Lewisville             38.94      38.16  
 12 Beyer, Matthew            11 Port Aransas-DA        37.53      39.62  
 13 Ausdenmoore, John         12 Southlake              37.69      39.82  
 14 Driggs, Brandon           12 McKinney               41.33      40.14  
 15 Schnee, Matthew           12 WHALE                  41.86      40.73  
 16 Martinez, Christopher     12 MIST                   40.93      41.05  
 17 Anthony, Jonathon         12 Edna-DA                40.07      41.22  
 18 Evans IV, Rush            12 Balc-ZZ                40.85      41.31  
 19 Chen, Bofeng              11 WESTB                  44.29      42.16  
 20 Rojas III, George         12 El Pas0                42.81      43.12  
 21 Tyndall, Ralph            11 Paris                  45.08      43.18  
 22 Reynolds, Matthew         11 McKinney               40.55      43.36  
 23 Juliff, Kent              12 Colst                  39.58      44.19  
 24 Cruz, Alexander           11 Wave                   44.04      45.27  
 25 Munn, Deonte              12 SAPAR                  58.44      55.69  
 26 Arizpe, Anthony           11 SAPAR                1:24.59    1:06.27  
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:13.29    7/1/1994 John Zimmerman/Grapevine                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Grant          12 El Pas0              1:18.68    1:15.55  
      36.24   39.31                                                
  2 Munch, Kevin              12 Southlake            1:18.75    1:18.65  
      36.08   42.57                                                
  3 Knezek, Tyler             12 Wharton              1:20.31    1:21.72  
      37.21   44.51                                                
  4 Clothier, Joshua          11 Frisco               1:24.82    1:23.85  
      37.40   46.45                                                
  5 Fugina, Zachary           12 Frisco               1:28.07    1:26.21  
      40.37   45.84                                                
  6 Rivas, Ricky              12 La Porte             1:27.10    1:26.99  
  7 Evans IV, Rush            12 Balc-ZZ              1:30.75    1:28.66  
      40.78   47.88                                                
  8 Palma, Gabriel            12 Rowlett              1:29.16    1:30.08  
      43.81   46.27                                                
  9 Ilika, Joey               12 Bryan-DA             1:30.33    1:30.43  
      41.06   49.37                                                
 10 Beyer, Matthew            11 Port Aransas-DA      1:30.11    1:30.80  
      40.78   50.02                                                
 11 Schnee, Matthew           12 WHALE                1:33.75    1:31.06  
      43.86   47.20                                                
 12 Beard, Zacory             12 La Porte             1:27.60    1:31.51  
      41.54   49.97                                                
 13 Pierron, Brandon          12 McKinney             1:28.51    1:32.46  
      44.36   48.10                                                
 14 Garza, Joseph A.          12 McAllen              1:33.92    1:32.82  
 15 Shin, Stephen             11 Lewisville           1:33.84    1:35.44  
 16 Bitara, Matthew           11 Huntsville-DA        1:36.95    1:36.34  
 17 Kelly, Phillip            12 Victoria-DA          1:36.78    1:36.42  
 18 Chen, Bofeng              11 WESTB                1:41.50    1:37.99  
 19 Warren, Nicholas          12 Wave                 1:46.38    1:41.87  
 20 Rychetsky, Riley          12 Wave                 1:49.38    1:43.47  
 21 Belanger, Jacob           11 Drip-ZZ              1:43.11    1:44.21  
 22 Saenz, Gian               11 ALICE                1:42.75    1:47.03  
 23 Munn, Deonte              12 SAPAR                2:11.06    2:01.63  
 -- Alejandro, Ivann          12 Navasota-DA          1:24.54         DQ  
      39.05   51.07                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:07.06    8/1/1989 Bedford                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southlake                                         2:16.07    2:13.68  
     1) Munch, Scott 12                 2) Ausdenmoore, John 12           
     3) Hartwick, Sean 11               4) Henderson, Carson 12           
       33.35                      32.21                                    
  2 Deer Park                                         2:20.86    2:14.65  
     1) Mayes, Will 12                  2) Patrick, Cody 12               
     3) Gardea, Erik 12                 4) Veedell, Nick 12               
       35.74    32.97    34.98    30.96                                    
  3 Wharton                                           2:20.07    2:18.32  
     1) Lowe, Tate 12                   2) Curlee, Colin 12               
     3) Johnson, Phillip 11             4) Knezek, Tyler 12               
       32.69    37.90    36.59    31.14                                    
  4 Alice                                             2:25.18    2:20.98  
     1) Galvan, Leonard 12              2) Gaitan, Mario 12               
     3) Garcia, Nicholas 11             4) Chavarria, Ryan 12             
       35.11    36.98    36.26    32.63                                    
  5 Carrollton                                        2:25.90    2:23.88  
     1) Winker, Andrew 12               2) Sands, David 12                
     3) Whitehead, Grant 12             4) Ellis, Aaron 12                
       34.81    36.63    37.42    35.02                                    
  6 Trophy Club                                       2:22.25    2:26.69  
     1) McKowen, Connor 12              2) Jongeneel, Kevin 11            
     3) Eastin, Trevor 11               4) Garza, Shane 11                
       35.31    38.74    35.51    37.13                                    
  7 McKinney                                          2:33.18    2:28.35  
     1) Prinslow, Steven 11             2) Conant, Caleb 12               
     3) Driggs, Brandon 12              4) Reynolds, Matthew 11           
       37.50    40.05    36.54    34.26                                    
  8 Frisco                                            2:35.22    2:30.49  
     1) Sauerzopf, Ivan 12              2) Hertz, Austin 12               
     3) Phelps, Coleman 11              4) Blandford, Josh 11             
       34.69    36.53    40.46    38.81                                    
  9 Southlake  'B'                                    2:36.68    2:32.74  
     1) Remetta, John 11                2) Thayer, Pete 12                
     3) Booth, Alexander 12             4) Spencer, Kyle 12               
       37.18    38.62    40.16    36.78                                    
 10 Westbury                                          2:38.26    2:34.95  
     1) Adams, Gator 11                 2) Jones, Vanarthur 11            
     3) Gu, Kevin 11                    4) Blanco, Francisco 11           
       41.58    37.94    34.96    40.47                                    
 11 El Campo                                          2:38.18    2:40.37  
     1) Shimek, Marvin 11               2) Pool, Kyle-Zachary 12          
     3) Mahoney, Sean 11                4) Yackel, Derek 12               
       39.32    40.84    42.03    38.18                                    
 12 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      3:00.09    2:45.91  
     1) Banko, Daniel 11                2) Pino, Alex 11                  
     3) Perkins, Zachary 12             4) Matl, Matthew 11               
       40.56    43.55    57.50    24.30                                    
 13 Northwest  Region Swim Team                       2:49.94    2:48.81  
     1) Calk, Alec 11                   2) Cruz, Alexander 11             
     3) Garcia, Jared 11                4) Rychetsky, Riley 12            
       47.55    37.03    45.53    38.70                                    
 14 San Antonio Parks & Recreation                    3:13.41    2:50.36  
     1) Kemple, J'Deon 11               2) Munn, Deonte 12                
     3) Goodridge, Joshua 12            4) Goodridge, Jerimiah 11         
       39.70                      40.18                                    
 15 Rockport-DA                                       2:59.33    2:53.30  
     1) Curren, Hayden 11               2) Wilson, Cole 11                
     3) Scruggs, Clayton 11             4) Brennan, Cody 12               
       39.59                      39.74                                    
 16 Odem-DA                                           3:14.05    3:00.23  
     1) Serrano, Anthony 11             2) Kocurek, Miles 12              
     3) Williams, Trent 12              4) Ray, Jake 11                   
       45.81    42.41    49.49    42.52                                    
 -- Alice  'B'                                        2:38.06         DQ  
     1) Saenz, Gian 11                  2) Martinez, Ryan 12              
     3) Garcia, Marcus 11               4) Whitty, Brendon 12             
       39.25    38.33    39.69    35.97                                    
 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:22.23    8/1/1990 Lewisville                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southlake                                         2:30.13    2:32.55  
     1) Munch, Kevin 12                 2) Spencer, Kyle 12               
     3) Tovey, Jake 11                  4) Henderson, Carson 12           
       36.76    43.44    35.84    36.51                                    
  2 McKinney                                          2:36.67    2:37.40  
     1) Conant, Caleb 12                2) Pierron, Brandon 12            
     3) Reynolds, Matthew 11            4) Robbins, Jacob 12              
       43.55    42.40    40.38    31.07                                    
  3 Carrollton                                        2:41.86    2:38.36  
     1) Winker, Andrew 12               2) Rischar, Lucas 12              
     3) Sullivan, Matthew 12            4) Sands, David 12                
       46.05    41.31    37.66    33.34                                    
  4 Golden Triangle                                   2:45.88    2:40.11  
     1) Stockmann, Christopher 12       2) Alexcee, Damani 12             
     3) Scott, Eddie 11                 4) Stockmann, Matthew 11          
                         42.38    33.60                                    
  5 Southlake  'B'                                    2:44.69    2:43.44  
     1) Munch, Scott 12                 2) Booth, Alexander 12            
     3) Ausdenmoore, John 12            4) Remetta, John 11               
       41.71    45.41    39.28    37.04                                    
  6 College Station                                   2:48.89    2:44.77  
     1) McClendon, Rob 12               2) Rowland, Taylor 11             
     3) Juliff, Kent 12                 4) Morgan, Drew 12                
       44.88    44.62    41.51    33.76                                    
  7 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                      2:49.78    2:45.80  
     1) Hall, Jamey 11                  2) Mundahl, Phillip 12            
     3) Damerow, Scott 12               4) Weinke, Kristofer 12           
       47.97    40.25    38.42    39.16                                    
  8 Alice                                             2:51.00    2:48.62  
     1) Garcia, Nicholas 11             2) Saenz, Andre 11                
     3) Chavarria, Ryan 12              4) Gaitan, Mario 12               
       49.39    47.33    37.44    34.46                                    
  9 Trophy Club                                       2:45.62    2:49.21  
     1) Eastin, Trevor 11               2) Garza, Shane 11                
     3) Jongeneel, Kevin 11             4) McKowen, Connor 12             
       43.20    45.66    42.53    37.82                                    
 10 West of the Brazos                                2:54.70    2:50.78  
     1) Griffin, Jermel 12              2) Bell, Dylan 11                 
     3) Hunt, Daniel 11                 4) Morgan, Mark 12                
       39.85    49.25    43.76    37.92                                    
 11 Plano                                             2:51.24    2:52.48  
     1) Trompeter, Sean 11              2) Thorne, Luke 11                
     3) O'Brien, Tom 12                 4) Koath, Adam 11                 
       45.20    46.69    41.96    38.63                                    
 12 Calallen                                          3:02.31    2:52.98  
     1) Seward, Robert 12               2) Brown, Travis 11               
     3) Adame, Taylor 12                4) Price, Vince 12                
       48.43    44.76    41.80    37.99                                    
 13 El Campo                                          2:57.87    3:07.33  
     1) Haas, Benjamine 11              2) Nielsen, Chris 11              
     3) Yackel, Derek 12                4) Mahoney, Sean 11               
       45.32    52.46    51.49    38.06                                    
 14 Westbury                                          3:00.92    3:08.24  
     1) Blanco, Francisco 11            2) Gu, Kevin 11                   
     3) Chen, Bofeng 11                 4) Blaze, Reginald 12             
       51.13  1:01.08    34.47    41.56                                    
 15 Dick Nichols Devil Rays Red-ZZ                    3:31.27    3:32.00  
     1) Brown, Kelly 11                 2) Tesluk, Ben 12                 
     3) Hepburn, Kieron 12              4) Reyes, Daniel 12               
       57.19  1:05.06    50.13    39.62                                    
 16 Rockport-DA                                       3:40.83    3:41.12  
     1) Scruggs, Clayton 11             2) Curren, Hayden 11              
     3) Wilson, Cole 11                 4) Brennan, Cody 12               
     1:04.60    54.59    56.56    45.37                                    
 -- Frisco                                            2:31.05         DQ  
     1) Clothier, Joshua 11             2) Sauerzopf, Ivan 12             
     3) Nix, Corey 11                   4) Fugina, Zachary 12             
       37.23    43.14    35.37    32.21                                    
 -- Alice  'B'                                        3:16.93         DQ  
     1) Garcia, Marcus 11               2) Saenz, Gian 11                 
     3) Martinez, Ryan 12               4) Galvan, Sergio 12              
       52.11    50.41    55.10    43.81                                    
 -- Dick Nichols Devil Rays Black-ZZ                  3:26.23         DQ  
     1) Broussard, Dylan 12             2) Sours, Brian 12                
     3) Casteel, Cody 11                4) Tesluk, Travis 12              
       48.96    54.21    48.01    41.46                                    
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 27.23    8/1/1989 Cleigh Pascoe                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Cody           13 Lake Jackson           26.56      27.04@ 
  2 Bertrand, Juvencio        14 Deer Park              27.07      27.31  
  3 Ward, Nathan              14 R&R Aquatics           27.17      27.55  
  4 McCoy, Wesley             14 Wave                   27.32      28.15  
  5 Vervalin, Kyle            14 McKinney               27.93      28.60  
  6 Schnee, Leo               14 WHALE                  30.12      29.26  
  7 Miles, Jeremy             13 Trophy Club            28.90      29.32  
  8 Duckworth, Kris           14 Landa Park             29.23      29.36  
  9 Pettus, Keegan            14 Frisco                 28.95      29.40  
 10 Bass, Brent               14 Huntsville-DA          28.79      29.62  
 11 Dooley, Jacob             13 MIST                   29.58      29.69  
 12 Sewalt, Ian               13 Mesquite               29.53      29.74  
 12 Rea, Ian                  13 Southlake              28.35      29.74  
 14 Walsh, Richard            14 Surf                   29.93      30.03  
 15 Maynard, Austin           14 Carrollton             29.64      30.33  
 16 Halfman, Wade             14 ALICE                  29.54      30.41  
 17 Boyle, Kevin              14 Landa Park             29.69      30.49  
 18 Thornton, Dakota          13 Huntsville-DA          28.92      30.69  
 19 Houchin, Adam             14 Wave                   31.19      31.18  
 20 Reeder, Jake              13 Drip-ZZ                31.49      31.44  
 21 Tunon, Brandon            13 SAPAR                     NT      31.82  
 22 Smith, Taylor             14 Canyon Vista-ZZ        31.50      32.14  
 23 Warren, Dustin            14 El Pas0                31.28      32.33  
 24 Carlos, Gustavo           14 El Pas0                34.02      33.29  
 25 Flores, Dawayne           13 SAPAR                  37.01      34.20  
 26 Moon, Leonard             13 WESTB                  34.56      35.17  
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:00.52    8/1/1991 Sean Dowling/McKinney Sea Lion             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Cody           13 Lake Jackson           58.72      58.90@ 
      59.21                                                        
  2 Alford, Ryan              14 Deer Park            1:01.57    1:00.58  
      28.04   32.54                                                
  3 Ward, Nathan              14 R&R Aquatics         1:00.76    1:01.45  
      29.20   32.25                                                
  4 Kukielski, Casey          14 McKinney             1:03.48    1:01.81  
      29.47   32.34                                                
  5 Vervalin, Kyle            14 McKinney             1:02.56    1:02.47  
      29.26   33.21                                                
  6 Ponce, Sean               14 Wave                 1:04.49    1:04.17  
      30.19   33.98                                                
  7 Miles, Jeremy             13 Trophy Club          1:04.59    1:04.41  
      30.46   33.95                                                
  8 Walsh, Richard            14 Surf                 1:05.79    1:05.05  
      30.88   34.17                                                
  9 Duckworth, Kris           14 Landa Park           1:05.35    1:05.31  
      31.09   34.22                                                
 10 Thornton, Dakota          13 Huntsville-DA        1:05.79    1:05.70  
      32.05   33.65                                                
 11 Bey, Marcus               14 Frisco               1:07.47    1:05.85  
      31.79   34.06                                                
 12 Reckmeyer, Quinn          14 Trophy Club          1:06.08    1:06.47  
      31.88   34.59                                                
 13 Boyle, Kevin              14 Landa Park           1:05.62    1:06.53  
      31.50   35.03                                                
 14 Dooley, Jacob             13 MIST                 1:07.51    1:07.09  
      31.69   35.40                                                
 15 Gomez, Adrian             14 Stacy-ZZ             1:10.84    1:09.80  
      32.64   37.16                                                
 16 Reeder, Jake              13 Drip-ZZ              1:10.06    1:09.84  
      33.16   36.68                                                
 17 Tunon, Brandon            13 SAPAR                     NT    1:09.88  
      33.44   36.44                                                
 18 Powers Jr., William       13 Commerce             1:09.04    1:09.90  
      32.52   37.38                                                
 19 Partin, Dylan             14 Huntsville-DA        1:09.24    1:10.10  
 20 Warren, Dustin            14 El Pas0              1:14.04    1:10.60  
      34.02   36.58                                                
 21 Perkins, Jared            14 Cudas                1:08.61    1:10.97  
      32.03   38.94                                                
 22 Ma, Jack                  13 WESTB                1:20.12    1:21.49  
      38.90   42.59                                                
 23 Flores, Dawayne           13 SAPAR                1:30.66    1:25.03  
      39.94   45.09                                                
 24 Adams, Juan               14 WESTB                1:42.60    1:41.86  
      46.32   55.54                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:15.95    8/1/1992 Joey Broussard/Fst                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Attaway, Tyler            14 Bay City             2:20.83    2:17.49  
      32.76   36.09   34.27   34.37                                
  2 Vervalin, Kyle            14 McKinney             2:19.60    2:17.62  
      31.73   35.17   35.76   34.96                                
  3 Montez, Scott             13 Landa Park           2:33.64    2:30.08  
      34.17   38.18   40.27   37.46                                
  4 Tierney, Samuel           13 Plano                2:35.53    2:30.50  
      35.42   37.94   39.67   37.47                                
  5 Gattis, Craig             14 Mesquite             2:34.22    2:34.57  
      34.20   38.93   41.98   39.46                                
  6 Powers Jr., William       13 Commerce             2:38.21    2:39.20  
      34.13   40.02   43.08   41.97                                
  7 Faries, Sean              13 Golden Triangle      2:49.35    2:44.97  
      34.69   41.65   45.70   42.93                                
  8 Cline, Taylor             14 Wharton              2:43.89    2:46.57  
      36.40   41.40   45.41   43.36                                
  9 Wilsom, Cory              13 Drip-ZZ              2:50.50    2:48.64  
      35.99   44.57   46.41   41.67                                
 10 Mims, Jason               14 Lewisville           2:48.38    2:49.48  
      35.65   42.27   47.09   44.47                                
 11 Jongeneel, Patrick        13 Trophy Club          2:55.70    2:54.27  
      39.20   44.56   47.67   42.84                                
 12 Carlson, Jonathan         13 Weatherford          2:50.58    3:01.03  
      38.56   45.66   47.34   49.47                                
 13 Slaughter, Jared          13 Victoria-DA          2:58.51    3:02.01  
      38.10   46.54   49.41   47.96                                
 14 Moon, Leonard             13 WESTB                3:16.45    3:15.70  
      40.72   49.54   53.63   51.81                                
 15 Gutierrez, Johnny         13 MIST                 2:59.94    3:22.62  
                    1:28.74   27.39                                
 16 Flores, Dawayne           13 SAPAR                4:04.35    4:23.40  
      43.76 3:39.64                                                
 17 Adams, Juan               14 WESTB                3:47.12    4:49.06  
    1:46.97 1:01.26 2:00.83                                        
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 30.04    8/1/1992 Joshua Ihde/Tclub                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukielski, Casey          14 McKinney               32.18      32.85  
  2 Tomas, Luke               14 R&R Aquatics           32.38      32.91  
  3 McCoy, Wesley             14 Wave                   32.22      33.44  
  4 Schnee, Leo               14 WHALE                  34.36      34.37  
  5 Houchin, Adam             14 Wave                   35.23      34.77  
  6 Sullivan, Jacob           14 Carrollton             35.10      35.23  
  7 Haskins, Ross             14 Deer Park              34.90      35.72  
  8 Owens, Kyle               13 Drip-ZZ                35.43      35.88  
  9 Price, Travis             13 Trophy Club            34.77      36.09  
 10 Tierney, Samuel           13 Plano                  37.48      36.15  
 11 Davis, Blake              14 Bay City               34.96      36.25  
 12 Bey, Marcus               14 Frisco                 36.12      36.70  
 13 Thornton, Dakota          13 Huntsville-DA          36.04      37.44  
 14 Berry, Colton             14 Seals                  38.29      37.73  
 15 Kade, Brad                13 Seals                  37.78      38.04  
 16 Garcia, Chester           13 SAPAR                  42.14      39.22  
 17 Hernandez, Jose           13 McAllen                38.74      39.72  
 18 Partin, Dylan             14 Huntsville-DA          39.27      39.76  
 19 Lopez, Jon David          14 ALICE                  44.61      40.74  
 20 Gomez, Adrian             14 Stacy-ZZ               39.68      41.46  
 21 Pier, Robby               14 Landa Park             41.24      41.50  
 22 Lopez, Edgar              14 Victoria-DA            43.83      42.73  
 23 Villegas, Zayman          14 El Pas0                45.01      43.39  
 24 Moon, Leonard             13 WESTB                  44.38      45.31  
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 34.08    8/1/1992 Wes Frontz/Bcs                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Juvencio        14 Deer Park              33.92      34.71  
  2 Miles, Jeremy             13 Trophy Club            36.66      36.21  
  3 Stovall, Guy              14 El Campo               36.61      37.07  
  4 Rea, Ian                  13 Southlake              36.92      37.63  
  5 Lantz, JD                 13 Lewisville             38.23      37.70  
  6 Sturgis, Levi             14 West of Brazos         36.93      37.85  
  7 Ponce, Sean               14 Wave                   37.71      38.23  
  8 Blakely, Jon              13 Boerne-DA              37.95      38.97  
  9 Martinez, Marcos          14 Grand Prairie          40.50      39.49  
 10 Pettus, Keegan            14 Frisco                 39.19      39.63  
 11 Dooley, Jacob             13 MIST                   38.61      39.89  
 12 Smith, Taylor             14 Canyon Vista-ZZ        39.68      40.13  
 13 Perkins, Jared            14 Cudas                  39.93      40.59  
 14 Rutledge, Graham          14 Carrollton             41.49      40.64  
 15 Beltran, Myles            14 ALICE                  40.04      40.72  
 16 Nguyen, Chanh             13 Plano                  42.04      41.52  
 17 Tappan, Zachary           14 Dittmar-ZZ             41.49      42.35  
 18 Ma, Jack                  13 WESTB                  46.87      45.01  
 19 McClendon, Michael        13 Colst                  43.08      45.95  
 20 Villegas, Zayman          14 El Pas0                49.35      49.36  
 21 Hixson, Aaron             13 SAPAR                  52.69      52.31  
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.10    7/1/1994 Adam Main/Bay City                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Brent               14 Huntsville-DA          30.80      29.84  
  2 Armstrong, Cody           13 Lake Jackson           29.80      29.97  
  3 Dehoux, Eric              14 Canyon Vista-ZZ        31.16      30.37  
  4 Kukielski, Casey          14 McKinney               29.47      30.43  
  5 McCoy, Wesley             14 Wave                   31.14      31.00  
  6 Mandel, Louie             13 ALICE                  31.49      31.63  
  7 Rea, Ian                  13 Southlake              32.52      31.98  
  8 Holt, Taylor              13 La Porte               32.15      32.03  
  9 Alford, Ryan              14 Deer Park              31.36      32.50  
 10 Belury, Lucas             14 Drip-ZZ                32.21      32.82  
 11 Sullivan, Jacob           14 Carrollton             33.26      33.54  
 12 Walsh, Richard            14 Surf                   36.28      33.94  
 13 Reckmeyer, Quinn          14 Trophy Club            33.89      33.97  
 14 Harper, Mike              14 Tuloso-Midway          33.09      34.39  
 15 Tunon, Brandon            13 SAPAR                     NT      34.57  
 16 Henry, Corey              14 Carrollton             33.02      35.16  
 17 Montez, Scott             13 Landa Park             35.71      35.22  
 18 Kim, Patrick              13 McAllen                35.26      35.25  
 19 Carlos, Gustavo           14 El Pas0                39.60      35.53  
 20 Warren, Dustin            14 El Pas0                36.86      35.58  
 21 Criddle, Tony             14 Ingleside-DA           35.88      36.36  
 22 Roberts, Kevin            14 Mesquite               34.05      39.12  
 23 McClendon, Michael        13 Colst                  40.09      40.51  
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:06.19    8/1/1992 Joshua Ihde/Trophy Club                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomas, Luke               14 R&R Aquatics         1:10.60    1:11.75  
      33.85   37.90                                                
  2 Bertrand, Juvencio        14 Deer Park            1:09.49    1:11.77  
      34.74   37.03                                                
  3 Sturgis, Levi             14 West of Brazos       1:11.61    1:13.49  
      33.57   39.92                                                
  4 Belury, Lucas             14 Drip-ZZ              1:13.94    1:14.88  
      35.76   39.12                                                
  5 Dehoux, Eric              14 Canyon Vista-ZZ      1:14.57    1:15.09  
      36.75   38.34                                                
  6 Ponce, Sean               14 Wave                 1:16.62    1:16.22  
      35.64   40.58                                                
  7 Schnee, Leo               14 WHALE                1:16.39    1:17.74  
      37.13   40.61                                                
  8 Whitty, Travis            14 ALICE                1:15.95    1:17.91  
      34.97   42.94                                                
  9 Bass, Brent               14 Huntsville-DA        1:19.92    1:19.34  
      35.60   43.74                                                
 10 Lantz, JD                 13 Lewisville           1:20.42    1:19.52  
      36.46   43.06                                                
 11 Bertuzzi, Alex            13 Cudas                1:19.43    1:19.84  
      37.51   42.33                                                
 12 Blakely, Jon              13 Boerne-DA            1:22.31    1:20.91  
      37.49   43.42                                                
 13 Tierney, Samuel           13 Plano                1:20.14    1:21.06  
      39.16   41.90                                                
 14 DeLeon, Allan             14 ALICE                1:22.47    1:21.38  
      38.52   42.86                                                
 15 Manzanares, Carlos        13 Garland              1:23.28    1:23.48  
      38.42   45.06                                                
 16 Pittman, James            13 Decatur              1:28.00    1:24.11  
      38.30   45.81                                                
 17 Carlos, Gustavo           14 El Pas0              1:32.65    1:24.51  
      40.31   44.20                                                
 18 Compan, Devin             13 Frisco               1:22.63    1:25.28  
      40.56   44.72                                                
 19 Trompeter, Tommy          13 Plano                1:25.76    1:26.34  
      38.77   47.57                                                
 20 Maldonado, Jimmy          14 Seals                1:33.32    1:33.34  
      47.38   45.96                                                
 21 Ma, Jack                  13 WESTB                1:36.90    1:36.19  
      48.27   47.92                                                
 22 Lowe, Forrest             13 Huntsville-DA        1:51.91    1:47.75  
      50.64   57.11                                                
 -- Kellis, Aaron             13 Victoria-DA          1:33.57         DQ  
      41.90   54.23                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:51.18    8/1/1992 Bay City                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golden Triangle  'B'                              2:00.71    1:58.45  
     1) Stockmann, Michael 14           2) Stewart, Colin 13              
     3) Alexcee, Khary 14               4) Sayles, Drew 14                
       29.64    37.17    23.63    28.01                                    
  2 Alice                                             2:00.11    1:58.87  
     1) DeLeon, Allan 14                2) Halfman, Wade 14               
     3) Whitty, Travis 14               4) Mandel, Louie 13               
       32.17    29.23    29.46    28.01                                    
  3 Bay City                                          1:57.14    1:58.88  
     1) Davis, Blake 14                 2) Hulbert, Zachary 14            
     3) Findley, Isaac 14               4) Attaway, Tyler 14              
       29.78    31.32    29.77    28.01                                    
  4 Carrollton                                        2:01.84    1:58.92  
     1) Maynard, Austin 14              2) Sullivan, Jacob 14             
     3) Henry, Corey 14                 4) Rutledge, Graham 14            
       29.50    30.20    29.88    29.34                                    
  5 R&R Aquatics                                      2:01.36    2:01.85  
     1) Jacks, Jeremy 13                2) Mangel, Andrew 13              
     3) D'Antoni, Gabe 14               4) Vasquez, Steven 14             
       30.56    29.93    30.68    30.68                                    
  6 Landa Park                                        2:04.20    2:02.70  
     1) Duckworth, Kris 14              2) Boyle, Kevin 14                
     3) Pauling, Ethan 14               4) Montez, Scott 13               
       29.37    29.56    33.63    30.14                                    
  7 Frisco                                            2:07.22    2:05.61  
     1) Razmus, Jeremy 13               2) Compan, Devin 13               
     3) Green, Cameron 13               4) Kubanet, Jesse 13              
       31.28    31.84    29.98    32.51                                    
  8 Granbury                                          2:15.57    2:08.73  
     1) Wallace, Joe 14                 2) Maldonado, Jimmy 14            
     3) Crowder, Jarrod 13              4) Berry, Colton 14               
       30.90  1:06.40    31.43                                             
  9 Mesquite                                          2:11.57    2:11.87  
     1) Arnold, Hayden 14               2) Bailey, Alex 13                
     3) Byers, Greg 14                  4) Roberts, Kevin 14              
       32.55    34.47    33.53    31.32                                    
 10 Lewisville                                        2:15.89    2:18.60  
     1) Wagner, Christopher 13          2) Snow, Shawn 14                 
     3) Mims, Jason 14                  4) Lantz, JD 13                   
       32.71    41.22    33.87    30.80                                    
 11 Trophy Club                                       2:26.03    2:23.53  
     1) Stephens, Jason 13              2) Jongeneel, Patrick 13          
     3) Pellino, Sean 13                4) Thomas, Mikel 14               
       33.38    34.75    40.63    34.77                                    
 12 Mission                                           2:48.84    2:27.33  
     1) Guerro, Adrian 13               2) Alonzo, Victor 13              
     3) Palacios, Nathan 14             4) Gutierrez, Johnny 13           
       37.57    40.84    35.69    33.23                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:07.09    8/1/1992 Bay City                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      2:13.27    2:15.93  
     1) Tomas, Luke 14                  2) Ward, Nathan 14                
     3) Jacks, Jeremy 13                4) Vasquez, Steven 14             
       32.85    39.50    32.94    30.64                                    
  2 Alice                                             2:16.41    2:18.64  
     1) Whitty, Travis 14               2) Beltran, Myles 14              
     3) Mandel, Louie 13                4) Halfman, Wade 14               
       39.03    39.19    31.57    28.85                                    
  3 Bay City                                          2:16.35    2:18.77  
     1) Davis, Blake 14                 2) Findley, Isaac 14              
     3) Attaway, Tyler 14               4) Hulbert, Zachary 14            
       36.27    40.25    31.68    30.57                                    
  4 Frisco                                            2:21.60    2:20.02  
     1) Bey, Marcus 14                  2) Pettus, Keegan 14              
     3) Mathis, Jared 13                4) Razmus, Jeremy 13              
       34.65    39.70    34.49    31.18                                    
  5 Dripping Springs-ZZ                               2:21.14    2:20.93  
     1) Owens, Kyle 13                  2) Bergh, Zachary 14              
     3) Belury, Lucas 14                4) Reeder, Jake 13                
       36.19    42.88    32.24    29.62                                    
  6 Wharton                                           2:22.26    2:24.53  
     1) Zahn, Matthew 13                2) Cline, Taylor 14               
     3) Curlee, Christopher 13          4) Lee, Robert 13                 
       38.19    40.87    34.85    30.62                                    
  7 Trophy Club                                       2:26.77    2:26.50  
     1) Stephens, Jason 13              2) Thomas, Mikel 14               
     3) Reckmeyer, Quinn 14             4) Price, Travis 13               
       40.53    42.45    32.87    30.65                                    
  8 Mesquite                                          2:24.54    2:26.66  
     1) Arnold, Hayden 14               2) Byers, Greg 14                 
     3) Gattis, Craig 14                4) Sewalt, Ian 13                 
                         36.40    32.05                                    
  9 Granbury                                          2:30.26    2:27.86  
     1) Kade, Brad 13                   2) Bentke, Cody 13                
     3) Greene, Kevin 13                4) Wallace, Kirk 13               
       38.33    41.78    36.29    31.46                                    
 10 Canyon Vista-ZZ                                   2:25.84    2:28.28  
     1) Costas, Bradley 13              2) Smith, Taylor 14               
     3) Dehoux, Eric 14                 4) Boggs, Josh 13                 
       45.68    36.94    30.81    34.85                                    
 11 Alice  'B'                                        2:31.60    2:37.95  
     1) Brandt, Tyler 13                2) Saenz, Mark 14                 
     3) DeLeon, Bo 14                   4) Gonzalez, Lee 13               
       40.00    44.44    37.37    36.14                                    
 12 Weatherford                                       2:32.38    2:38.36  
     1) Carlson, Jonathan 13            2) Novak, Christopher 13          
     3) McConnell, Matthew 13           4) Steeves, Bryan 14              
       44.63    42.00    39.66    32.07                                    
 13 Landa Park                                        2:53.56    2:49.94  
     1) Brewer, Tanner 13               2) Pier, Robby 14                 
     3) Cumberland, Nathan 14           4) Pauling, Ethan 14              
       48.75    48.79    37.31    35.09                                    
 
Men 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 24.47    8/6/2000 Matt Broussard, FST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Joshua              16 Frisco                 24.89      24.62  
  2 Smith, Randal             15 WHALE                  26.92      25.22  
  3 Haver, Jeff               16 R&R Aquatics           25.20      25.90  
  4 Major, Aijan              16 R&R Aquatics           25.67      25.97  
  5 Clark, Michael            15 McKinney               26.14      26.16  
  6 Tuggle, Andrew            16 Trophy Club            26.24      26.43  
  7 Robinson, Jaryd           17 La Porte               26.66      26.44  
  8 Armstrong, Jason          15 Trophy Club            25.80      26.57  
  9 Fowler, Ryan              17 Trophy Club            26.87      26.61  
 10 Williams, Matthew         15 Victoria-DA            27.08      26.65  
 11 Teague, Austin            16 Carrollton             27.27      26.67  
 12 Loutfy, Adam              15 Frisco                 26.62      26.70  
 13 Barkley, Blake            16 Burleson               26.20      26.87  
 14 Larralde, Nicolas         16 Texas City             26.76      27.10  
 15 Peets, Nathan             17 Burleson               34.44      27.12  
 16 Hoelzer, Nicholas         15 Golden Triangle        27.21      27.19  
 17 Tomlinson, Harrison       16 Carrollton             27.41      27.37  
 18 Evans, Trey               15 McKinney               28.02      27.46  
 19 Ross, Nick                17 Trophy Club            27.20      27.52  
 20 Ewton, Ryan               16 Bay City               27.20      27.72  
 21 Bustos, Mario             17 La Porte               28.35      27.80  
 22 Barnes, Joseph            16 Alvin                  27.66      27.99  
 23 Espinoza, Kyle            16 Bay City               28.01      28.01  
 24 Jones, Matthew            15 Cedar Park                NT      28.04  
 25 Sikorski, Jason           17 Grand Prairie          28.78      28.16  
 26 Konomos, Donald           16 Landa Park             27.92      28.35  
 27 Harness, Michael          17 La Porte               28.35      28.41  
 28 Williams, Trevor          17 Tuloso-Midway          27.75      28.50  
 29 Bathory, Travis           16 Carrollton             28.39      28.61  
 30 Sikorski, Kevin           15 Grand Prairie          27.59      28.81  
 31 Palluth, Nick             16 Trophy Club            28.59      28.82  
 32 Tibbs, Cody               15 La Porte               28.48      28.83  
 33 Nolen, Matt               16 Trophy Club            27.92      28.91  
 34 Murdock, Mark             16 Lewisville             27.07      28.99  
 35 Tappan, Jacob             15 Dittmar-ZZ                NT      29.06  
 36 Jones, Edwin              15 MIST                   28.58      29.09  
 37 Malbrough, Traes          15 Golden Triangle        29.58      29.16  
 38 Francis, Kyle             15 La Porte               28.40      29.23  
 39 Ferina, Chris             16 Bay City               29.24      29.24  
 39 Nugent, Robert            15 Freeport               28.25      29.24  
 41 Wat, Chris                16 Lewisville             30.67      29.50  
 41 Prinslow, Eric            15 McKinney               30.26      29.50  
 43 McKowen, Jacob            16 Trophy Club            30.38      29.86  
 43 Clark, Hayden             16 Southlake              30.87      29.86  
 45 Marshall, David           15 Trophy Club            29.91      29.87  
 46 Mueller, Kyle             17 Landa Park             28.47      29.97  
 47 Clark, Tyler              15 Rockport-DA            29.64      30.16  
 48 Laurion, Michael          16 Trophy Club            30.14      30.36  
 49 Euresti, Gilbert          15 SAPAR                     NT      30.39  
 50 Navarro, Jeremy           15 ALICE                  29.48      30.44  
 51 Slaughter, Ryan           16 Victoria-DA            30.58      30.48  
 52 Wilkins, Nathan           15 Hubbard-DA             29.97      30.72  
 52 Montes, Enzo              15 McAllen                30.43      30.72  
 54 Belury, Nicolas           16 Drip-ZZ                   NT      30.86  
 55 Becerra, Phillip          15 R&R Aquatics           31.32      31.02  
 55 Snow, Tyler               15 Trophy Club            30.59      31.02  
 57 Miranda, Robert           15 Paris                  30.60      31.03  
 57 Hottenstein, Kevin        15 Lewisville             31.32      31.03  
 59 Johnston, Colton          15 Trophy Club            30.46      31.33  
 59 Rice, James               16 Texas City             31.08      31.33  
 61 Ponce, Trey               15 Cedar Park                NT      31.39  
 62 Donnell, David            17 WESTB                     NT      31.43  
 63 Saliaj, Klejdi            16 WESTB                  32.07      31.44  
 64 Haynes, Alex              15 Canyon Vista-ZZ           NT      31.54  
 65 Gohmert, Brent            15 Victoria-DA            31.00      31.69  
 65 Turney, Kaleb             15 Seals                  30.43      31.69  
 67 Al-Aya, Mark              15 Mesquite               32.05      31.71  
 68 Hart, Trevor              15 Trophy Club            29.81      31.72  
 69 Bowling, Justin           16 Lewisville             32.02      31.93  
 70 Garza, Ricky              15 McAllen                32.19      32.72  
 71 Wawrzynial, Caribbean     15 R&R Aquatics           33.88      32.73  
 72 Wetsel, Cody              15 Hubbard-DA             34.94      32.83  
 73 Barnett, Garin            15 Victoria-DA            35.04      33.05  
 74 Tarlton, Michael          15 Denison                33.76      35.41  
 74 Glay, Trevor              15 Plano                  36.85      35.41  
 76 Ruestow, Paul             15 Southlake              37.17      35.62  
 77 Engel, Steven             17 Plano                  38.59      37.05  
 78 Engel, Andrew             15 Plano                  40.87      38.67  
 79 Martin, Garrett           15 Hubbard-DA             34.88      39.29  
 80 McNulty, Melvin           16 Mesquite               39.43      41.45  
 
Men 15-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 56.46    8/6/2000 Dan Kulle, Lewisville WAVE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Joshua              16 Frisco                 54.58      55.16@ 
      26.01   29.15                                                
  2 Haver, Jeff               16 R&R Aquatics           56.04      56.21@ 
      26.60   29.61                                                
  3 O'Connell, Kody           15 Tuloso-Midway          57.14      56.67  
      26.96   29.71                                                
  4 Smith, Randal             15 WHALE                1:00.61      56.69  
      27.79   28.90                                                
  5 Mitchell, Morgan          16 Carrollton             58.03      57.12  
      27.72   29.40                                                
  6 Eichenseer, Brad          15 Trophy Club            58.51      58.72  
      28.38   30.34                                                
  7 Tomas, Matt               15 R&R Aquatics           57.93      58.81  
      27.85   30.96                                                
  8 Robinson, Jaryd           17 La Porte                  NT      59.30  
      16.63   42.67                                                
  9 Daniel, Chance            16 Trophy Club            58.96      59.38  
      28.02   31.36                                                
 10 Loutfy, Adam              15 Frisco                 59.16      59.46  
      27.99   31.47                                                
 11 Ross, Nick                17 Trophy Club            59.93      59.49  
      28.36   31.13                                                
 12 Clark, Michael            15 McKinney               59.55      59.62  
      29.33   30.29                                                
 13 Neumann, Peter            17 WHALE                1:09.98      59.80  
      28.12   31.68                                                
 14 Teague, Austin            16 Carrollton           1:02.07    1:00.38  
      28.99   31.39                                                
 15 Fowler, Ryan              17 Trophy Club          1:00.88    1:00.85  
      29.61   31.24                                                
 16 Ewton, Ryan               16 Bay City             1:02.00    1:01.27  
      28.86   32.41                                                
 17 Peets, Nathan             17 Burleson             1:04.06    1:01.28  
      28.37   32.91                                                
 18 Moran, Shane              17 La Porte             1:01.54    1:01.34  
      29.33   32.01                                                
 19 Barnes, Joseph            16 Alvin                1:03.03    1:01.71  
      30.54   31.17                                                
 20 Harness, Michael          17 La Porte             1:00.47    1:02.18  
      29.37   32.81                                                
 21 Barkley, Blake            16 Burleson             1:05.39    1:02.69  
      29.92   32.77                                                
 22 Hoelzer, Nicholas         15 Golden Triangle           NT    1:02.73  
      18.68   44.05                                                
 23 Harber, Daniel            16 Seals                1:04.30    1:02.95  
      30.23   32.72                                                
 24 Bustos, Mario             17 La Porte             1:05.13    1:03.65  
      30.60   33.05                                                
 25 Konomos, Donald           16 Landa Park           1:01.75    1:03.99  
      29.70   34.29                                                
 26 Williams, Trevor          17 Tuloso-Midway        1:03.11    1:04.30  
      29.79   34.51                                                
 27 Sikorski, Kevin           15 Grand Prairie        1:02.96    1:04.32  
      31.55   32.77                                                
 28 Munoz, Kevin              17 ALICE                1:02.87    1:04.63  
      30.41   34.22                                                
 29 Tamplen, Tyler            15 Decatur              1:04.23    1:04.92  
      31.07   33.85                                                
 30 Bilder, Eric              15 Mesquite             1:06.02    1:05.08  
      30.72   34.36                                                
 31 Jones, Edwin              15 MIST                 1:02.64    1:05.60  
      30.89   34.71                                                
 32 Moreno, Richard           16 R&R Aquatics         1:01.66    1:05.65  
      30.41   35.24                                                
 33 Gutierrez, Ernie          17 ALICE                1:03.69    1:05.92  
      30.86   35.06                                                
 34 Arnold, Jason             15 R&R Aquatics         1:01.59    1:06.72  
      31.08   35.64                                                
 35 Prinslow, Eric            15 McKinney             1:17.98    1:06.88  
      31.36   35.52                                                
 36 Snow, Tyler               15 Trophy Club          1:05.00    1:07.06  
      31.78   35.28                                                
 37 Cobb, Bryan               17 La Porte             1:07.57    1:07.86  
      31.80   36.06                                                
 38 Slaughter, Ryan           16 Victoria-DA          1:10.77    1:08.57  
      31.38   37.19                                                
 39 Macphee, Jordan           15 Plano                1:09.02    1:08.82  
      31.65   37.17                                                
 40 Gregston, Nolan           15 R&R Aquatics         1:09.90    1:09.20  
      31.89   37.31                                                
 41 Torres, Christian         17 Barracudas           1:08.09    1:09.44  
      32.29   37.15                                                
 42 Hart, Trevor              15 Trophy Club          1:07.28    1:09.92  
      32.88   37.04                                                
 43 Sosa, Joseph              15 Dittmar-ZZ           1:11.11    1:10.65  
      32.69   37.96                                                
 44 Andrews, Aaron            17 Drip-ZZ              1:12.44    1:11.46  
      33.27   38.19                                                
 45 Gohmert, Brent            15 Victoria-DA          1:12.97    1:13.94  
      34.12   39.82                                                
 46 Finkernagel, Kyle         15 Drip-ZZ              1:12.59    1:15.35  
      36.96   38.39                                                
 47 Becerra, Phillip          15 R&R Aquatics         1:08.82    1:16.54  
      34.20   42.34                                                
 48 Lynch, Dalton             15 Victoria-DA          1:17.93    1:17.22  
      35.40   41.82                                                
 49 Donnell, David            17 WESTB                     NT    1:19.29  
      22.48   56.81                                                
 50 Ramirez, Vincent          15 SAPAR                1:19.28    1:21.37  
      35.57   45.80                                                
 51 Glay, Trevor              15 Plano                1:22.42    1:21.44  
 52 Smith, Rushed             15 WESTB                     NT    1:21.90  
      36.42   45.48                                                
 53 Barnett, Garin            15 Victoria-DA          1:24.54    1:23.77  
      38.50   45.27                                                
 54 Ruestow, Paul             15 Southlake            1:22.00    1:28.12  
      40.59   47.53                                                
 55 Lejarzar, Christopher     16 SAPAR                1:27.04    1:28.31  
      30.83   57.48                                                
 56 McNulty, Melvin           16 Mesquite             1:37.61    1:39.54  
      34.48 1:05.06                                                
 
Men 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 2:07.82    8/6/2000 Stephen Prather, CC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Kody           15 Tuloso-Midway        2:09.80    2:04.15@ 
      28.34   30.85   32.25   32.71                                
  2 Mitchell, Morgan          16 Carrollton           2:10.01    2:07.57@ 
      29.55   31.15   32.75   34.12                                
  3 Tomas, Matt               15 R&R Aquatics         1:55.83    2:10.44  
      28.98   32.51   34.40   34.55                                
  4 Blandford, Ben            15 Frisco               2:15.58    2:14.66  
      30.61   33.99   35.69   34.37                                
  5 Daniel, Chance            16 Trophy Club          2:12.63    2:14.93  
      29.72   33.28   35.55   36.38                                
  6 Primm, Aaron              15 Drip-ZZ              2:19.88    2:18.18  
      32.64   36.37   35.78   33.39                                
  7 Mucci, Nico               15 McKinney             2:20.80    2:18.47  
      30.92   35.55   37.34   34.66                                
  8 Interrante, Zach          15 Cleburne             2:34.20    2:19.47  
      33.00   36.27   36.89   33.31                                
  9 Munoz, Kevin              17 ALICE                2:19.96    2:21.44  
      31.35   36.42   37.24   36.43                                
 10 Nichols, Matthew          15 McKinney             2:19.06    2:21.65  
      30.46   34.20   37.92   39.07                                
 11 Tamplen, Tyler            15 Decatur              2:30.22    2:26.38  
      33.33   37.43   38.55   37.07                                
 12 McKowen, Jacob            16 Trophy Club          2:23.95    2:26.66  
      33.78   37.49   38.57   36.82                                
 13 Saenz, Matthew            15 ALICE                2:20.73    2:29.16  
      32.62   37.14   39.55   39.85                                
 14 Arnold, Jason             15 R&R Aquatics         2:21.62    2:29.57  
      31.72   37.90   41.63   38.32                                
 15 Snow, Tyler               15 Trophy Club          2:24.92    2:29.63  
      32.95   37.37   39.71   39.60                                
 16 Harness, Michael          17 La Porte                  NT    2:29.85  
      33.70   38.49   41.21   36.45                                
 17 Miranda, Robert           15 Paris                2:30.62    2:30.97  
      34.56   38.13   40.71   37.57                                
 18 Ostrom, Jacob             15 Ingleside-DA         2:31.16    2:32.58  
      32.86   37.70   40.68   41.34                                
 19 Prinslow, Eric            15 McKinney             2:31.16    2:32.68  
      33.74   39.44   40.69   38.81                                
 20 Richter, Hayden           15 Cleburne             2:36.54    2:32.92  
      35.44   40.58   40.04   36.86                                
 21 Marthiljohni, Justin      16 Edna-DA              2:43.23    2:33.54  
      33.50   38.68   41.59   39.77                                
 22 Turney, Kaleb             15 Seals                2:40.83    2:37.37  
      36.15   40.87   41.46   38.89                                
 23 Hart, Trevor              15 Trophy Club          2:31.51    2:37.86  
      35.58   40.61   41.86   39.81                                
 24 Cobb, Bryan               17 La Porte                  NT    2:40.75  
      35.02   41.46   44.49   39.78                                
 25 Macphee, Jordan           15 Plano                2:45.63    2:42.83  
      35.88   41.31   45.43   40.21                                
 26 Lynch, Dalton             15 Victoria-DA          2:56.91    2:46.95  
      37.77   45.39   43.41   40.38                                
 27 Euresti, Gilbert          15 SAPAR                     NT    2:56.38  
      37.26   44.74   48.98   45.40                                
 28 Smith, Rushed             15 WESTB                3:18.14    3:19.65  
      41.51   51.59   53.27   53.28                                
 
Men 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.18    8/6/2000 William Reufle, MESQ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Roel              17 Freeport               28.53      29.53  
  2 Pichler, Michael          15 Southlake              31.14      30.73  
  3 Pajela, Jed               15 McKinney               31.55      31.24  
  4 Johnson, Clayton          15 Cudas                  32.60      31.74  
  5 Tomlinson, Harrison       16 Carrollton             31.81      31.78  
  6 Teague, Austin            16 Carrollton             32.71      31.97  
  7 O'Connell, Kody           15 Tuloso-Midway          31.73      32.03  
  8 Peets, Nathan             17 Burleson               33.19      32.51  
  9 Larralde, Nicolas         16 Texas City             30.16      32.65  
 10 Primm, Aaron              15 Drip-ZZ                   NT      32.89  
 11 Daniel, Chance            16 Trophy Club            31.84      32.91  
 11 Williams, Matthew         15 Victoria-DA            31.28      32.91  
 13 Garza, Matthew            16 ALICE                  32.16      33.61  
 14 Jones, Matthew            15 Cedar Park                NT      34.17  
 15 McDonnell, Tyler          15 R&R Aquatics           33.52      34.35  
 16 Hinson, Will              16 Cleburne               32.80      34.54  
 17 Simmons, Kevin            15 Colst                  34.85      34.55  
 18 Nichols, Matthew          15 McKinney               34.08      34.69  
 19 Reed, Seth                16 Golden Triangle        33.30      35.14  
 20 Ferina, Chris             16 Bay City               37.80      35.67  
 21 Clark, Hayden             16 Southlake              35.00      35.92  
 22 Howe, Joshua              15 Ingleside-DA           35.30      36.12  
 23 Marthiljohni, Justin      16 Edna-DA                36.60      36.13  
 24 Bustos, Mario             17 La Porte               33.39      36.21  
 25 Prinslow, Eric            15 McKinney               36.89      36.50  
 25 Navarro, Jeremy           15 ALICE                  36.19      36.50  
 27 Allison, Garrett          15 Freeport               34.38      36.66  
 28 Macphee, Jordan           15 Plano                  37.90      36.88  
 29 Richter, Hayden           15 Cleburne               39.01      37.03  
 30 Pacheco, Rey              17 Tuloso-Midway          36.98      37.11  
 31 Jones, Edwin              15 MIST                   35.42      37.33  
 32 Vickers, Bobby            15 Cleburne               36.98      37.96  
 33 Francis, Kyle             15 La Porte               33.37      38.32  
 34 DeLaune, Tyler            16 ALICE                     NT      44.11  
 35 Wawrzynial, Caribbean     15 R&R Aquatics           41.41      45.12  
 36 Martin, Garrett           15 Hubbard-DA             42.57      45.84  
 37 Volpe, Nick               16 Drip-ZZ                48.94      47.85  
 38 Engel, Steven             17 Plano                  46.00      48.45  
 39 Engel, Andrew             15 Plano                  55.11      52.60  
 40 Barnett, Garin            15 Victoria-DA            55.77      52.74  
 -- Tarlton, Michael          15 Denison                43.37         DQ  
 
Men 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.77    8/6/2000 Joe Salinas, FST                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Evan               17 R&R Aquatics           31.75      32.07  
  2 Nix, Colin                16 Frisco                 32.82      32.74  
  3 Dennis, Corey             16 Carrollton             34.24      33.01  
  4 Nix, Jared                15 Frisco                 32.76      33.50  
  4 Tappan, Jacob             15 Dittmar-ZZ                NT      33.50  
  6 Neumann, Peter            17 WHALE                  36.00      33.84  
  7 Swallow, Brannon          16 Wave                   33.82      34.20  
  8 Robinson, Jaryd           17 La Porte               32.01      34.43  
  9 Shaw, Ian                 15 Cedar Park                NT      34.63  
 10 Harber, Daniel            16 Seals                  34.77      34.66  
 11 Marshall, David           15 Trophy Club            33.37      34.86  
 12 Mucci, Nico               15 McKinney               34.80      35.05  
 13 Fernandes, Rikky          15 Landa Park             35.66      35.19  
 14 Reed, Seth                16 Golden Triangle        34.41      35.37  
 15 Pajela, Jed               15 McKinney               34.44      35.43  
 16 Garza, Matthew            16 ALICE                  36.79      35.76  
 17 Bilder, Eric              15 Mesquite               35.51      35.95  
 18 McDonnell, Tyler          15 R&R Aquatics           37.18      35.98  
 19 Espinoza, Kyle            16 Bay City               33.29      36.05  
 20 Ostrom, Jacob             15 Ingleside-DA           36.00      36.50  
 21 Tibbs, Cody               15 La Porte               33.38      36.64  
 22 Lara, Jordan              17 Freeport               36.25      36.85  
 23 Marthiljohni, Justin      16 Edna-DA                36.93      37.39  
 24 Palluth, Nick             16 Trophy Club            36.65      37.46  
 25 Ponce, Trey               15 Cedar Park                NT      37.63  
 26 Montgomery, Joshua        16 Rockport-DA            37.37      37.92  
 27 Barnes, Joseph            16 Alvin                  38.94      38.20  
 28 Malbrough, Traes          15 Golden Triangle           NT      38.70  
 29 Ferina, Chris             16 Bay City               38.38      38.79  
 30 Slaughter, Ryan           16 Victoria-DA            38.04      38.85  
 31 Vickers, Bobby            15 Cleburne               39.61      38.99  
 32 Torres, Christian         17 Barracudas             39.58      39.09  
 33 Laurion, Michael          16 Trophy Club            37.38      39.17  
 34 Nugent, Robert            15 Freeport               37.32      39.24  
 35 Moreno, Richard           16 R&R Aquatics           48.11      39.29  
 36 Bathory, Travis           16 Carrollton             39.29      39.32  
 37 Mueller, Kyle             17 Landa Park             38.04      40.11  
 38 Williams, Trevor          17 Tuloso-Midway          39.77      40.14  
 39 Bowling, Justin           16 Lewisville             37.93      40.16  
 40 Finkernagel, Kyle         15 Drip-ZZ                   NT      40.19  
 41 Saliaj, Klejdi            16 WESTB                  37.58      40.39  
 42 Hart, Trevor              15 Trophy Club            39.24      41.28  
 43 Wetsel, Cody              15 Hubbard-DA             42.08      41.30  
 44 Simmons, Kevin            15 Colst                  41.26      41.64  
 45 Montes, Enzo              15 McAllen                41.44      42.23  
 46 Shumway, JD               15 McAllen                42.18      42.59  
 47 Gohmert, Brent            15 Victoria-DA            45.00      42.92  
 48 Engel, Steven             17 Plano                  43.71      43.00  
 49 Turney, Kaleb             15 Seals                  41.56      43.08  
 50 Smith, Rushed             15 WESTB                     NT      43.93  
 51 DeLaune, Tyler            16 ALICE                  43.76      44.43  
 52 Lynch, Dalton             15 Victoria-DA            45.95      44.76  
 53 Hottenstein, Kevin        15 Lewisville             37.66      47.08  
 54 Tarlton, Michael          15 Denison                46.11      48.45  
 55 Engel, Andrew             15 Plano                  51.53      49.18  
 56 Ruestow, Paul             15 Southlake              51.99      50.35  
 57 McNulty, Melvin           16 Mesquite               48.05      50.99  
 58 Lejarzar, Christopher     16 SAPAR                  54.19      51.72  
 59 Glay, Trevor              15 Plano                  55.32      55.34  
 -- Nelson Smith, John        16 Drip-ZZ                   NT         DQ  
 
Men 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 26.96    8/6/2000 Matt Broussard, FST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Luke            16 Carrollton             28.30      27.71  
  2 Busby, Evan               17 R&R Aquatics           27.42      28.04  
  3 Smith, Randal             15 WHALE                  29.88      28.07  
  4 Rivera, Roel              17 Freeport               26.61      28.22  
  5 Clark, Michael            15 McKinney               29.48      28.54  
  6 O'Connell, Kody           15 Tuloso-Midway          29.35      28.94  
  7 Williams, Matthew         15 Victoria-DA            28.64      29.09  
  8 Eichenseer, Brad          15 Trophy Club            29.22      29.12  
  9 Major, Aijan              16 R&R Aquatics           28.58      29.23  
 10 Evans, Trey               15 McKinney               29.50      29.31  
 11 Nix, Jared                15 Frisco                 29.56      29.48  
 12 Jones, Matthew            15 Cedar Park                NT      29.50  
 13 Pichler, Michael          15 Southlake              30.28      29.53  
 14 Mills, Kyle               16 Golden Triangle        29.50      29.62  
 15 Primm, Aaron              15 Drip-ZZ                30.48      29.65  
 16 Haggerton, Holden         17 ALICE                  29.33      29.82  
 17 Moran, Shane              17 La Porte               33.36      30.01  
 18 Interrante, Zach          15 Cleburne               30.33      30.18  
 19 Sikorski, Jason           17 Grand Prairie          30.11      30.23  
 20 Armstrong, Jason          15 Trophy Club            28.88      30.39  
 21 Harber, Daniel            16 Seals                  30.90      30.43  
 22 Pease, Zeph               15 Portland-DA            31.82      30.49  
 23 Loutfy, Adam              15 Frisco                 29.97      30.59  
 24 Allison, Garrett          15 Freeport               31.18      30.68  
 25 Lara, Jordan              17 Freeport               31.01      31.53  
 26 Dix, Michael              16 Southlake              31.36      31.60  
 27 Tuggle, Andrew            16 Trophy Club            31.72      31.68  
 28 Barkley, Blake            16 Burleson               31.39      31.98  
 29 Larralde, Nicolas         16 Texas City             29.14      32.06  
 30 Francis, Kyle             15 La Porte               33.37      32.20  
 31 Arnold, Jason             15 R&R Aquatics           31.29      32.47  
 32 Bathory, Travis           16 Carrollton             32.51      32.48  
 33 Trevino, Patrick          15 Tuloso-Midway          32.19      32.54  
 34 Saenz, Matthew            15 ALICE                  32.43      32.64  
 35 Miranda, Robert           15 Paris                  32.50      32.77  
 36 Tamplen, Tyler            15 Decatur                34.27      32.78  
 37 Cobb, Bryan               17 La Porte               33.39      34.52  
 38 Cobb, Brian               17 Rockport-DA            35.51      34.90  
 39 Al-Aya, Mark              15 Mesquite               34.85      34.94  
 40 Clark, Hayden             16 Southlake              33.18      34.95  
 41 Lopez, Augie              15 ALICE                  35.02      35.84  
 42 Haynes, Alex              15 Canyon Vista-ZZ        35.53      36.23  
 43 Strough, Shane            16 Rockport-DA            34.07      36.51  
 44 DeLaune, Tyler            16 ALICE                  37.40      37.41  
 45 Montes, Enzo              15 McAllen                37.77      38.67  
 46 Rice, James               16 Texas City             35.52      39.34  
 47 Lenox, Dylan              15 Hubbard-DA             36.24    1:03.07  
 
Men 15-17 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:05.41    8/6/2000 Chris Donnan, PARIS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Roel              17 Freeport             1:02.96    1:03.84@ 
      29.11   34.73                                                
  2 Sullivan, Luke            16 Carrollton           1:05.96    1:05.81  
      28.93   36.88                                                
  3 Dennis, Corey             16 Carrollton           1:08.75    1:07.17  
      30.95   36.22                                                
  4 Neumann, Peter            17 WHALE                1:10.94    1:07.48  
      31.91   35.57                                                
  5 Swallow, Brannon          16 Wave                 1:08.07    1:07.67  
      31.76   35.91                                                
  6 Pichler, Michael          15 Southlake            1:10.48    1:08.80  
      30.96   37.84                                                
  7 Johnson, Clayton          15 Cudas                1:08.44    1:09.30  
      31.65   37.65                                                
  8 Harber, Daniel            16 Seals                1:10.43    1:09.64  
      32.84   36.80                                                
  9 Garza, Matthew            16 ALICE                1:09.59    1:10.07  
      34.11   35.96                                                
 10 Nix, Colin                16 Frisco               1:09.93    1:10.10  
      33.14   36.96                                                
 11 Mills, Kyle               16 Golden Triangle           NT    1:10.89  
      31.41   39.48                                                
 12 Moran, Shane              17 La Porte             1:10.17    1:11.16  
      33.38   37.78                                                
 13 McDonnell, Tyler          15 R&R Aquatics         1:12.15    1:11.38  
      32.77   38.61                                                
 14 Tomlinson, Harrison       16 Carrollton           1:10.12    1:12.67  
      31.88   40.79                                                
 15 Interrante, Zach          15 Cleburne             1:10.91    1:12.93  
      35.63   37.30                                                
 16 Fernandes, Rikky          15 Landa Park           1:12.19    1:13.20  
      36.09   37.11                                                
 17 Pease, Zeph               15 Portland-DA          1:13.94    1:13.26  
      32.76   40.50                                                
 18 Tibbs, Cody               15 La Porte             2:28.81    1:13.36  
      34.57   38.79                                                
 19 Bilder, Eric              15 Mesquite             1:13.99    1:13.67  
      34.76   38.91                                                
 20 Nugent, Robert            15 Freeport             1:13.34    1:13.74  
      33.58   40.16                                                
 21 Tappan, Jacob             15 Dittmar-ZZ                NT    1:14.34  
      36.60   37.74                                                
 22 Konomos, Donald           16 Landa Park           1:13.87    1:16.75  
      35.81   40.94                                                
 23 Moreno, Richard           16 R&R Aquatics         1:15.39    1:17.07  
      34.84   42.23                                                
 24 Barnes, Joseph            16 Alvin                1:16.48    1:17.12  
      34.95   42.17                                                
 25 Nolen, Matt               16 Trophy Club          1:17.38    1:17.24  
      35.01   42.23                                                
 26 McKowen, Jacob            16 Trophy Club          1:18.41    1:17.44  
      36.68   40.76                                                
 27 Francis, Kyle             15 La Porte                  NT    1:17.71  
      35.71   42.00                                                
 28 Dix, Michael              16 Southlake            1:14.98    1:18.44  
      34.99   43.45                                                
 29 Vickers, Bobby            15 Cleburne             1:18.60    1:18.48  
      35.39   43.09                                                
 30 Murdock, Mark             16 Lewisville           1:11.13    1:18.56  
      34.62   43.94                                                
 31 Allison, Garrett          15 Freeport             1:15.01    1:18.78  
      35.26   43.52                                                
 32 Simmons, Kevin            15 Colst                1:17.94    1:19.51  
      36.73   42.78                                                
 33 Trevino, Patrick          15 Tuloso-Midway        1:19.27    1:19.64  
      37.49   42.15                                                
 34 Al-Aya, Mark              15 Mesquite             1:21.04    1:19.65  
      37.45   42.20                                                
 35 Ponce, Trey               15 Cedar Park                NT    1:21.31  
      37.83   43.48                                                
 36 Torres, Christian         17 Barracudas           1:25.30    1:21.47  
      38.34   43.13                                                
 37 Gregston, Nolan           15 R&R Aquatics         1:21.06    1:21.89  
      39.18   42.71                                                
 38 Richter, Hayden           15 Cleburne             1:20.04    1:21.98  
      37.91   44.07                                                
 39 Saliaj, Klejdi            16 WESTB                1:23.06    1:21.99  
      38.59   43.40                                                
 40 Finkernagel, Kyle         15 Drip-ZZ                   NT    1:25.18  
      38.89   46.29                                                
 -- Lara, Jordan              17 Freeport             1:14.13         DQ  
      34.01 1:03.72                                                
 
Men 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:46.47    7/1/1994 Trophy Club                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      1:41.50    1:42.18@ 
     1) Busby, Evan 17                  2) Tomas, Matt 15                 
     3) Major, Aijan 16                 4) Haver, Jeff 16                 
       26.04    26.03    25.09    25.02                                    
  2 Frisco                                            1:43.44    1:43.93@ 
     1) Nix, Colin 16                   2) Blandford, Ben 15              
     3) Loutfy, Adam 15                 4) Pena, Joshua 16                
       26.28    26.90    26.48    24.27                                    
  3 Carrollton                                        1:46.33    1:44.29@ 
     1) Sullivan, Luke 16               2) Mitchell, Morgan 16            
     3) Dennis, Corey 16                4) Teague, Austin 16              
       26.24    26.01    25.92    26.12                                    
  4 La Porte                                          1:48.24    1:48.73  
     1) Harness, Michael 17             2) Bustos, Mario 17               
     3) Moran, Shane 17                 4) Robinson, Jaryd 17             
       27.65    27.06    27.88    26.14                                    
  5 McKinney                                          1:48.30    1:51.31  
     1) Pajela, Jed 15                  2) Evans, Trey 15                 
     3) Mucci, Nico 15                  4) Nichols, Matthew 15            
       28.18    27.39    29.10    26.64                                    
  6 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  1:51.24    1:51.41  
     1) Ross, Nick 17                   2) Nolen, Matt 16                 
     3) Palluth, Nick 16                4) Armstrong, Jason 15            
       27.39    29.31    28.70    26.01                                    
  7 Trophy Club                                       1:51.25    1:51.48  
     1) Fowler, Ryan 17                 2) Tuggle, Andrew 16              
     3) Laurion, Michael 16             4) Johnston, Colton 15            
       26.89    29.57    28.92    26.10                                    
  8 Landa Park                                        1:57.06    1:55.00  
     1) Mueller, Kyle 17                2) Lucas, Neal 16                 
     3) Fernandes, Rikky 15             4) Konomos, Donald 16             
       28.60    28.22    29.85    28.33                                    
  9 Tuloso-Midway                                     2:00.20    1:55.14  
     1) Williams, Trevor 17             2) Trevino, Patrick 15            
     3) Pacheco, Rey 17                 4) O'Connell, Kody 15             
       27.53    30.75    30.85    26.01                                    
 10 Alice                                             1:55.78    1:55.31  
     1) Saenz, Matthew 15               2) Gutierrez, Ernie 17            
     3) Haggerton, Holden 17            4) Munoz, Kevin 17                
       30.14    28.05    28.77    28.35                                    
 11 Victoria-DA                                       1:56.33    1:56.11  
     1) Slaughter, Ryan 16              2) Gohmert, Brent 15              
     3) Lynch, Dalton 15                4) Williams, Matthew 15           
       29.96    28.97    31.79    25.39                                    
 12 Rockport-DA                                       1:57.67    1:59.01  
     1) Strough, Shane 16               2) Montgomery, Joshua 16          
     3) Cobb, Brian 17                  4) Clark, Tyler 15                
       28.53    32.58    28.60    29.30                                    
 13 Lewisville                                        1:47.29    2:01.48  
     1) Wat, Chris 16                   2) Hottenstein, Kevin 15          
     3) Bowling, Justin 16              4) Murdock, Mark 16               
       28.88    32.16    32.22    28.22                                    
 14 R&R Aquatics  'B'                                 2:07.95    2:06.47  
     1) Becerra, Phillip 15             2) Gregston, Nolan 15             
     3) Wawrzynial, Caribbean 15        4) Marroquin, Christopher 15      
       32.12    31.96    31.83    30.56                                    
 15 Dripping Springs-ZZ                                    NT    2:13.20  
     1) Andrews, Aaron 17               2) Belury, Nicolas 16             
     3) Nelson Smith, John 16           4) Volpe, Nick 16                 
       30.21    37.82    36.05    29.12                                    
 16 Hubbard-DA                                        2:13.85    2:32.00  
     1) Wetsel, Cody 15                 2) Martin, Garrett 15             
     3) Lenox, Dylan 15                 4) Wilkins, Nathan 15             
       32.85    33.25    31.15    54.75                                    
 
Men 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:58.75    8/6/2000 The Lewisville Wave                        
                         J Grizzle, D Kulle, S Lennon, A Persichini        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      1:55.96    1:56.34@ 
     1) Haver, Jeff 16                  2) Busby, Evan 17                 
     3) Tomas, Matt 15                  4) Major, Aijan 16                
       30.84    31.63    28.49    25.38                                    
  2 Carrollton                                        2:00.01    1:57.09@ 
     1) Tomlinson, Harrison 16          2) Dennis, Corey 16               
     3) Sullivan, Luke 16               4) Mitchell, Morgan 16            
       31.33    32.97    27.16    25.63                                    
  3 Frisco                                            2:00.88    1:57.52@ 
     1) Nix, Colin 16                   2) Nix, Jared 15                  
     3) Pena, Joshua 16                 4) Blandford, Ben 15              
       31.98    32.25    27.35    25.94                                    
  4 McKinney                                          2:02.52    2:01.54  
     1) Pajela, Jed 15                  2) Mucci, Nico 15                 
     3) Nichols, Matthew 15             4) Clark, Michael 15              
       31.51    34.38    28.31    27.34                                    
  5 Trophy Club                                       2:06.16    2:03.52  
     1) Daniel, Chance 16               2) Marshall, David 15             
     3) Eichenseer, Brad 15             4) Tuggle, Andrew 16              
       33.75    34.04    29.74    25.99                                    
  6 Freeport                                          2:05.53    2:05.50  
     1) Allison, Garrett 15             2) Lara, Jordan 17                
     3) Nugent, Robert 15               4) Rivera, Roel 17                
       29.43    35.84    31.59    28.64                                    
  7 Golden Triangle                                   2:04.88    2:06.63  
     1) Hoelzer, Nicholas 15            2) Malbrough, Traes 15            
     3) Mills, Kyle 16                  4) Reed, Seth 16                  
       33.36    35.24    29.78    28.25                                    
  8 Trophy Club  'Z'                                  2:10.00    2:09.21  
     1) Nolen, Matt 16                  2) Palluth, Nick 16               
     3) Armstrong, Jason 15             4) Ross, Nick 17                  
       35.95    36.84    29.55    26.87                                    
  9 Alice                                             2:09.16    2:10.44  
     1) Garza, Matthew 16               2) Gutierrez, Ernie 17            
     3) Haggerton, Holden 17            4) Munoz, Kevin 17                
       34.59    37.43    29.87    28.55                                    
 10 Southlake                                         2:13.42    2:13.96  
     1) Pichler, Michael 15             2) Smith, Charles 15              
     3) Dix, Michael 16                 4) Clark, Hayden 16               
       38.58    34.59    31.51    29.28                                    
 11 Landa Park                                        2:13.38    2:14.24  
     1) Lucas, Neal 16                  2) Fernandes, Rikky 15            
     3) Mueller, Kyle 17                4) Konomos, Donald 16             
       36.35    35.13    32.60    30.16                                    
 12 Tuloso-Midway                                     2:14.93    2:16.84  
     1) O'Connell, Kody 15              2) Williams, Trevor 17            
     3) Trevino, Patrick 15             4) Pacheco, Rey 17                
       32.70    39.58    32.82    31.74                                    
 13 Rockport-DA                                       2:18.07    2:17.02  
     1) Cobb, Brian 17                  2) Strough, Shane 16              
     3) Montgomery, Joshua 16           4) Clark, Tyler 15                
       34.69    38.22    35.79    28.32                                    
 14 R&R Aquatics  'B'                                 2:15.02    2:17.43  
     1) McDonnell, Tyler 15             2) Moreno, Richard 16             
     3) Marroquin, Christopher 15       4) Arnold, Jason 15               
       33.90    39.49    32.40    31.64                                    
 15 Lewisville                                        2:10.31    2:19.75  
     1) Murdock, Mark 16                2) Bowling, Justin 16             
     3) Wat, Chris 16                   4) Hottenstein, Kevin 15          
       35.61    38.44    34.38    31.32                                    
 16 Alice  'B'                                        2:19.42    2:23.58  
     1) Navarro, Jeremy 15              2) DeLaune, Tyler 16              
     3) Saenz, Matthew 15               4) Lopez, Augie 15                
       36.41    43.97    32.48    30.72                                    
 17 Hubbard-DA                                        2:36.23    2:34.31  
     1) Lenox, Dylan 15                 2) Martin, Garrett 15             
     3) Wetsel, Cody 15                 4) Wilkins, Nathan 15             
     1:20.39                      30.47                                    
 -- Dripping Springs-ZZ                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Andrews, Aaron 17               2) Belury, Nicolas 16             
     3) Nelson Smith, John 16           4) Volpe, Nick 16                 
       47.30    42.13    35.56    30.73                                    
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 24.58    8/6/2000 Jim Svoboda, DPARK                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walden, Jon               18 Victoria-DA            25.24      24.55@ 
  2 Ortiz, Eddie              20 Tuloso-Midway          28.13      25.66  
  3 Hood, Jon                 18 R&R Aquatics           25.62      25.97  
  4 Verdeyen, Michael         19 Seals                  25.52      26.08  
  5 Vollmer, Nick             20 Seals                  25.59      26.14  
  6 Laden, Colin              18 The Woodlands          26.64      26.47  
  7 Nix, Taylor               20 Frisco                 25.52      26.59  
  8 Regetz, Kenny             18 R&R Aquatics           26.08      26.89  
  9 McElroy, Marc             20 Burleson               26.81      27.09  
 10 Steenberge, Brier         18 Seals                  26.09      27.39  
 11 Kellogg, Parker           18 Frisco                 26.91      27.45  
 12 Black, Alex               18 La Porte               27.51      27.66  
 13 Regetz, Alan              18 R&R Aquatics           26.97      28.12  
 14 Al-Aya, Sami              20 Mesquite               30.92      29.00  
 15 Ragan, T.J.               18 Alvin                  29.96      29.30  
 16 Anderson, Van             18 Landa Park             29.93      31.97  
 17 Ortiz, Mike               23 Colst                  31.47      32.06  
 18 Pena, Rudy                18 SAPAR                  39.25      38.10  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 53.54    8/6/2000 Jim Svoboda, DPARK                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdock, Matt             20 Lewisville             58.41      58.24  
      28.47   29.77                                                
  2 Vollmer, Nick             20 Seals                  59.05      59.63  
      28.62   31.01                                                
  3 Wat, Nick                 19 Lewisville             59.03    1:00.72  
      29.79   30.93                                                
  4 Steenberge, Brier         18 Seals                  59.01    1:00.80  
      29.11   31.69                                                
  5 McElroy, Marc             20 Burleson             1:01.46    1:01.31  
      29.13   32.18                                                
  6 Hutto, Ryan               19 Mesquite             1:04.65    1:01.46  
      30.91   30.55                                                
  7 Suffield, Jesse           18 R&R Aquatics         1:00.50    1:03.09  
      29.81   33.28                                                
  8 Donnan, Ben               19 Paris                  59.24    1:03.43  
      28.98   34.45                                                
  9 Ragan, T.J.               18 Alvin                1:03.43    1:06.56  
      31.37   35.19                                                
 10 Pardee, Jeffrey           20 Surf                 1:03.28    1:07.07  
      32.02   35.05                                                
 11 Al-Aya, Sami              20 Mesquite             1:13.43    1:12.89  
      32.40   40.49                                                
 12 Pena, Rudy                18 SAPAR                1:26.44    1:25.91  
      41.17   44.74                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 29.36    8/6/2000 Jim Svoboda, DPARK                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hossier, Chad             19 Wave                   29.10      29.33@ 
  2 Hood, Jon                 18 R&R Aquatics           29.60      30.14  
  3 Walden, Jon               18 Victoria-DA            30.97      30.52  
  4 Vollmer, Nick             20 Seals                  31.45      31.67  
  5 Laden, Colin              18 The Woodlands          30.64      32.08  
  6 Williams, Matt            18 Weatherford            33.35      33.71  
  7 Hutto, Ryan               19 Mesquite               32.74      33.79  
  8 Granbury, Robert          20 Tuloso-Midway          33.35      33.92  
  9 Black, Alex               18 La Porte               33.36      35.27  
 10 Pardee, Jeffrey           20 Surf                   35.45      36.28  
 11 Ragan, T.J.               18 Alvin                  35.74      38.02  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 33.25    8/6/2000 Robert Frei, FAST                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Eddie              20 Tuloso-Midway          31.21      31.46@ 
  2 Verdeyen, Michael         19 Seals                  32.44      33.14@ 
  3 Grizzle, Josh             23 Lewisville             32.59      33.59  
  4 Franklin, Dallas          19 Rockport-DA            35.31      34.34  
  5 Ward, Nick                18 R&R Aquatics           35.79      36.07  
  6 Kellogg, Parker           18 Frisco                 35.51      36.41  
  7 Black, Alex               18 La Porte               33.41      37.69  
  8 Anderson, Van             18 Landa Park             36.74      38.36  
  9 Ortiz, Mike               23 Colst                  41.10      40.93  
 10 Perez, Carlos             19 SAPAR                  47.25      41.99  
 -- Parker, Nick              19 El Campo               34.54         DQ  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 27.74    8/6/2000 Noah Wallace, CARS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hossier, Chad             19 Wave                   27.95      28.21  
  2 Ward, Nick                18 R&R Aquatics           28.86      28.51  
  3 Verdeyen, Michael         19 Seals                  28.49      28.52  
  4 Regetz, Kenny             18 R&R Aquatics           28.86      28.69  
  5 Granbury, Robert          20 Tuloso-Midway          29.03      29.09  
  6 Donnan, Ben               19 Paris                  29.33      29.10  
  7 Laden, Colin              18 The Woodlands          29.23      29.31  
  8 Hutto, Ryan               19 Mesquite               31.21      29.44  
  9 Regetz, Alan              18 R&R Aquatics           29.08      29.77  
 10 Wat, Nick                 19 Lewisville             28.02      30.27  
 11 McElroy, Marc             20 Burleson               30.33      30.89  
 12 Al-Aya, Sami              20 Mesquite               31.32      31.16  
 13 Harvison, Matthew         18 Lewisville             30.05      32.21  
 14 Williams, Matt            18 Weatherford            31.58      33.26  
 15 Pardee, Jeffrey           20 Surf                   31.49      33.44  
 16 Ragan, T.J.               18 Alvin                  33.28      35.10  
 17 Anderson, Van             18 Landa Park             33.66      35.33  
 18 Ortiz, Mike               23 Colst                  35.90      35.94  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:02.44    8/1/1986 Larry Brown                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Eddie              20 Tuloso-Midway        1:05.40    1:04.12  
      31.35   32.77                                                
  2 Verdeyen, Michael         19 Seals                1:03.64    1:06.19  
      31.83   34.36                                                
  3 Hossier, Chad             19 Wave                 1:07.88    1:06.65  
      30.09   36.56                                                
  4 Laden, Colin              18 The Woodlands        1:08.02    1:07.21  
      30.95   36.26                                                
  5 Steenberge, Brier         18 Seals                1:06.63    1:10.54  
      32.84   37.70                                                
  6 Donnan, Ben               19 Paris                1:08.02    1:10.69  
      32.24   38.45                                                
  7 Polski, Scott             18 SAPAR                1:12.32    1:10.87  
      32.51   38.36                                                
  8 Granbury, Robert          20 Tuloso-Midway        1:12.20    1:11.08  
      31.98   39.10                                                
  9 Williams, Matt            18 Weatherford          1:13.81    1:12.42  
      33.80   38.62                                                
 10 Suffield, Jesse           18 R&R Aquatics         1:02.60    1:12.69  
      33.54   39.15                                                
 11 Harvison, Matthew         18 Lewisville           1:11.73    1:13.09  
      33.07   40.02                                                
 12 Black, Alex               18 La Porte             1:29.31    1:14.56  
      33.13   41.43                                                
 13 Wat, Nick                 19 Lewisville           1:08.66    1:17.82  
      35.26   42.56                                                
 14 McElroy, Marc             20 Burleson             1:13.38    1:18.31  
      35.52   42.79                                                
 15 Pardee, Jeffrey           20 Surf                 1:15.18    1:19.19  
      35.65   43.54                                                
 16 Parker, Nick              19 El Campo             1:11.45    1:19.67  
      33.06   46.61                                                
 17 Ortiz, Mike               23 Colst                1:21.06    1:21.36  
      39.37   41.99                                                
 -- Regetz, Alan              18 R&R Aquatics         1:08.82         DQ  
 -- Perez, Carlos             19 SAPAR                1:20.30         DQ  
      39.35   44.45                                                
 
Men 25-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 25.00    8/1/1987 Larry Brown                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruoff, Brett              26 Bryan-DA               25.33      25.33  
  2 Wallace, Noah             27 Mesquite               28.25      26.05  
  3 LaCour, Parker            29 Unattached             27.27      27.16  
  4 Liston, Paul              36 Mesquite               28.82      27.92  
  5 Peralta, Sal              38 Mesquite               28.04      28.56  
  6 Sorrel, Todd              31 El Campo               29.75      30.70  
  7 Benavides, Michael        31 SAPAR                  52.28      47.36  
 
Men 25-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 59.09    8/6/2000 Carey Ward, TCOLY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Noah             27 Mesquite             1:04.30      58.13@ 
      28.03   30.10                                                
  2 LaCour, Parker            29 Unattached           1:02.79    1:01.51  
      30.07   31.44                                                
  3 Walter, Jason             29 Trophy Club          1:01.73    1:02.28  
      29.92   32.36                                                
  4 Sorrel, Todd              31 El Campo             1:10.29    1:12.78  
      35.11   37.67                                                
  5 Benavides, Michael        31 SAPAR                1:56.97    2:05.93  
      58.36 1:07.57                                                
 
Men 25-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.20    8/6/2000 Ryan Goodwyn, TSNMI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Noah             27 Mesquite               32.69      29.81@ 
  2 Powell, Jaimee            36 Mesquite               31.66      30.48@ 
  3 Walter, Jason             29 Trophy Club            32.82      36.80  
 
Men 25-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.50    8/1/1989 Joe Greenwell, Rosenberg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruoff, Brett              26 Bryan-DA               30.46      30.73@ 
  2 Liston, Paul              36 Mesquite               35.96      35.55  
  3 Moralez, Chris            25 ALICE                  36.26      35.94  
  4 Jones, Kris               25 R&R Aquatics           37.34      37.57  
  5 LaCour, Parker            29 Unattached             35.34      40.72  
  6 Cannon, Joesph            36 Mesquite               39.17      50.92  
 -- Davidson, Brandon         36 Mesquite               38.85         DQ  
 
Men 25-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 27.24    8/1/1989 Larry Brown                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Noah             27 Mesquite               30.76      28.30  
  2 Powell, Jaimee            36 Mesquite               28.82      29.28  
  3 Barbee, Jonathan          25 El Campo               30.00      29.32  
  4 Peralta, Sal              38 Mesquite               30.61      29.72  
  5 Benavides, Michael        31 SAPAR                  59.13    1:00.50  
 
Men 25-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:02.44    8/1/1988 Larry Brown                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruoff, Brett              26 Bryan-DA             1:03.45    1:03.98  
      29.64   34.34                                                
  2 Wallace, Noah             27 Mesquite             1:13.83    1:07.97  
      30.46   37.51                                                
  3 Liston, Paul              36 Mesquite             1:11.28    1:10.08  
      32.56   37.52                                                
  4 Barbee, Jonathan          25 El Campo             1:13.26    1:10.30  
      31.97   38.33                                                
  5 Powell, Jaimee            36 Mesquite             1:09.26    1:10.31  
      31.41   38.90                                                
  6 Peralta, Sal              38 Mesquite             1:13.07    1:11.00  
      32.20   38.80                                                
  7 Moralez, Chris            25 ALICE                1:05.24    1:12.81  
      34.18   38.63                                                
 
Men 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 27.41    8/6/2000 Mike Johnson, FAST                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Steve               50 R&R Aquatics           25.97      26.40@ 
  2 Johnson, Mike             47 Frisco                 28.03      27.12@ 
  3 Miller, Scott             42 Colst                  31.07      28.12  
  4 Sims, Jeffrey             43 Trophy Club            29.00      28.59  
  5 Edge, Michael             47 Landa Park             30.82      29.32  
  6 Owen, Carl                54 Drip-ZZ                29.42      29.78  
  7 Konomos, Doug             46 Landa Park             30.81      31.04  
  8 Appel, Jeff               47 Brenha                 30.62      31.06  
  9 Anderson, Curt            45 Lewisville             31.22      31.19  
 10 Jolley, David             41 Rockport-DA               NT      33.25  
 11 Bryan, Steve              49 Landa Park             33.31      33.34  
 12 Walburg, James            52 Southlake              36.63      37.42  
 13 Trevino, Rudy             53 SAPAR                1:01.09      53.71  
 
Men 40 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:00.71    8/6/2000 Mike Johnson, FAST                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mike             47 Frisco               1:01.21    1:00.98  
      28.74   32.24                                                
  2 Howrey, Rick              41 Southlake            1:02.69    1:02.15  
      29.79   32.36                                                
  3 Sims, Jeffrey             43 Trophy Club          1:03.50    1:03.54  
      30.25   33.29                                                
  4 Nemec, Mark               43 Victoria-DA          1:07.73    1:06.80  
      31.30   35.50                                                
  5 Edge, Michael             47 Landa Park           1:13.24    1:08.41  
      32.07   36.34                                                
  6 Burns, William            55 Lake Jackson              NT    1:10.65  
      32.45   38.20                                                
  7 Anderson, Curt            45 Lewisville           1:07.96    1:12.14  
      32.88   39.26                                                
  8 Bryan, Steve              49 Landa Park           1:19.49    1:19.19  
      37.38   41.81                                                
  9 Walburg, James            52 Southlake            1:22.89    1:31.42  
    1:23.67    7.75                                                
 -- Long, Steve               50 R&R Aquatics         1:00.50         DQ  
 
Men 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 31.30    7/1/1994 Steve Heck                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ray             53 Surf                   36.11      35.69  
  2 Nemec, Mark               43 Victoria-DA            37.85      36.63  
  3 Tintera, George           45 Cudas                     NT      38.59  
  4 Anderson, Curt            45 Lewisville             38.64      41.22  
  5 Burns, William            55 Lake Jackson              NT      41.51  
 
Men 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 35.68    8/6/2000 Bill Mason, Cleburne                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scott             42 Colst                  37.46      37.55  
  2 Owen, Carl                54 Drip-ZZ                37.07      37.59  
  3 Bovill, Paul              40 Surf                   38.43      38.24  
  4 Spencer, Ron              50 Southlake              39.21      38.32  
  5 Appel, Jeff               47 Brenha                 39.78      39.25  
  6 Tintera, George           45 Cudas                     NT      39.31  
 
Men 40 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 30.46    7/1/1994 Randy Tucker/West OF Brazos                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Steve               50 R&R Aquatics           25.20      29.13@ 
  2 Sims, Jeffrey             43 Trophy Club            31.97      31.59  
  3 Nemec, Mark               43 Victoria-DA            33.29      32.71  
  4 Hayes, Ted                51 Denison                37.25      37.83  
  5 Spencer, Ron              50 Southlake              41.05      40.38  
 
Men 40 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:06.47    7/1/1994 Steve Heck                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scott             42 Colst                1:14.07    1:12.77  
      32.94   39.83                                                
  2 Howrey, Rick              41 Southlake            1:13.52    1:15.87  
      35.53   40.34                                                
  3 Owen, Carl                54 Drip-ZZ              1:15.54    1:17.98  
      37.84   40.14                                                
  4 McDonald, Ray             53 Surf                 1:22.25    1:19.36  
      35.59   43.77                                                
  5 Nemec, Mark               43 Victoria-DA          1:20.85    1:20.08  
      35.68   44.40                                                
  6 Tintera, George           45 Cudas                     NT    1:20.24  
      37.35   42.89                                                
  7 Appel, Jeff               47 Brenha               1:29.70    1:25.86  
      39.93   45.93                                                
  8 Anderson, Curt            45 Lewisville           1:30.45    1:28.14  
      42.42   45.72                                                
  9 Hayes, Ted                51 Denison              1:32.67    1:33.52  
      41.52   52.00                                                
 
Men 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murdock, Matt             20 Lewisville           2:08.65    2:13.20  
      30.86   33.62   34.84   33.88                                
  2 Franklin, Dallas          19 Rockport-DA          2:18.56    2:14.31  
      30.93   33.29   34.79   35.30                                
  3 Wat, Nick                 19 Lewisville           2:15.28    2:20.30  
      32.27   35.51   37.51   35.01                                
  4 Ragan, T.J.               18 Alvin                2:24.69    2:20.98  
      32.35   35.83   37.25   35.55                                
  5 LaCour, Parker            29 Unattached           2:31.10    2:37.23  
      32.83   37.27   42.16   44.97                                
  6 Williams, Matt            18 Weatherford          2:27.27    2:40.87  
      33.13   38.02   42.63   47.09                                
 
Men 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:45.26        2000 Bedford                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 R&R Aquatics                                      1:42.68    1:43.26@ 
     1) Hood, Jon 18                    2) Long, Steve 50                 
     3) Regetz, Alan 18                 4) Ward, Nick 18                  
       25.75    25.58    27.23    24.70                                    
  2 Frisco                                            1:50.97    1:43.60@ 
     1) Nix, Taylor 20                  2) Johnson, Mike 47               
     3) Kellogg, Parker 18              4) Carlisle, Byron 18             
       25.95    26.69    26.62    24.34                                    
  3 Lewisville                                        1:49.05    1:51.31  
     1) Harvison, Matthew 18            2) Grizzle, Josh 23               
     3) Wat, Nick 19                    4) Murdock, Matt 20               
       28.45    27.13    28.62    27.11                                    
  4 Mesquite                                          2:01.70    1:54.39  
     1) Davidson, Brandon 36            2) Peralta, Sal 38                
     3) Powell, Jaimee 36               4) Cannon, Joesph 36              
       29.14    29.67    31.48    24.10                                    
  5 El Campo                                          2:03.44    1:54.90  
     1) Barbee, Jonathan 25             2) Parker, Nick 19                
     3) Sorrel, Todd 31                 4) Shiplette, James 22            
       28.84    29.70    28.77    27.59                                    
  6 Landa Park  'B'                                   2:35.03    2:10.79  
     1) Konomos, Doug 46                2) Garrison, Donnie 42            
     3) Bryan, Steve 49                 4) Edge, Michael 47               
       31.32    36.15    33.26    30.06                                    
  7 Southlake                                         2:13.31    2:15.53  
     1) Spencer, Ron 50                 2) Remetta, John Senior 48        
     3) Walburg, James 52               4) Howrey, Rick 41                
       33.39    36.99    37.28    27.87                                    
 
Men 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 TAAF METERS: @ 1:58.66    8/6/2000 Carrollton                                 
                         Hart                , Kwee                , Steuar
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisco                                            2:00.21    1:58.24@ 
     1) Carlisle, Byron 18              2) Kellogg, Parker 18             
     3) Nix, Taylor 20                  4) Johnson, Mike 47               
       28.86    35.02    27.67    26.69                                    
  2 R&R Aquatics                                      2:00.97    1:58.60@ 
     1) Hood, Jon 18                    2) Ward, Nick 18                  
     3) Long, Steve 50                  4) Regetz, Kenny 18               
       29.31    35.78    28.01    25.50                                    
  3 Lewisville                                        1:54.23    1:58.84  
     1) Murdock, Matt 20                2) Grizzle, Josh 23               
     3) Wat, Nick 19                    4) Harvison, Matthew 18           
       30.68    32.77    28.87    26.52                                    
  4 Mesquite                                          2:04.68    2:00.39  
     1) Hutto, Ryan 19                  2) Liston, Paul 36                
     3) Powell, Jaimee 36               4) Wallace, Noah 27               
       30.67    35.28    27.59    26.85                                    
  5 El Campo                                          2:05.13    2:10.12  
     1) Barbee, Jonathan 25             2) Parker, Nick 19                
     3) Sorrel, Todd 31                 4) Shiplette, James 22            
       39.36    32.81    29.13    28.82                                    
  6 Trophy Club                                       2:29.93    2:16.58  
     1) Walter, Jason 29                2) Melbourn, Steven 39            
     3) Sims, Jeffrey 43                4) Byres, Tommy 22                
       34.43    39.98    31.66    30.51                                    
  7 Bedford  'B'                                      2:15.84    2:23.78  
     1) McDonald, Ray 53                2) Bovill, Paul 40                
     3) Pardee, Jeffrey 20              4) Pardee, Len 51                 
       36.56    38.47    32.82    35.93                                    
  8 Landa Park  'B'                                   3:24.35    2:33.92  
     1) Garrison, Donnie 42             2) Konomos, Doug 46               
     3) O'Toole, Kevin 49               4) Bryan, Steve 49                
       45.52    42.15    32.81    33.44                                    
  9 Southlake                                         2:37.31    2:35.98  
     1) Remetta, John Senior 48         2) Spencer, Ron 50                
     3) Howrey, Rick 41                 4) Walburg, James 52              
       48.94    38.59    31.83    36.62                                    
 
Mixed 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuloso-Midway                                     1:00.50      52.14  
     1) Alonzo, Tiffany W18             2) Dixon, Heather W18             
     3) Granbury, Robert M20            4) Ortiz, Eddie M20               
       27.20    24.94                                                      
  2 Frisco                                              52.59      52.31  
     1) Nix, Taylor M20                 2) Simpson, Kaelly W19            
     3) Hall, Kristi W18                4) Carlisle, Byron M18            
       26.51    25.80                                                      
  3 Lewisville                                          52.25      52.42  
     1) Anderson, Alyse W18             2) Wat, Nick M19                  
     3) Stone, Beverly W42              4) Murdock, Matt M20              
       26.54    25.88                                                      
  4 Frisco  'B'                                         56.87      54.63  
     1) Johnson, Mike M47               2) Elliot, Christie W18           
     3) DeLange, Pat W47                4) Kellogg, Parker M18            
       27.90    26.73                                                      
  5 Trophy Club  'B'                                    53.29      55.45  
     1) Fields, Taylor W18              2) Byres, Tommy M22               
     3) Beaver, Sarah W18               4) Walter, Jason M29              
       27.29    28.16                                                      
  6 Trophy Club                                         55.00      56.81  
     1) Sanchez, Stephanie W24          2) Melbourn, Steven M39           
     3) Norris, Brittany W18            4) Sims, Jeffrey M43              
       15.14    41.67                                                      
  7 Mission                                                NT      59.12  
     1) Billings, Danyelle W18          2) Lendnig, Jonathan M18          
     3) Melise, Rojas W18               4) Perez, Arnold M18              
       33.07    26.05                                                      
  8 Bedford                                           1:26.74    1:00.22  
     1) Dick, Tori W20                  2) Pardee, Len M51                
     3) Keappock, Emily W25             4) Pardee, Jeffrey M20            
       31.24    28.98                                                      
  9 Lewisville  'B'                                     57.68    1:00.56  
     1) Merrill, Nikki W19              2) Grizzle, Josh M23              
     3) Gunderson, Alison W23           4) Harvison, Matthew M18          
       30.69    29.87                                                      
 10 Corpus Christi Althetic Club                           NT    1:03.51  
     1) Strople, Trissy W32             2) Duerr, Kevin M20               
     3) Burkes, Juliette W26            4)                                
       32.18    31.33                                                      
 11 Alice                                                  NT    1:12.94  
     1) Whitty, Laurie W46              2) Perez, Cheto M46               
     3) Moralez, Veronica W33           4) Moralez, Chris M25             
       42.19    30.75                                                      
 -- Granbury                                            52.52         DQ  
     1) Vollmer, Nick M20               2) Steenberge, Brier M18          
     3) Hamrick, Vicki W48              4) Verdeyen, Michael M19          
       27.10    26.61                                                      
 
Mixed 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuloso-Midway                                     2:11.54    1:53.37  
     1) Alonzo, Tiffany W18             2) Dixon, Heather W18             
     3) Granbury, Robert M20            4) Ortiz, Eddie M20               
       27.97    29.86    30.08    25.46                                    
  2 Victoria-DA                                            NT    1:54.40  
     1) Gaitan, Danielle W19            2) Nemec, Mark M43                
     3) Tibbitts, Jessica W22           4) Walden, Jon M18                
       30.55    29.91    29.77    24.17                                    
  3 Frisco                                            1:59.71    1:55.11  
     1) Nix, Taylor M20                 2) Simpson, Kaelly W19            
     3) Hall, Kristi W18                4) Carlisle, Byron M18            
       27.73    30.01    31.21    26.16                                    
  4 Frisco  'B'                                       2:16.80    2:00.15  
     1) Johnson, Mike M47               2) Elliot, Christie W18           
     3) DeLange, Pat W47                4) Kellogg, Parker M18            
       39.66    29.53    50.96                                             
  5 Trophy Club                                       2:00.00    2:00.52  
     1) Beaver, Sarah W18               2) Fields, Taylor W18             
     3) Walter, Jason M29               4) Byres, Tommy M22               
       30.90    32.51    30.04    27.07                                    
  6 Lewisville                                        2:15.06    2:01.13  
     1) Anderson, Alyse W18             2) Anderson, Curt M45             
     3) Hawxhurst, Samantha W23         4) Harvison, Matthew M18          
       34.39    29.68    28.58    28.48                                    
  7 Trophy Club  'B'                                  2:20.28    2:10.42  
     1) Melbourn, Steven M39            2) Sims, Jeffrey M43              
     3) Norris, Brittany W18            4) Sanchez, Stephanie W24         
       31.01    38.39    28.64    32.38